Sold2022KNIPPING AN DER NORDSEEKNIPPING Tatig end. 19th c. At the North Sea (1894) Oil on canvas. 49 x 73 cm (F. 67 x 91 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Knipping 94'. Verso: label of the art dealer 'Carl Moeller Hannover'. SamllSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brückner, Carl Der Apotheker. 1969. Öl auf Leinwand. 50,5 x 60,5 cm. Signiert undGenreBrückner, CarlDer Apotheker. 1969. Öl auf Leinwand. 50,5 x 60,5 cm. Signiert und bezeichnet "pinx 69" und "salus aegroti suprema lex". Gerahmt. - In gutem Zustand. Mit frischen und pastSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT DER GUTE VATERJOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT 1730 Meissen - 1805 ebd. DER GUTE VATER Deutsch, Meissen, 1774-1817 (Entwurf 1785) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 21 cm. Unterglasurblaue Marcolini-Marke, ohneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge inJorn, Asger Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge in tagesläufen. Mit acht Original-Radierung von Asger Jorn. München, van de Loo, 1959. 41See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, David William SimpsonDavid William Simpson (American, b. 1928), Rainbow, oil on canvas, signed verso, gallery label (Galeria Carl Van der Voort, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas (unframed): 13"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Irmer (1834-1900), Evening Mood with Village, Oil,Oil on canvas Germany, 1894 Carl Irmer (1830-1900) – German landscape painter and graphic artist Signed and dated 'C. Irmer 94' lower left Dimensions: 40.5 x 60.5 cm Gilt stucco frame: 58.5 x 78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz-Pleis, Carl: Abend in der AltstadtCarl Schmitz-Pleis 1877 Suechterscheid - 1943 Duesseldorf Pupil at the AK Duesseldorf; founded 1907/08 with Kohlschein d. Jg., Ophey, H. Ritzenhofen and others the artist group ''Niederrhein''; represSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruedell, Carl: Runkel an der LahnCarl Ruedell 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne Runkel an der Lahn Watercolor on cardboard; H 157 mm, W 230 mm; signed ''C Ruedell''See Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Lawless, "Wissahickon (Sketch)" o/cLawless, Carl (United States, 1894-1964). Wissahickon. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated b. c. On stretcher "Wissahickon (Sketch) by Carl Lawless" 15 1/4" x 15 1/4" Frame: 20 3/4" x 20 3/4"Scratches andSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARL LAWLESS "OLD FASHIONED BOUQUET" PAINTINGCarl E. Lawless (1894-1964) Still life painting titled on verso "Old Fashioned Bouquet". Signed lower right. Measures 15" x 15" on canvas and 21.25" x 21.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Aubock II, floor lamp, model 4905Carl Aubock II floor lamp, model 4905 Austria, c. 1960nickel-plated iron, frosted glass14 dia x 45 h in (36 x 114 cm) Literature: Die Katalog der Werkstatte Carl Aubock: 1925-See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Auböck, Bowl for nuts or fruit, model 451Carl Auböck Werkstätten Carl Auböck Bowl for nuts or fruit, model 451. Design 1940/50s. Solid wood, brass, leather. 10 x 40 x 15 cm. Literature: Carl Auböck, Arbeiten der Werkst&auSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Auböck, 2 Bookends, model 306Carl Auböck Werkstätte Carl Auböck 2 bookends, model 306. Designed in the 1950s. Black painted metal, leather. 10,5 x 8 x 35, cm. Literature: Carl Auböck, arbeiten der werkstäSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Hallsthammar, Inspecting the Horse's MouthCarl Hallsthammar (Swedish/American, 1894-1977) Inspecting the Horse's Mouth hand carved and painted wood, rope signed lower right initialed on horse's backside 11"h x 12 1/8"w x 6 1/4"d Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Moor, BAG Turgi, rare Cube Floor Lamp HelveticaCarl Moor BAG Turgi, Schweiz Rare cube floor lamp model Helvetica. Draft 1960s/70s. Metal, translucent white plastic. 60x40x40cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022WIENER MINIATURZAPPLER (FINGERHUT-VORDERZAPPLER)WIENER MINIATURZAPPLER (FINGERHUT-VORDERZAPPLER) OEsterreich, Wien, Meister Carl Stifft, um 1830 Bronze, Glas. H. 4 cm (inkl. Glassturz). Schauseitig bezeichnet 'Carl Stifft', verso mit der Nummer '19See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Jakob Mueller (German, 1894-1982) Menschen Auf DerPaul Jakob Mueller (German, 1894-1982) Menschen Auf Der Strasse. Oil on canvas. Signed Paolo LR, titled en verso Canvas: 32" x 27.25" Frame: 38" x 33.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Hasch. Oil/Canvas, Rural LandscapeCarl Hasch (Austrian, 1836-1837). An oil on canvas landscape with rural road among trees. Signed C. Hasch lower right. In an ornate gilt wood frame, attributed with plaque. Canvas: 16-1/2in x 14-1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Hallsthammar, Mrs. O'Leary's Cow, 1934Carl Hallsthammar (Swedish/American, 1894-1977) Mrs. O'Leary's Cow, 1934 carved and painted wood signed lower right, dated lower left 11 3/4"h x 19"w x 8 1/4"d Provenance: Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015AN DER ESTNISCHEN KÜSTE - FISCHER BEIM NETZEFLICKENGREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Nesat (Estland) - 1894 Düsseldorf - attr. An der estnischen Küste - Fischer beim Netzeflicken Öl auf Leinwand, maroufliert auf Karton. 17,5 x 23 cm. Verso: HandschriftlichSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MEISSEN FIGURE OF 'LA BELLE CHOCOLATIÈRE', LATEA Meissen figure of 'La Belle Chocolatière', late 19th century Modelled by Carl Gotthelf Habenicht and others, 1837-42, after the 18th-century pastel painting by Jean-Etienne Liotard, wearing aSee Sold Price
Sold20241564 CHRONICA CARIONIS antique 16th CENTURY HAND TOOLED PIGSKIN w/ CLAPS GermanDer Dritte Teil der Chronica Carionis, Von Keiser Carl dem grossen an, da es der Herr Philippus Melanthon wenden lassen, bis auff Fridrichen den andern; mit vleis erzelet und vermehret durch Herrn CasSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL GUSTAV RODDE ITALIENISCHE VILLA AM SEE (1894)CARL GUSTAV RODDE 1830 Gdansk - 1906 Berlin Italian villa at a lake (1894) Oil on canvas. 71 x 101 cm (F. 106 x 136 cm). Signed and dated lower left. Part. dam., restored. Frame. Provenance: Private cSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIEJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DER GESCHMACK Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX OF THE SWITZERLAND 1937, original poster "Großer Preis der Schweiz für€7,500
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28009: Charles Edouard Frère (French, 1837-1894) Worki$1
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX OF SWITZERLAND 1937, original very rare smal version, poster "IV. Großer Preis der€2,500
6 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Large Egyptian Blue Glazed Hieroglyphic Shabti for a Sem Priest£1,000
7 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Egyptian Faience Hieroglyphic Shabti For Djed-Bastet-iuef-ankh£5(1 bid)
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX OF THE SWITZERLAND May 17/18, 1952, official race programme with list of starters, among€100
234 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHCarl Schweninger, a small reverse glass painting showing a genre scene, Vienna, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
304 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo bronze figures of a boy throwing balls and a skipping boy, Bruno Zach (1891 - 1935) and CarlSee Sold Price
254 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFerdinand Maass (1837 - 1902), a Tyrolean commemorative shooting target with national allegory,See Sold Price
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque$3,000
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMARIA VON HEIDER-SCHWEINITZ 'SONNENBLUMEN' (1938)€1,600
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Maria Seyppel (German,1847-1913) oil painting antique$170(4 bids)