Sold2022Bruno Saetti (Bologna, 1902 - 1984) - PaesaggioAffresco su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Saetti (Bologna, 1902 - 1984) - La madre (bozzetto per affresco Omaggio a Michelangelo), 1977Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Saetti 1902-1984 Musicians Lithograph SIGNEDBruno Saetti (Italian, 1902-1984). Limited edition color lithograph, titled "Musicians". A sensual figural scene of a man and woman at a piano with guitar. Artist signed lower right, numbered 168/200See Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - San Francisco, California c.1953ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) San Francisco from San Bruno Mountain, California c.1953 Photo-Litho 11.5" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams - San Francisco from San Bruno Mountain, 1953ANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Title - San Francisco from San Bruno Mountain, California, 1953 Type of Print - Print in Colors, Printed in the 1970s Approximate Image Size - 11 1/2" x 14 3/4" Ansel Adams wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Melchiorre Bega ,Quattro sedie in legno con puntali in ottone e rivestimento in velluto. Prod. Vittorio Bega Arredamenti Bologna, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 50x50x83, Bibliografia R. Aloi, Ville in Italia, p. 235, Hoepli, 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Ignazio Gardella,Libreria composta da elementi modulari. Struttura in ottone e ripiani in legno laccato. Pezzo unico per committenza privata in Bologna. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. Quattro Moduli: cm 87x30x20;Dieci Moduli:See Sold Price
Sold2024[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620, Giovanni Antonio Magnini. Italia, data in luce da Fabio suo figliuolo al Serenissimo Ferdinado Gonzaga Duca di Matoua edi Monserrato etc. Bologna, for SebastianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama <br>(Giappone, 1930 - Bologna, 2010) <br>MANTILLA SOFAWOODEN STRUCTURE, WHITE VELVET UPHOLSTERED DIVANO MODELLO MANTILLA struttura in legno, imbottito e rivestito in velluto nei toni del bianco Produzione Simon Gavina, Italia, 1974 cm H70xL210xP80 BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS (1902 - 1984): MT WILLIAMSON FROM MANZANAR, SIERRA NEVADAprinted 1979; gelatin silver print; signed in pencil on the mount; titled, dated in ink and with 'Carmel' credit stamp on the mount verso; matted and framed under acrylic; 15 1/4 x 18 inches sight; 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984), Antelope HouseAnsel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984), Antelope House Ruin, Canyon de Chelly National Monument, Arizona, 1942, gelatin silver printed 1974, signed and numbered VI-2 45/110, in pencil on the mount, imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL EASTON ADAMS (American, 1902 - 1984). Jeffrey Pine, Sentinel Dome, Black and whiteANSEL EASTON ADAMS (American, 1902 - 1984). Jeffrey Pine, Sentinel Dome, Black and white photograph. Ink signed lower right hand (on mat). Framed. Not examined out of frame. Artwork: 6 7/8 x 8 7/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis K Stone (1902 - 1984) O/CAttributed to: Louis K Stone, American (1902 - 1984) Oil on Board, Abstract Composition, Signed Stone Lower Right. board measures 20" H x 16" W, frame measures 27" H x 22-3/4" W. Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO SAETTI Paesaggio con sole (bozzetto).Paesaggio con sole (bozzetto). Fresco on canvas. Cm 41,00 x 31,00. Signature lower right and at the back. Archivio Stoico Artisti Veneti, Mestre, authenticity certificate on photo. 70's. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Jawlensky (Poland 1902 - 1984) OilAndre Jawlensky (Poland 1902 - 1984) Oil Town Scene Signed lower right Oil on Board Painting Size: 20 x 24 in. Frame Size: 27 x 31 in. Created in Circa 1961 dated CONDITION Great Condition, cracks onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Stone (1902 - 1984).Blah! Watercolor and gouache. 7" x 8". Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS (1902 - 1984): MONOLITH/FACE OF HALF DOMEAA embossed mark lower right; numbered 102/350; deluxe edition; 26 3/4 x 19 5/8 inches image; 39 1/4 x 28 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS (1902 - 1984): WINTER SUNRISEoffset lithograph, deluxe poster; watermark lower right; numbered 233/350; 16 x 21 inches image; 29 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams 1902-1984 American Moonrise PhotographAnsel Easton Adams (American, 1902-1984). Guaranteed authentic. Original silver gelatin photo print, "Moonrise, Hernandez, New Mexico" (negative produced circa 1941). Artist hand signed on the mount lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams(American, 1902-1984)Monolith, The Face of Half Dome, 1927, Yosemite National Park, California, signed in pencil mount lower right, artist's Carmel studio stamp with title and date in ink, mount versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photograph, Ansel AdamsAnsel Adams (American, 1902-1984), "Monolith, The Face of Half Dome" from "Portfolio Three (Yosemite Valley), 1959," gelatin silver print, pencil signed lower right, The Sierra Club San Francisco stamSee Sold Price
Sold2018PHOTOGRAPH BY ANSEL ADAMS: Half Dome, Merced River,Photograph by Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984), gelatin silver print, Half Dome, Merced River, Winter, Yosemite National Park, 1938, likely printed 1960s; signed to lower right of mount; theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984) Moon and Clouds,Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984) Moon and Clouds, Northern California, 1959 gelatin silver print signed, and numbered "V 4 24/110" in pencil, bearing artist's Portfolio V hand stamp with title and daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams (1902-1984) Mormon Temple, Monti, Utah, 1948Ansel Adams (1902-1984)Mormon Temple, Monti, Utah, 1948Gelatin silver print, printed 1948, signed in pencil on the mount; Portfolio One credit reproduction limitation stamp, numbered '4' of set '23' iSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GINO BONICHI SCIPIONE (Macerata 1904-Arco di Trento 1933) Lady with flowers€1,400
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Marconi, Guglielmo (Bologna, 25 aprile 1874 – Roma, 20 luglio 1937)€240
BonhamsRAMSTONEV COOPERATIVE PAINTING PROJECT (American, 1937-1939) Untitled (framed 78.0 x 62.5 x 3.0 ...$320
JG AutographsJack LaRue - American Film & Stage Actor - Autographed 5 x 7" Silver Print Photograph$10
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLAMBORGHINI mixed lot of books with 17 pieces, among it e.g. "Lamborghini Miura" by Stefano Pasini,€150
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000