Sold2017Set of 8 Jos De Mey Side ChairsDanish modern with rattan backs, floating seat, and tapered legs. Some seats with tears and scuffs. Jos De Me for Van Den Berghe- Pauvers.17W X 20"D X 37.5"H"See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - Paris 12 juin 2003Christie's - Paris 12 juin 2003 Arts d'Afrique de la Collection de Madame Nelly Van den Abbeele CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Christie's 2003, Arts d'AfriqueChristie's 2003, Arts d'Afrique Arts d'Afrique de la Collection de Madame Nelly Van den Abbeele Christie's, Paris (12.06.2003) 313 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Christie's 2003, Arts d'AfriqueChristie's 2003, Arts d'Afrique Collection de Madame Nelly Van den Abbeele Christie's, Paris (12.06.2003) 313 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Michiel de Ruiter BookTitled "het leven en bedryf van den heere Michiel de Ruiter, by G. Brandt, 1746.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Rigobert Bonne (1727-1794, Paris),Two Maps by Rigobert Bonne (1727-1794, Paris), "Amerique Meridionale," 1750; together with "Kaart ter Opbeldering der Geschiededenis, van de Bezittingen en den Koophandel der Europea Anen In de beideSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMBOUT VAN DEN HOEYE 'COLONIA AGRIPPINA DE STATT COELLEN'ROMBOUT VAN DEN HOEYE 1622 Amsterdam - 1671 ebenda 'COLONIA AGRIPPINA DE STATT COELLEN' Kupferstich und Radierung auf Papier. SM 40 x 51 cm (R. 61,5 x 71,5 cm). Unten rechts in der Platte bez. 'RombouSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH LOCK CHEST C. 1811 FROM VAN DE MILLER FAMILY IN DEN HAAG HOLLAND 20 X 20 X 34DUTCH LOCK CHEST C. 1811 FROM VAN DE MILLER FAMILY IN DEN HAAG HOLLAND 20 X 20 X 34See Sold Price
Sold2021(GLORIOUS REVOLUTION.) Johannes van den Avelen. Waare(GLORIOUS REVOLUTION.) Johannes van den Avelen. Waare Afbeeldinghe van de Rang en Ordre die de Nederlandsche Hulp-Vloot, Onder het Beleyd van S.K.H. de H.re P. van Orangie, Gehouden Heeft int Zeylen nSee Sold Price
Sold20231619 HISTORY of NETHERLANDS antique FULLY ILLUSTRATED FOLIODE HISTORIE VAN BELGIS DIEMEN ANDERS NOEMEN MACH: DEN SPIEGHEL DER NEDERLANTSCHER OUDTHEYT [...]. by VAERNEWIJCK, Marcus van Antwerp; 1619 History of the Low Countries in Ancient times and the Early MSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Chokwe Lamellaphones, "tyitanzi"3 Lamellophone, "tyitanzi" Chokwe, Angola Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. L 10 - 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - Piet van Boxel, Den Haag, Niederlande. - de Zwaan Auktion, Amsterdam, Niederlande. 10.05See Sold Price
2023A Mossi FluteFlöte Mossi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: - Piet van Boxel, Den Haag, Niederlande. - de Zwaan Auktion, Amsterdam, Niederlande. 10.05.2022. Lot 3701. - ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamileke FluteKerbflöte Bamileke, Kamerun Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: - Piet van Boxel, Den Haag, Niederlande. - de Zwaan Auktion, Amsterdam, 10.05.2022, Lot 3701. - Christian Zingg (19See Sold Price
Sold2024A Mossi FluteFlöte Mossi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: - Piet van Boxel, Den Haag, Niederlande. - de Zwaan Auktion, Amsterdam, Niederlande. 10.05.2022. Lot 3701. - ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bamileke FluteFlöte Bamileke, Kamerun Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - Piet van Boxel, Den Haag, Niederlande. - de Zwaan Auktion, Amsterdam, Niederlande. 10.05.2022. Lot 3701. - ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLEMISH SCHOOL, LATE 17TH-EARLY 18TH CENTURY. "JESUS MEETS HIS MOTHER ON THE ROAD TO CALVARY".Oil on canvas.Afert Jan van den Hoeck (1611-1651), based on the engraving of Alexander Voet. Another reproduction of this paintings decorates the church of Our Lady of the River Dyle in Mechelen, BelgSee Sold Price
Sold2020van den Brouck, Jan Instructie der Zee-Vaert door deRotterdam: Abraham Migoen, 1610. Small 4to, second edition, many woodcut illustrations (no volvelles are called for in the second edition), 17th century vellum, early ownership inscription (dated 1676See Sold Price
Sold2021Adrien van den Bogaert: Drawings after Rembrandt andAdrien van den Bogaert: Drawings after Rembrandt and Callot Sepia and red ink on paper, signed 'A.v.d. Bogaert' and inscribed 'Geteelien/met de Pen/Door' lower center. 14 x 18 1/2 in. (sheet), 21 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Emblemata.- Vondel (Joost van den) Vorstelijcke Warande der dieren: waer in de zeden-rijckeEmblemata.- Vondel (Joost van den) Vorstelijcke Warande der dieren: waer in de zeden-rijcke Philosophie, Poëtisch, Morael, en Historiael vermakelijck en treffelijck wort voorgestelt, engraved titSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIETER VAN DE BERGE (Netherlands, 1659-1737) -PIETER VAN DE BERGE (Netherlands, 1659-1737) - "AMSTELAEDAMUM / omnium recentissimè et [-] acuratissime expressum àPETRO van den BERGHE [...](Profile of Amsterdam with the Frigate 'Peter en PauSee Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Bible FrontispiecePrint: De Historien Van Het Oude En Nieuwe Testament in Konst Prenten Afgebeeld Door Den Heer En Mr. R. De Hooge Artist: De Hooge, Romain First Edition Date: 1702 Medium: Hand colored copperplate engrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGRAVING, Ships, LetiPrints - Ships. Gregorio Leti, De Galeyen van Frederik Spinola door 's Landts Oorlogs Scheepen Overseilt in den Jaere 1602, from Teatro Belgico, 1690 (circa). Hand Color. Scene of the Battle of SluisSee Sold Price
Sold20181757 Venegas Map of Baja California -- NaauwkeurigeTitle/Content of Map: 1757 Venegas Map of Baja California -- Naauwkeurige Kaart van California, Uytgegeven door de Maatschappy der Jesuiten, en Opgedragen aan den Koning van Spanjen -- California (penSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521610 CHARLES V BIOGRAPHY illustrated LATIN AMERICA Mexico Peru CONQUESTS ANTIQUE$800
3 days LeftJasper521732 NUMISMATIC HISTORY of NETHERLANDS 3 FOLIO VOLUMES antique ILLUSTRATED COINS$550
3 days LeftBonhamsDALE CHIHULY (1941) Ensemble Sea Form, formé de deux pièces1995Edition Portland PressL...€1,600(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBEKKER, Balthasar. De Betovelde Weereld, zynde een Grondig ...$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsCHRISTOPHER RIES (1952) Sculpture Afterglow1997Signée 'Christopher Ries' et datée '5/5...€2,500
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES BENZ racing poster (small-format DinA4), "En weer behaalt Mercedes-Benz met de Zilveren€100
3 days LeftIntervendueVINTAGE MID CENTURY MODERN GERARD VAN DEN BERG 2 LOUNGE CHAIRS & 2 OTTOMANS$1,000
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsCharles van den Daele (d. 1873), the jewellery sales, 1859, oil on mahogany 70 x 90 cm. (27.5 x 35.4€800
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsWillem van den Berg, United States / Netherlands (1886-1970), Work Break, graphite on paper, 5 5/8"H$50
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsFelix Van den Eycken (19thC), a genre scene in the inn, oil on canvas 56 x 73 cm. (22.0 x 28.7 in.),€400
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsCasimir van den Daele (1818-1880), a visit from grandma, 1853, oil on panel 63 x 52 cm. (24.8 x 20.4€600
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfERNEST VAN DEN DRIESSCHE 'MOULIN ROUGE' (1962)€450