Sold2022Jan Fris(1627/28 Amsterdam - 1672 ebenda) Umkreis oder Nachfolger des 17. Jhs.; Raucherstillleben mit Spielkarten und Würfel Kunstvoll auf einem Tisch arrangiertes Raucherstillleben mit Pfeife, KohSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN BRUEGHEL I UND SEBASTIAN VRANCX (ATTR.) REITERGEFECHTATTRIBUTED TO JAN BRUEGHEL I AND SEBASTIAN VRANCX 1568 in Brussels - 1625 Antwerp - 1573 in Antwerp - 1647 Ibid EQUESTRIAN BATTLE SCENE Oil on oak panel. 52,5 x 67 cm (F. 85 x 70 cm). Inscribed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2023[PICTORIAL MAPS]. Two maps. Includes: JANNOT, J.B. (“Jan Lo...[PICTORIAL MAPS]. Two maps. Includes: JANNOT, J.B. (“Jan Loup”). Grand Circuit Des Capitales. France: Agence Francaise de Propagande. Promotional map of Europe and Asia for Menier chocolatSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 LondonHANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 London (Nachfolger des 19. Jh.) Portrait des Thomas Goldsalve mit seinem Sohn John l auf Hartholztafel. 36 cm x 37,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Platte mit Aufdruck: 'See Sold Price
Sold2019David Teniers(1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel) Nachfolger des 18. Jhs. Fahrender Gaukler mit Guckkasten auf dem Dorf Vielfigurige, pittoreske Szene mit neugierigen Bauern und Bäuerinnen, die sich um den fassförmiSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER KARL BODMER (1809-1893) LITHOGRAPHSKarl Bodmer (1809-1893) Circa 1845 Two hand-colored lithographs, 'Dacota-Krieger' plate no. 43 and 'Mandan Chef' plate no. 38, from 'Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen des Menschen,' published by J. HoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Sammlung zur Mathematik des 18. und 19. Jahrhunders in deutscher Sprache.Mathematik Umfangreiche Sammlung zur Mathematik des 18. und 19. Jahrhunders in deutscher Sprache. Enthält: Ebert, J.J., Nähere Unterweisung in den philosophischen und mathematischen WissenscSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand-Atlas des mittelalters und der neuren zeitHand-Atlas des mittelalters und der neuren zeit, by Karl Spencer von Merz, J. Perthes edition, 1880; together with "Atlas de Diego Homan 1561", published by the Museo Naval de Madrid, 1975, one of 30See Sold Price
Sold2021Auctiones Basel - 1979/06/12-13Auctiones Basel - 1979/06/12-13 Auktion 10. Münzen der Antike, des Mittelalters und der Neuzeit aus Privatbesitz CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auctiones Basel - 1986/10/1-2Auctiones Basel - 1986/10/1-2 Auktion 16. Münzen der Antike, des Islams und der Neuzeit aus Privatbesitz CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy <See Sold Price
Sold2021Auctiones Basel - 1985/09/18-19Auctiones Basel - 1985/09/18-19 Auktion 15. Münzen der Antike, des Mittelalters und der Neuzeit aus Privatbesitz CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morel II, Jan Evert: Freuden auf dem EisJan Evert Morel II 1835 - 1905 Pleasures on the ice Oil on wood; H 16 cm, W 21.5 cm; signed ''J.E. Morel f''See Sold Price
Sold2022Morel II, Jan Evert: Weg oberhalb einer weiten LandschaftJan Evert Morel II 1835 - 1905 Way above a wide landscape Oil on canvas, relined; H 23.5 cm, W 31 cm; signed ''J.E. Morel f.''See Sold Price
Sold2016After J. Luyken, Engraving19th century engraving after Jan Luyken, "Fete des Tabernacles". Signed and titled in the plate. [Image: 12 5/8" x 16 3/4" on a larger sheet; 20 3/4" x 25"]. Verso bears chalk inventory markings. UnevSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand Schmutzer & Jan Vendrous (2) EtchingsFerdinand Schmutzer & Jan Vendrous, (2) etchings, "Joseph Joachim und Exzellenz von Keudell", pencil signed "F. Schmutzer", 10-1/2" x 7-3/8" plate; Rialto Bridge, Venice, pencil signed "J. C. VondrousSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN BLOEMEN. Roman landscape.Jan Frans VAN BLOEMEN1662-1749Roman landscape.Acquaforte di 240x180 mm. Firmato in basso a sx: J F Van Bloemen. Incollata agli angoli su cartoncino. Bell’esemplare.Van Bloemen era affascinato daSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dziewalltowski Poland Polish Wilno LithuaniaPortrait of a young woman. XX a. 4 des. Photographer Jonas Gintautas-Dzievaltovskis (Jan Gintowt-Dziewalltowski, 1904-1980) Nuotr. (fotopop., 17,8 x 12,5) glued on paper Sign. AK: "J. Dz-Gintowt."See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Frans Verhas (Belgian, 1834-1896) On the dunesJan Frans Verhas (Belgian, 1834-1896) On the dunes signed and dated 'Jan Verhas 88' (lower right) oil on canvas 75 x 54cm (29 1/2 x 21 1/4in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: *See Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (NACHFOLGER DES SPAETEN 19./FRUEHEN 20. JH.) MONA LISAFOLLOWER OF LEONARDO DA VINCI OF THE LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. ('ACTUALLY: LIONARDO DI SER PIERO DA VINCI') 15 April 1452 Anchiano near Vinci - 2 May 1519 Castle Clos Luce, Amboise MONA LISA Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Frans van Bloemen (1662-1749) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the Flemish landscape style of Jan Frans van Bloemen (Belgian, 1662-1749). Framed image measures approximately 19" x 27.25", with an approSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp THE CONSEQUENCES OF WAR (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 118 x 190 cm (F. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022van Dael Jan Frans, Natura morta con fiori e fruttifirmato in basso a destra, tempera su pergamena, W. 17 - H. 26 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMEN FLEMISH LANDSCAPE PAINTING18th CENTURY JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMEN FLEMISH LANDSCAPE OIL ON PANEL PAINTING. PROVENANCE: THE BARUES COLLECTION. Height: 18 in. by Width: 22 in.See Sold Price
Jun 09Worthington Galleries18th c. Antique Book WORKS OF MARCUS FABIUS QUINTILIANUS, Johann Steffens$10
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Temne articulated Figure, "kà-bàri"CHF 100(4 bids)
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bekom (Grassland) Mask, "ngon'"CHF 5(1 bid)
1 day LeftJ. Greenstein & Co., Inc.             A GROUP OF FIVE HEBRAIC$50
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kota Throwing Knife with Sheath, "musele / onzil"CHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Ngombe Double Sickle Blade, "ngulu"CHF 25(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Vere Dagger with Sheath, "wek suktunkak"CHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Dadiya Ceremonial Sickle Blade, "tochile"CHF 25(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Ngombe Sickle Blade Knives, "bero"CHF 15(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kwere or Luguru Ceremonial AxeCHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Fang Short Swords with Sheaths, "ntsakh"CHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bandia Ceremonial Sickle BladeCHF 5(1 bid)