Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Lampada a sospensione mod. 4039Lampada a sospensione mod. 4039 Vetro opalino con fasce di colore rosso e verde. Prod. Venini, 1959 ca. Vetro h cm 33, diam. cm 33 LITERATURE: Marino Barovier, Carla Sonego, Paolo Venini e la sua fornSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARTISTA VENETO DEL XVII SECOLO Agios Alipios.ARTISTA VENETO DEL XVII SECOLO Agios Alipios. Olio su legno. Cm 22,50 x 31,00. La tavola presenta delle mancanze di colore ed è segnata lungo il lato destro. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Rossonero terra di Siena, 1997Caseina su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo e n. di archivio. Autentica su foto Studio Accardi Roma, n. 37/98 con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLA ACCARDITrapani 1924 ; Roma 2014 Verde, 2003 Acrilico e vernice su tela, cm 40 x 50 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Accardi Sanfilippo con il n° 788A Provenienza: AstuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Côté, Bruno - La colore a Mario Maurio - 1988Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) La colore a Mario Maurio (1988) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite Bruno Côté, signée, datée et titSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLA ACCARDI Untitled.Untitled. 1996. Ink on paper. Cm 31,00 x 23,00. Signature and year lower left. Studio Accardi, Rome, authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature. Small defects.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLA ACCARDI Bianco nero.Bianco nero. 2005. Ceramic plate. Cm 62,00 x 44,00 x 5,50. 5/6. Edition and signature at the back in marker. Studio Accardi, Rome, authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature. Bottega GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TELESCOPIO PER LA RILEVAZIONE DI AEREI, RAF,INGHILTERRA 1940 Utilizzato per la ricerca di aerei, il telescopio è dotato di mirini prismatici, doppi mirini stenopeici, manopole per la calibrazione. Il tutto montato su un treppiede originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Simon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed asSimon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed as "Libertador Presidente de la Republica de Colombia, Libertador de la Del Peru". Dated 1826. Creasing, wear and toning to paper. Sight measures 11" H x 7-See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Spanish Colonial Retablos(Mexico, 19th century) Laying in Repose, inscribed "La del Sacremontes", 10 x 14-3/8 in.; Our Lady Refuge of Sinners, 14-1/4 x 10-1/8 in., both oil on tin; unframed Provenance: Private Collection, NorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Bottega del Vasari Hand Chiseled Chess SetItalian chess set with hand chiseled bronze pieces finished in silver and 24K yellow gold, on onyx board supported by bronze canons on each corner. Designed by Gianni Inclimona, who founded La BottegaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo La promulgazione del decretoolio su tela, W. 200 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Bottega del Vasari "Ducale Chess Set"Giovanni (Gianna) Inclimona Vasari (Italian, active 1975 to present). "Ducale Chess Set" in gilt and silvered bronze, late 20th century. Edition 121 of 200. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, collection of tableware, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard collection of tableware from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain3.75 w x 2.5 d x 3.75 h in (10 x 6 x 10 cm) Collection includes three creamers in varioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Girard, Rare beer pitcher, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard Rare beer pitcher from La Fonda del Sol USA, c. 1960screenprint on glass8 w x 6.5 d x 7.75 h in (20 x 17 x 20 cm) Provenance: La Fonda del Sol, New York | PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto Castelli, Bottega dei Grue, verso la metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 16,4. Conservazione: rottura ricomposta in restauro tra le ore 1 e 4; piccola sbeccatura visibile al bordo , , , Tondino con streSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, teapot & two footed bowls, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard teapot and two footed bowls from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain6.5 w x 4.5 d x 4 h in (17 x 11 x 10 cm) Signed with stamped manufacturer's mark toSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo,EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo, Signed, Screenprint y hoja de oro 3 / 50, 51.5 x 103.4 cm, With certificate.See Sold Price
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Maschera' (Mask) 88 x 74 x 25cm (34 5/8 x 29 1/8 x 9 13/1...£1,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Rossoverdeazzurro, 1988€70,000
Jun 18BonhamsANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Dining tablecirca 1970for La Sorgente del Mobile, cast iron, soli...$8,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Casciaro (Ortelle, 1863 - Napoli, 1941) - La casa del contadino, 1914€800
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Sol Del La Isla" Limited Edition Printer's Proof (28.5" x 23.5"), Numbered and Hand Signed$300
16 hrs LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI magazine "La Domenica del Corriere" edition 21st March 1954, cover picture with Piero€50