Sold2023BANKSY, D'APRÈS - CHOISISSEZ VOTRE ARME / APES ON CONTROLBANKSY (1974), d'après Choisissez Votre Arme / Apes On Control Série de 3 disques (Version Bleu, Blanc Rouge - Version Drapeau Français) Sérigraphie sur les deux faces de la pochetSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO GILT BRONZE FIGURE LA MUSA 1974A gilt bronze figure titled La Musa by Giorgio de Chirico, 1974. The Muse is made in the form of an upright figure in the tunic of ancient Rome with a conventionally designated face with round eyes onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miller, Henry. Blue Face, 1974.Miller, Henry. Blue Face, 1974. Color lithograph. Signed "Henry Miller" (lower right). 22 x 16". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Odilon Redon (1840-1916) Le Jour Enfin Paraît... et dans le disque même du soleil, rayonne la faceOdilon Redon (1840-1916)Le Jour Enfin Paraît... et dans le disque même du soleil, rayonne la face de Jésus-Christ (Plate 24), from La Tentation de Saint-Antoine (Mellerio 157)Lithograph, 1896, fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - La Face Cachée des ChoseLot 244 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) La Face Cachée des Chose charcoal on paper signed lower right 28 1/2 x 22 3/4 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ubac, Raoul L'envers de la face. 1939. Aus der SerieUbac, Raoul L'envers de la face. 1939. Aus der Serie Ein tachistischer Photograph avant la lettre. Silbergelatineabzug vom Originalnegativ von 2008. 25,6 x 18,8 cm (30,3 x 23,7 cm). Verso gestempelt.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Elevation de la face du Pantheon a Rome" by Antoine Desgodetz"Elevation de la face du Pantheon a Rome" by Antoine Desgodetz.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN TIKTAK, Composition with Many Faces, 1974JOHN TIKTAK, R.C.A. (1916-1981) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Composition with Many Faces, 1974 stone, 12 x 6.5 x 6 in (30.5 x 16.5 x 15.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022PIAGET & CoPIAGET & Co COIN WATCHMontre pièce en or jauneBOITIER : pièce de 20 dollars américain, datée de 1904 sur la face, et renfermant une montre extra-plate sur charnière. CouronneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Complete set of Feya Kukol postcards with bookHeading: Author: Bakst, Léon Title: Feya Kukol / La Fée des Poupées [The Doll Fairy]. Complete set of 12 postcards [with] Bakst [Inedited Works of Bakst] Place Published: St. Petersburg; NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleCACHE-POT Porcelaine, bleu sous couverte et rouge de cuivre H. 34 cùm - D. 36,5 cm Fêle sur la face interneSee Sold Price
Sold2016BANKSY (Britannique, né en 1975) Vinyles Keep It Real,BANKSY (Britannique, né en 1975) Vinyles Keep It Real, 2008 Pochette et vinyl numéroté 0626 sur la face ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Yocheved Weinfeld (Israeli, b. 1947)Stitched face, 1974, 5 silkscreens framed together, dimensions of each print: 24X18 cm, dimensions of frame: 34.5X118.5 cm, signed, dated and numbered 9/10. *** For a full condition report or a shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Vers 1900BRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à deux anses Le fond à décor en bas-relief d'un paysan et son buffle L'encadrement à motifs du signe Shou, de ruyi sur la face externe Bronze à patinSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleTABATIERE à décor de lettrés et, d'un buffle et son gardien Verre peint sur la face interne Signé Ye Zhongsan Infime éclat à la lèvre et petites marques d'usage9 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE à décor de deux guanyin et d'un poèmePorcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 57 cmFêles de cuisson sur la face interne et fêle en étoile sous la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of older Medical related books including - McClellan's Regional Anatomy 1898, LambeauxLot of older Medical related books including - McClellan's Regional Anatomy 1898, Lambeaux Biologiques de la Face 1936, Plastic Surgery (Spriggs ) First Edition 1934, & (3) volume set - Portfolio of DSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEW ZEALAND SCHOOLNew Zealand school, La face cachée de la lune, Oil on canvas, 60x50cm - 20x24"See Sold Price
Sold2022CROIX PECTORALE / PECTORAL CROSSDescription Français: CROIX PECTORALE / PECTORAL CROSS Pendentif très ornementé en forme de croix latine, en alliage de métal contenant de l'argent. On peut voir sur la face princSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEANNE D'ARC / JOAN OF ARCDescription Français: JEANNE D'ARC / JOAN OF ARC Petit médaillon présentant la Sainte Jeanne d'Arc sur la face principale et son éloge sur le dos. Diamètre : 2 cm / 3/4" On jSee Sold Price
Sold2019US MINT POSTAGE STAMPS FULL MINT STAMP SHEETLOT OF 3 OVER $14 FACE 1974 10¢ United States Mineral Heritage Stamp Sheet of 48 Scott #1538-41 MNH OGSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRUCIFIXDescription Français: CRUCIFIX Crucifix en forme de croix latine en bois foncé et en métal argenté. Sur la face principale, on peut voir Jésus-Christ nimbé d'une étSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yocheved Weinfield (b. 1947) IsraeliSEWN FACES, 1974, set of five gelatin silver prints, each signed and dated and numbered 6/10, sheets 9 ¾ x 7 ¼”, all in one frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Venitien (French, b. 1911) "Sur La Terrasse Face AJean Venitien (French, b. 1911) "Sur La Terrasse Face A L'Etang" oil on canvas, signed. Canvas size 34 x 38 inches. Framed 45-1/2 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Research ParisSUZANNE GUIGUICHON (1901-1985) Petite coiffeuse en placage de sycomore, piétement fuselé, plateau€750
Jun 05PiasaGeorges Hugnet (Paris, 1906 - Saint-Martin-de-Ré, 1974) La Constante de l'aberration, 1934€8,000
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,580
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,540
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,580
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,540
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,540
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,540
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,600
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,600
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "Grue a la Quai," 20th c., H.- 17 in., W.- 21 1/2$425
Jun 09Donny Malone Auctions4 Vintage Men's Wristwatches: Egin Durapower, La Marque 17 Jewel; Helbros Blue Face Swiss;$10
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,240
4 days LeftArt Online LLCSalvador Dali - Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Le Cavalier et le cerf, 1974$450
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,240