Sold2023[WATCHES]. Stowa Präzis Elegant Modern. Bremen: Carl Schüne...[WATCHES]. Stowa Präzis Elegant Modern. Bremen: Carl Schünemann, [ca. 1950s]. Handsome poster for a German watch company. 33 x 23 ½”. A few creases, two tears at lower margin, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Founder, German, c. 1900, maker's mFounder, German, c. 1900, maker's mark Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, jeweller's mark Carl Becker, silver 800/000, round stand, oval body, wide spout, wooden handle attached to the side, the body decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZWEI GRAFIKEN: BAEUERIN MIT KUH AUF EINEM FELDWEG (1909) / WINTERTAG AM STRAND VON HORNBAEK (1898)ZWEI GRAFIKEN: BAEUERIN MIT KUH AUF EINEM FELDWEG (1909) / WINTERTAG AM STRAND VON HORNBAEK (1898) Leopold von Kalckreuth (1855 - 1928) und Carl Ludvig Thilson Locher (1851 - 1915) Radierung auf chamoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER LIEBE (1896)HEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan LIEBE (1896) Radierung mit Aquatinta auf Papier. DM 34 x 36,5 cm (R. 59 x 60 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'H. Vogeler' und in der Platte monoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER MINNETRAUM (1894)HEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan MINNETRAUM (1894) Radierung auf Papier. DM 30,5 x 18,5 cm (R. 53 x 39,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'H. Vogeler'; unten rechts in der PlatteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge inJorn, Asger Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge in tagesläufen. Mit acht Original-Radierung von Asger Jorn. München, van de Loo, 1959. 41See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Schmidt-Helsbrechts (1872-1936) GermanGESPENST, 1893, color aquatint etching on Simili Japan paper, signed in pencil, image 11 ¾ x 8 ¾”, blind stamp lower center, Dr. H. M. Meier Jr. of Bremen collector’s stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Vogeler(1872 Bremen - 1942 Kolchos Budjonny/Kasachstan) "Sommerabend". Originaltitel Radierung/Japan-Papier, 1902. Wvz. Rief 40 c. Sign. mit Künstler-Signet (Worpsweder Wappenschild); üSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Vogeler(1872 Bremen - 1942 Kolchos Budjonny/Kasachstan) "Frühling". Originaltitel Radierung in Braun/Papier, 1897. Wvz. Rief 14 II (b oder c). Sign.; Überdies in der Platte sign.; Gebr&See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), ChallengeCarl Rungius (1869-1959), Challenge, oil on canvas, 18 x 24, signed lower right: C. Rungius, Provenance: The Artist Gifted to his niece, Mrs. Ruth Wacker Sportsman's Edge/King Gallery, New York, NY FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Walters, Rare and Important doors, pairCarl Walters Rare and Important doors, pair USA, 1932enameled steel, clear and frosted cast glass, bronze each: 80.25 h × 30.5 w × 6 d in (204 × 77 × 15 cm) These doorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra ChallengeCarl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra Challenge, gouache and watercolor on board, 25 1/2 x 44 1/2, signed lower right: © C Brenders 2011, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Harold Nordstrom (American, 1876-1965), Alexander's Boat Yard, E. Gloucester, MassachusettsCarl Harold Nordstrom (American, 1876-1965), Alexander's Boat Yard, E. Gloucester, Massachusettsoil on canvas, signed at lower right, retains gallery label to stretcher, in contemporary gilt frame. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Timoleon von Neff(1804 Gutshof Püssi/Estland - 1877 St. Petersburg) nach Zwei Nymphen in einer Felsengrotte Am Ufer einer Quelle ruhende, mit Perlen und Gold geschmückte Akte auf weißen und roten TüSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Rungius (American, 1869-1959), "Woods Edge at Dusk"Carl Rungius (American, 1869-1959), "Woods Edge at Dusk" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Ht. 12 x W 16 in. Originally from a Hardwick, Massachusetts family, then through inheritance. It is believedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (American, 1869-1959)Carl RungiusAmerican, 1869-1959Moose and Mate, 1907Oil on canvasSigned lower right: C. Rungius; dated and inscribed lower left: Copyright 190724" H x 32" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), Young BullCarl Rungius (1869-1959), Young Bull, etching, 12 x 9 1/2, signed lower right: C. Rungius, Provenance: Arthur H. Harlow & Co., New York, NY (label verso) From the Collection of James AndersonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Love Is In The AirCarl Brenders (1937- ), Love Is In The Air, gouache and watercolor on board, 26 x 34 1/2, signed lower right: © C Brenders '10, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
2024Million Dollar Quartet Signed Guitar by Elvis Presley, Jerry Lee Lewis, Carl Perkins, Johnny CashRare $1 Million Quartet Signed Guitar by Legends Elvis Presley, Jerry Lee Lewis, Carl Perkins, Johnny Cash with COA - Once-in-a-Lifetime Collector's Item!This extraordinary piece of music history encaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Rice Embrey, "Door", 1975Carl Rice Embrey (Texas, b. 1938), "Door", dated March 1975, acrylic resin emulsion on pressed wood panel in artist's frame sight: 13.75 x 17.75 in., frame: 16 x 20 in. Provenance: A Kingman, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Zeiss Hologon 8/15mm 11003 *Near Mint Carl Zeiss 15Mm Hologon F/8 Lens For Leica M, With Clean Optics, With Special 15Mm Finder, Original Center Filter, Both Caps And Very Rare, Original Maker'S Box With Matching Serial Number OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de ChellyCarl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de Chelly oil on canvas 32 x 36 inches 38 x 41 3/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower left: Von Hassler Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Von Hassler 25x30 O/C "Winter in Tesuque..."Carl Von Hassler (NY/NM, 1887-1969) 25x30 , O/C , signed lower left , "Winter in Tesuque..." , Depicting: New Mexico Landscape , Inscribed: titled and described verso Provenance Purchased from the artSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Maria Seyppel (German,1847-1913) oil painting antique$170(4 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(155) EXTENSIVE GERMAN CARL TEICHERT MEISSEN PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE$1,500
BonhamsCarl Kahler (Austrian/American, 1855-1906) A Tuxedo cat and a white kitten on a green sofa 33 x ...$5,500