Sold2015MICHELE CAMMARANO Casolari e contadina.CAMMARANO MICHELE (1835 - 1920) Casolari e contadina. Olio su tela . Cm 45,00 x 32,00. Firmato in basso a destra.Al retro etichetta Società promotrici di belle arti Salvator Rosa - Mostra celebratiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michele Cammarano (1835-1920) Figura nel paesaggioOlio su tela, cm. 36x73 Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2017MICHELE CAMMARANO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1835 - 1920) Testa di donna Olio su tela, cm 37X32 Michele Cammarano studia all'Accademia di Belle Arti di Napoli e prosegue la sua formazione, presso la scuola naturalistica di Posillipo, soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michele CammaranoLandscape with peasants and waterfall oil on canvas, 21by30cm. Signed on lower left: Mic.CammaranoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michele Cammarano (Napoli 1835 - 1920)"ProfiloMichele Cammarano (Napoli 1835 - 1920)"Profile of woman" black chalk heightened with white on paper (mm 360x270) signed right"Profilo femminile" carboncino e rialzi a gessetto bianco su carta (mm 360xSee Sold Price
Sold2019MICHELE CAMMARANO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1835 - 1920) Testa di donna Olio su tela, cm 37X32 Michele Cammarano studia all'Accademia di Belle Arti di Napoli e prosegue la sua formazione, presso la scuola naturalistica di Posillipo, soSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michele Cammarano (Italian 1835-1920) Portrait of aMichele Cammarano (Italian 1835-1920) Portrait of a Young Boy, Pencil and Watercolor on Blue Paper, Signed M. Cammarano 1907. Image Size 5 x 4 Inches, Framed and Glazed 7 x 6 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michele Cammarano (1835-1920) Figura di uomo con barbaInchiostro acquerellato su cartoncino, cm. 16x9,5 Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Verdi (Giuseppe) Autograph Letter signed to hisVerdi (Giuseppe, composer, 1813-1901) Autograph Letter signed to his librettist Salvatore Cammarano, in Italian, 1p. with conjugate blank and address panel, 8vo, Milan, 2nd June 1845, commenting on hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MONETAZIONE PER IL LEVANTE., Ligurino o Luigino 1669.Stemma coronato sorretto da due grifoni; sotto, nel giro, 1669. R/ Busto elmato della Liguria a d. CNI 8. Lunardi 298. Cammarano 116. MIR 374. Mist. g. 1,92. BBSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luigino (1/12 d’Ecu) 1666, SilverBust right of the legat /: Crowned shield with the arms of Flavio Chigi. Cammarano 012 a. R4! PCGS AU Country:FRANCESee Sold Price
Sold2018Titina Rota Milano 1899 - Roma 1978 35x25 cm"Lucia" costume sketch for the performance "Lucia di Lammermoor" by Gaetano Donizetti on libretto by Salvadore Cammarano, performed by Maria Callas, directed by Maestro Herbert von Karajan, pencil, waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twang Root Beer SAVE CAPS Embossed Tin Root Beer SignReference: n/a Brewery: Cammarano Brothers. Tacoma, Washington Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021FOSDINOVO. Maria Maddalena Centurioni Malaspina,Busto muliebre a d. R/ Stemma coronato; ai lati, 16 - 67 e, sotto, nel giro, A. Cammarano 71. MIR 46. Arg. g. 2,06. q.SPLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Massa di Lunigiana, 8 Bolognini 1665, Silver (2.19 g)Bust right / Crowned shield. Cammarano 227, KM 38. VF Country:ITALYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Livorno, Luigino 1661, Silver (2.18 g)Crowned bust right / Crowned shield with three lys in ring. Cammarano 143, KM 8. F Country:ITALYSee Sold Price
2022Cammarano, Michele (Napoli 25 febbraio 1835-Napoli 21Oil painting on pressed cardboard 40x30 cm, framed 51x41 Signed Cammarano lower left.See Sold Price
2022Michele Cammarano (Napoli, 1835 - 1920) - Paesaggio con figure al tramontoOlio su tela, cm. 114x173. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
2015Attribuito a Michele Cammarano (Napoli 1835 - 1920)Ragazzo con carretto olio su tavola, cm 38,2 x 25,7 la firma in basso a sinistra: Mic - Cammarano appare coeva al dipinto Sul retro: nella tavola punzone G. TIPALDI NAPOLI; antico cartellino con scritSee Sold Price
2022MICHELE CAMMARANO (Naples, 1835-1920): Woman sewingMICHELE CAMMARANO (Naples, 1835-1920) Woman sewing Pencil on paper, 26 x 19 cm Signed lower right: Michele Cammarano Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartout. Stains of humidity on the papeSee Sold Price
2024MICHELE CAMMARANO, Paesaggio montano, Olio su telaMICHELE CAMMARANO (Napoli 1835 - 1920) Paesaggio montano Olio su tela Firma in basso a destra Entro cornice dorata. cm 80 x 49.See Sold Price
2022Michele Cammarano (Napoli 25 febbraio 1835-Napoli 21 settembre 1920) - Peasant womanOil painting on pressed cardboard 40x30 cm, framed 51x41 Signed Cammarano on the lower left.See Sold Price
2015Giuseppe CammaranoGiuseppe Cammarano. Il passero morto. 1786 Matita nera e rossa, penna e inchiostro, su carta vergata avorio con bella filigrana (scudo con iscrizioni). Foglio: mm 125x204. Supporto: mm 256x337. In basSee Sold Price