Sold2022Marcello Mastroianni Signed PhotographIconic Italian actor (1924-1996) famed for his collaborations with Academy Award-winning director Federico Fellini in such films as La Dolce Vita, 8½, and City of Women. Glossy 8 x 10 MGM promoSee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmatascultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmata Marcello e datata 1887 cm.x h. 70See Sold Price
Sold2022Secchiaroli Tazio, Fellini e MastroianniDal film Otto e mezzo, W. 39,5 - H. 30 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Asher Archive of Art History 35mm PhotographyThe Frederick M. Asher and Catherine E. Asher photograph collection of Indian, Southeast Asian, and Middle Eastern 35mm color and black and white slides. Depicting architecture, art, and artifacts. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Indian Madurai Urli Bronze VesselLarge Indian Madurai bronze urli vessel or pot used for cooking food.Provenance: From the collection of Frederick and Catherine Asher, Minneapolis, Minnesota.Frederick M. Asher and Catherine E. AsherSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERMANNO (PIERO) IAIA L’Idolo della Città Tempera su cartone, cm 66x36,5. Originale per il film di Yves Robert con Mastroianni, Fabian, Rochefort e Gravina del 1973. Firmato. ENG Tempera on cardboard original art for Robert’s film Italian dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Montagne rocciose. .Montagne rocciose. . 1985. Mixed media on paper. Cm 40,00 x 28,00. Signature lower right. Publication: Notturni Dannunziani: tra eros e natura by Marcello Riccioni, 2008, La Compagnia della Stampa MasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Umberto MastroianniUmberto Mastroianni. Figura astratta. Penna e inchiostro di china. mm 277x217. Firmato in basso a destra. Esposto alla galleria Michelucci nel 1969.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Silver Gilt Snuff Box, 1790Russian silver gilt snuff box, lid with religious motif bordered in script, verso with angel, crown, and date of 1790 enclosed in script, with "E" perhaps for Ekaterina Alekseyevna (Catherine The GreaSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Christian Books 1800Life of St Catherine of Sienna by E Cartier 1859. Very Good condition; Jesus of Nazareth by Edward Clodd 1880; Christ, the Spirit : being an attempt to state the primitive view of Christianity by EthaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dudovich Marcello (attr.) - "Mele", 1906Dudovich Marcello (attr.) - "Mele", 1906 ITA matita e acquerello su cartoncino, 24 x 33 cm Bozzetto originale attribuito a Dudovich, realizzato tra il 1906 e il 1907 per un manifesto dei GranSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Jewish commercial restriction] Synodus DiocesanaSynodus Diocesana ab Eminentissimo, & Reverendissimo Domino D. Marcello S.R.E. Cardinali Crescentio … Archiepiscopo Ferrariensi celebrata in ecclesia metropolitana Diebus I. II. III. Mensis Juniii ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cmRoberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cm 52x34siglasul retro: etichetta Galleria Cadario, Milanoeseguito nel 1915-1916 circaL'opera e' accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Mastroianni Art Nouveau Design Inlaid Demi-lune Cabinet with Palm Leaf MotifArt Nouveau Inlaid Demi-lune Cabinet with Palm Leaf Motif By Barbara MastroianniBarbara Mastroianni (Italian, 1951-2018). Exceptional piece with great history, comes w. picture actor, Marcello MastroiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni (Firenze, 1915 - 2011) ABSTRACT CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA ASTRATTAMarcello Fantoni (Firenze, 1915 - 2011) ABSTRACT CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA ASTRATTA in ceramica smaltata su base in metallo Firmato e datato alla base Produzione Italia, 1974 cm H32 (H4See Sold Price
Sold2015Per la Liberta e la Civilta' del MondoMarcello Dudovich / Atelier Butteri 39.5"x27.5" Italy OF,ST-M Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARCELLO - Tex. Il Bivacco“Per i due compagni di mille avventure. L’atmosfera intorno al bivacco sembra soffusa di virile malinconia. Fra poco, sotto la luce della luna, riscaldati dal fuocherello e dall’amicizia, Tex WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sister Mary Ann Catherine Screenprint, BethlehemSister Mary Ann Catherine (American c.1950's) "Bethlehem," 1954, screenprint on paper, signed in pencil and dated lower right, titled lower left, numbered E.33, matted and framed. Dimensions: 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Dudovich Marcello (attr.) - "La Rinascente", anni ’30Dudovich Marcello (attr.) - "La Rinascente", anni ’30 ITA matita e acquerello su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Bozzetto originale attribuito a Dudovich, realizzato durante gli anni ’30 pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)Lettera fili e ricamo su carta, cm 27,2 x 21,2 Firmato in basso a sinistra: Maria Lai con dedica a Marcello Letter strands and embroideries on paper, cm 27,2 x 21,2 signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Oak Wall Clock Height 34 x width 11 x depth 5American Oak Wall Clock e. howard & co., boston No. 9 Figure Eight Wall Regulator Height 34 x width 11 x depth 5 inches Estimate $3,000-5,000 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk and SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Fellini, Federico (Rimini, 20 gennaio 1920 – Roma, 31 ottobre 1993)€500
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsElnathan Taber signed banjo clock, 1815. The dial with ghost signature E. Taber, Roxbury and the$150(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52E. J. BELLOCQ - Red-Light District of Storyville, New Orleans c. 1912$35(1 bid)