Sold2022Burgert, Jonas Beisein. 2022. Acryl über Digitaldruck. 60 x 39,5 cm (60 x 39,5 cm). Signiert,Burgert, JonasBeisein. 2022. Acryl über Digitaldruck. 60 x 39,5 cm (60 x 39,5 cm). Signiert, betitelt, datiert sowie nummeriert. - Handüberarbeiteter Druck in sehr gutem Zustand.Serielles UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jonas Burgert Gift Gegen Zeit Portfolio 8 PrintsJonas Burgert "Gift Gergen Zeit" portfolio with eight prints, published by Blair Southern of Berlin. Images based on original artwork by artist. Includes pamphlet from publisher. Each print measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Jonas Burgert Gift Gegen Zeit Portfolio 8 PrintsJonas Burgert "Gift Gergen Zeit" portfolio with eight prints, published by Blair Southern of Berlin. Images based on original artwork by artist. Includes pamphlet from publisher. Each print measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Berliner VEdutenmaler 2.Berliner VEdutenmaler 2. H. 20. Jh., vor der Neune Wache mit Ausblick auf das Stadtschloss und reicher Staffage, Öl auf Lwd., u. li. sign., verso undeutlich sign. "H. Schmitz (?)", 60 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cachepot Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. HexagonalerCachepot Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Hexagonaler Topf, jede Seite verziert mit polychromer Tierdarstellung in Medaillon: Pferd, Ziegen, Koma-inu, Drache, Tiger und Ochse. Boden mit unterglasurbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Livres d'heures satirique et libertin du XIX sièErotica Livres d'heures satirique et libertin du XIX siècle. Jede Seite mit breiten, farbig illustrierten Bordüren mit verschiedenen erotischen Szenen und floralen Verzierungen. BrüsselSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libensky, Stanislav und Brychtova, Jaroslava: Head V with square eyeStanislav Libensky and Jaroslava Brychtova Glass artists; active 1954-2002 Head V with square eye Glass object; H 49 cm, W 37 cm, D 23 cm; inscribed ''S. Libensky J. Brychtova 2000-02''See Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2022Koester, Alexander Max: Enten im SonnenlichtAlexander Max Koester 1864 Bergneustadt - 1932 Munich 1885 studied art at the Karlsruhe Academy with Carl Hoff and Claus Meyer; earned his money as a student painting portraits; moved to Chiusa in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: AntilopeJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Antelope Bronze; H 65 cm, L 59 cm, W 17 cm; inscribed ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: Am Strand von KnokkeHugo Muehlig 1854 Dresden - 1929 Dusseldorf Learned painting first from his father, Meno Muehlig, then at the Dresden Art Academy, finally from 1877 to 1880 as a master student of Viktor Paul Mohn; 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz-Pleis, Carl: Abend in der AltstadtCarl Schmitz-Pleis 1877 Suechterscheid - 1943 Duesseldorf Pupil at the AK Duesseldorf; founded 1907/08 with Kohlschein d. Jg., Ophey, H. Ritzenhofen and others the artist group ''Niederrhein''; represSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filko, Stano: Ohne Titel (Komposition)Stano Filko 1937 Hradna, Slovakia - 2015 Bratislava Untitled (composition) Colored transparent paper and plastic adhesive tape, collaged on 4 loose cardboards; H 200 cm, W 140 cm (total); one unit sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: Selbstbildnis mit PfeifeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bittner, M.: WanduhrM Bittner Viennese watch manufacturer around 1900. Wall clock Brass, enamel dial, walnut body, glazed on 3 sides; H 145 cm, W 32 cm, D 16 cm; Dial inscribed ''M. Bittner in Wien''See Sold Price
Sold2021Piguet, Audemars: Royal Oak 515Audemars Piguet Royal Oak 515 Steel, quartz clockwork; marked on verso ''Royal Oak No 515 QUARTZ'', in the lid ''AUDEMARS PIGUET SWISS B67869''; Movement marked ''UNADJUSTED SEVEN (7) JEWELS AUDEMARSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breker, Arno: AufschauendeArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Looking up Bronze; H 58.5 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker'' and ''venturi arte''; numbered ''59/99''See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz, George: Ecce HomoGeorge Grosz Berlin 1891 - 1959 Ecce Homo 84 lithographs and 16 colored plates after watercolours, Malik-Verlag Berlin 1923; H 36.5 cm, W 26.5 cm; in the illustrated original box (slightly bumped andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Breker, Arno: GrazieArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf German sculptor and architect; Individual and group exhibitions, e.g. 1985 in the Museum of European Art New York, 1990 in the Museum Europaeische Kunst,See Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen, Horst: Liebestor PhoebusHorst Jansen Hamburg 1929 - 1995 Liebestor Phoebus Watercolor over ink on strong paper (letterhead); H 297 mm, W 205 mm; monogrammed; inscribed and dated 9/24/90See Sold Price
Sold2022Werthmann, Friederich: Ohne TitelFriedrich Werthmann 1927 Wuppertal - 2018 Dusseldorf After attending high school in Barmen in 1948, hiking and orientation trips in southern Germany, Switzerland and Austria and the decision to work eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bimmermann, Caesar: Winter an der BurgCaesar Bimmermann 1821 Eupen - 1890 Duesseldorf Winter at the castle Oil on canvas; H 60 cm, W 81 cm; signed ''C. Bimermann f Ddrf''See Sold Price
Sold2021Oyelami, Chief Muraina: FiguresChief Muraina Oyelami 1940 Iragbiji, Nigeria Figures Oil on hardboard; H 91 cm, W 122 cm; signed and dated ''Muraina 79''See Sold Price
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Fante Flag, "asafo"CHF 120(5 bids)
589 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large German travel box with hunting marquetry, mid-18th centurySee Sold Price
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Thomas Müller signierter WM 2014 Schuh – World Cup 2014 shoe signed by Thomas Mü€300
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAFRA UND TOBIA SCARPA DREISITZER LEDER SOFA MODELL 'BASTIAN€360
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES SESSEL MODELL 'LOUNGE CHAIR' '670' UN€1,200
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoan Jonas, American (b. 1936), From: Hurricane Series, 1979, aquatint and etching, from an edition$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftLuther AuctionsUniversity of North Dakota School of Mines (UND) prairie rose vase by Flora Huckfield - 7 1/2"$100
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfALVAR AALTO 12 VASEN UND SCHALE 'SAVOY'€280(2 bids)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsFashion.- Styl. Blätter für Mode und die angenehmen Dinge des Lebens, Erster Jahrg, Art Deco£1,200
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES PAAR ALUMINIUM CHAIRS MODELL 'EA 108'€200(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanDOYLE, Alexander. Neu alamodische ritterliche Fecht- und Schirm-Kunst. 1715. -- Kurtze und deutliche$500
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfBAROVIER & TOSO SCHALE UND KERZENLEUCHTER MODELL 'PRIMAVERA€120
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI FLASCHE UND SECHS BECHER 'A FASCE ORIZZONTA€450
Jun 04Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Ausgefuhrte Bauten und Entwurfe von Frank Lloyd Wright (Wasmuth Portfolio,$9,000
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoan Jonas, American (b. 1936), Reflection, 1979, aquatint and etching$150
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsPaul Jacoulet, France/Japan. La Lettre du Fils, Seoul, Coree. Original colored woodblock. Framed und$250
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES SECHS ALUMINIUM DINING CHAIRS MODELL€500(1 bid)
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES STUHL MODELL 'WIRE CHAIR - DKR' MIT L€100
Jun 08OAB AuctionsJonas Lie Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Forest Tree Landscape Artwork$1,000
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfALBERTO MEDA & PAOLO RIZZATTO STEHLEUCHTE 'LOLA' UND SCHREI€180