Sold2016Albert Caasmann (German, 1886-1968)DESCRIPTION: Albert Caasmann (German, 1886-1968). "Pierrot" cold painted cast bronze figure of a clown on a pedestal with a line of ducks attached to circular onyx concave base. Pierrot signed on reveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosenthal, Bjørn Wiinblad, 'Sommernachtstraum'Albert Caasmann Rosenthal Sommernachtstraum' ('Midsummer Night's Dream'). 6-flame candlestick sculpture. biscuit porcelain. Under a large tree, on a base with grass, a couple of mythical creatures andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rosenthal Porcelain Figural Group of Satyr KidsRosenthal Porcelain Figural Group of Satyr Kids, inscribed A. Caasmann {Height 9 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) ROSENTHAL FIGURESmodelled by A. Caasmann, 1920, including a boy riding a grasshopper, a boy riding a dragonfly (minor nick to one wing tip), and a girl riding a snail, all with green underglaze Rosenthal marks, tallesSee Sold Price
Sold2023BudgiesBudgies designed by Albert Caasmann 1913, Rosenthal 1915 Pair of budgies sitting on a pedestal in polychrome, naturalistic underglaze painting. In the Ground Green War Stamp Stamp, Model No. K 257. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rosenthal Porcelain Figurine "Storming Bacchantes"group figure with Bacchus god and two Bacchantes, Art Nouveau, by famous artist Albert Caasmann, scarce 1914-1917 mark, 8", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016'Glide', 1914Rosenthal, Selb. 'Glide', 1914. H. 9 cm. Designed by Albert Caasmann. Made c1920. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychromatic underglaze. Marked: A. Caasmann, maker's mark, model no. (faint).See Sold Price
Sold2017ROSENTHAL FIGURE - MUSICAL CLOWNmodelled by A. Caasmann, 1920, green underglaze Rosenthal mark, 7.5in.no condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rosenthal German porcelain figurine of two pigs.Rosenthal German porcelain figurine of two standing pigs.Bottom marked with the Rosenthal name and logo.Signed A. Caasman.Height 4 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art deco sculpture ROSENTHAL -Albert CAASMANNROSENTHAL, Albert CAASMANN (1886-1968) - Description : "Two soldiers" - Medium : Hand painted ceramic, glazed - Dimensions : 15 cm tall - Signature : Stamped, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caasmann, Albert (1886 Berlin - Brandenburg an derAthletischer Schmied mit freiem Oberkörper. Dunkel patinierte Bronze (Altersspuren). Auf naturalistischem Sockel sign. und dat. 1902. H. 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rosenthal Bavaria, Young faun riding an ibex, Design A. CaasmannRosenthal Bavaria Young faun riding an ibex Design A. Caasmann Porcelain colored painted Height 30 cm, length 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caasmann, Albert (1886 Berlin - Brandenburg an derSkulpturengruppe "Schlafende Faune". Porzellan. Farbige Unterglasurbemalung. Auf li. Bein min. Herstellungsfehler. Auf naturalistischem Sockel sign. Form-Nr. 174. Entwurf von 1912 und Ausformung 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2021Caasmann, Albert (1886 Berlin - Brandenburg an derSpielkameraden. Porzellan. Bunt bemalt. Form-Nr. K355, Entwurf von 1914. Auf ovaler Plinthe sign. Grüne Stempelmarke Rosenthal mit Jubiläumsmarke von 1929, 1. Wahl. H. 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an derALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an der Havel 'LIEBESZAUBER' UND 'ROSENMÄDCHEN' Deutsch, Rosenthal, 1914-1933 Porzellan, polychrom gefasst. H. 24,7 und 25,3 cm. Grüner ManufaktSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an derALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an der Havel 'LIEBESZAUBER' UND 'ROSENMÄDCHEN' Deutsch, Rosenthal, 1914-1933 Porzellan, polychrom gefasst. H. 24,6 und 24,8 cm. Grüner ManufaktSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caasmann, Albert (1886 Berlin-Brandenburg an der HavelSkulptur eines "Clown (Entenpodest)". Porzellan. Bunte Unterglasurbemalung. Form-Nr. 176, Entwurf von 1912. Stempelmarke Rosenthal, 1924. 1. Wahl. H. 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Caasmann, Albert (1886 Berlin - Brandenburg an derSkulptur "Liebeszauber - Mädchen mit Elfe". Bunte Unterglasurbemalung. Rückseitig auf Sockelrand sign. Entwurf von 1913. Form-Nr. 304. Stempelmarke Rosenthal Kunst-Abteilung, zeitnahe AusforSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Caasmann (German, 1886-1968) for RosenthalAlbert Caasmann (German, 1886-1968) for Rosenthal Porcelain Boy on Dragonfly Figure. Gleitflug. Marked with Rosenthal mark and number, artist's signature. Height: 9.5cm. Tiny chip to one wing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rosenthal Porcelain Figure Group. Satyr with two naked young ladies, designed by Albert Caasmann.Rosenthal Porcelain Figure Group.Satyr with two naked young ladies, designed by Albert Caasmann. (H20cm)See Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJon Carsman, Pennsylvania (1944-1987), Wooded Path, 1982, watercolor on paper$200