Sold2022GIOVAN FRANCESCO GONZAGA The buttero at the ford.The buttero at the ford. 1971. Oil on canvas . Cm 50,00 x 60,00. Signed lower left. Title, date, and authentication by artist on the back. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Domenici (Livorno, 1898 - 1981) - ButteroOlio su compensato, cm. 33x21. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Colella "Scalinata a Capri" PaintingFranco Colella (Italian, 1900-1981). Oil on canvas painting titled "Scalinata a Capri," depicting a shaded staircase in Capri, Italy. Signed along the lower center; further signed and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER MICHAILOVITCH RODCHENKO - La Scalinata, 1930Artist: ALEXANDER MICHAILOVITCH RODCHENKO Print Title: La Scalinata, 1930 Printing Date: 2000’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: Italy Image Size approx: 7 x 10” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2020BUTTERO ITALIAN WHITE LADIE'S COWBOY BOOTS 37 1/2BUTTERO ITALIAN WHITE LADIE'S COWBOY BOOTS-SZ 37 1/2 -Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Riccardo Moncalvo (1915-2008)Scalinata, 1940 Stampa alla gelatina sali d€™argento, stampata 1958. Firmata e datata a penna nera sull€™immagine. Timbro del fotografo al verso_x000B_cm 39,3 x 27_x000B__x000B_Gelatin silverSee Sold Price
Sold2015[ITALIE] Giovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANÈSE (MO[ITALIE] Giovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANÈSE (MOZANO DI MESTRE, 1720 - ROME, 1778) - Veduta del Romano Campidoglio con Scalinata che va alla Chiesa d'Araceli. [XVIIIe siècle]. Estampe. 400 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rosenthal Porcelain Plaque " The Spanish Steps " ItalyDepicting "The Spanish Steps", Italy (" Scalinata di Trinit'a dei Monti"), in original Rosenthal frame [3" x 3 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2024Stamped Lmt Ed View Of The Roman Capitol EtchingStamped on lowering right corner with a Fleur de lis possibly reading Etching P.V. Florence. Marked on backside of paper, 779 / 18Margin reads Veduta Del Romano Campidoglio con scalinata Che vai allaSee Sold Price
Sold20212 vases including Schinana Jemo 6.5" Vase. E. Kalestewa2 vases including Schinana Jemo 6.5" Vase. E. Kalestewa Zuni, New Mex. 5” vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021PARURE PIERRE CARDIN COLLANA E BRACCIALE ANNI ’70PARURE PIERRE CARDIN COLLANA E BRACCIALE ANNI ’70 Parure Cardin in metallo dorato con ovali a lavorazione satinata. BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art work"Veduta del Romano Campidoglio con Svalinata che va alla Chiefa d'Araceli" 26.5x19.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Of Vinyl Albums-Show Tunes To OperaCollection Of Vinyl Albums. Albums include Opera, Symphony's, Show Tunes, Sinata, Belafonte, Spanish Music and Easy Listening.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Fattori (Livorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908) - Scene di vita con buttero, cavalli e accampamentoAcquerello su carta pesante, cm. 68x103. Firma in basso a sinistra. Autentica Archivio Baboni Per la pittura italiana del XIX. L?opera sar? inserita nel Catalogo Generale di Giovanni Fattori, curato dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giardini del "Buttero" con salvie olioGiardini del "Buttero" con salvie olio cm.120x81 e d.to 1922 pubblicato su E.Gola di A.C.Bellati fig.91 pag.180 nel retro etichetta mostra retrospettiva delle opere di E.Gola, Galleria Milano.1929See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe De Nittis (1846-1884) La scalinataOlio su tela, cm. 46x20,5 Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vincenzo Cabianca (1827-1902) Scalinata in PortovenereAcquerello su carta, cm. 54,7x 37,5 Sigla in basso a destra.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ciardi Emma, Giardino con scalinata e figure in abiti settecenteschi, 1911Firmato e datato Emma Ciardi Venezia 1911, olio su tela, W. 35,5 - H. 49,5 CmSee Sold Price