Sold2021Sue de Beer, Sasha la RosaTitle too longSue de Beer Sasha la Rosa (from the Still Photographs series) c. 1998-2001diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium 54.375 h × 42.5 w in (138 × 108 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018De La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario CarrenoDe La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario Carreno Cuba 1943 oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 24 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxSee Sold Price
Sold2018De La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario CarrenoDe La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario Carreno Cuba 1947 oil on canvas 14 x 7 1/2 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxiSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap dePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 62 x 240 x 71 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 15.50 X 19.50 cm (6.045 X 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 36.83 X 48.26 cm (14.50 X 19See Sold Price
2019Félix R. Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913)Félix R. Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913), Signed (lower left), oil on canvas, 31"x46" "Luz de la luna" , Provenance: Private Collection, Ojai, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jesus Rafael Soto, "Tes azules y negras" SignedJesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), "Tés azules y negras (de la serie SÃntesis)"-1979_x000D_ silkscreen on Plexiglas with metal rods, verso with label signed "Soto" and limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Cabinet de la série Neoeclettismo Placage de noyer, noyer, laiton 224 x 87 x 60 cm. Imac, 1991 Référence : - Angela Rui, Ugo la Pietra, Progetto disequilibrante, Corraini, 2014, p. 162.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto (1923 - 2005) "Ovalo en el rojo"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: Ovalo en el rojo (de la serie Sintesis) Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (23/110) Medium: Silkscreen on Plexiglas with metSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Guéridon de la série "Eros" en marbre gris veiné, fût central accueillant un plateau ovale à découpe. Édition Skipper. Haut.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Fauteuil dit F261 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de lainePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Fauteuil dit F261 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 56 x 85 x 85 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurnituSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990). Cuban art.Mariano RODRIGUEZ. De la serie "Fiesta del amor". Year: 1986 Medium: Mixed media on Cardboard Signed: On bottom right Condition: Good. Dimensions: 49.8602 X 51.435 cm (19.63 X 20.25 in) Dimensions witSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona'Circa 1970Edition Maxalto, e...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona' Circa 1970 Edition Maxalto, en loupe et marqueterie de bois H: 40cm.(15 3/4in.); L: 200cm.(78 3/4in.); P: 48cm.(18 7/8in.). A coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Brighella" Vase en verre soufflé à rayures parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Capitan Spaventa" Vase en verre soufflé noir, gris, bleu, vert et parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Galbusera" Vase en verre soufflé jaune, blanc et noir, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Félix R. Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913)Félix R. Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913), Signed (lower left), oil on canvas, 31"x46" "Luz de la luna" , Provenance: Private Collection, Ojai, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (Espiral doble, Serie SINTESIS 1979)Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 – 2005) Title: “Espiral Doble” (de la serie Sintesis) – 1979 Medium: Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods. Signed, titled and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Une monnaie de 300 dollars / One $300 coinDescription française Une monnaie de 300 dollars Boeuf Musqué de la série Faune Sauvage Canadienne, 0,9995 Platine, 31,1 g, 30mm de diamètre. Préservé dans un étui de plastique rigide. EnglishSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Naissance de la serie Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print$130
761 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie Graphismes 1 (Dipty$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTridim (T, TT) de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Queen of Nobody de la série Nobody's perfect2003Edition ...€2,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Veronese de la série Balloon Heads1996Réalisé...€8,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Fantasma de la série Balloon Heads series1996Réali...€8,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Paire de boucles d'oreille Fulmine, modèle crée vers 1985 de la série€70
2 days LeftBonhamsROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Pied de table d'appoint de la série Module 400Création en 196...€1,200
2 days LeftBonhamsGÉRARD DALMON (1945) Ensemble comprenant une paire de boutons de porte et quatre entré...€480
2 days LeftBonhamsSTUDIO MINALE MAEDA (2006-2021) Table basse de la série Particles2017Cuivre, joint él&...€650
2 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH JOULIA (1925-2003) Sculpture provenant de la série Grès et pierre1995Sign...€2,500
2 days LeftBonhamsROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Fauteuil Coquille de la série Module 400Création en 1966Editi...€3,200
2 days LeftBonhamsROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Fauteuil Coquille de la série Module 400Création en 1966Editi...€3,200
2 days LeftBonhamsPAUL FRANKL (1886-1958) Commode de la série DebonairCréation circa 1950Edition Johnson...€1,600
3 days LeftArt Research ParisGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier€700
Jun 05PiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "Serie: Pagne Traditionnel Bete Peint aux Couleurs Divines"$1,500
6 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCSamuel Chamberlain (1895-1975), Rue de la Bucherie, Paris, 1924$50
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Goya etching. Disasters of War, the First Edition, 1863. Plate 41 'They escape through the flames'.$1,400