Sold2023GUY CARLETON WIGGINS OIL ON CANVASGuy Carleton Wiggins (1883-1962, NY/CT/FL) oil on canvas of a snow scene in New York City titled "Washington Square", signed lower right. Painting authenticated in letter from the artists' son dated 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Carleton Wiggins Oil on Canvas of CowsCarleton Wiggins (New York, Connecticut, France, 1848 - 1932) framed oil on canvas painting of cows in a pasture, signed lower left, 10"h x 12"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Carleton Wiggins 1848 - 1932 Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: John Carleton Wiggins Painting "A Rainy Morning" Signed lower left and identified on the reverse. MEASUREMENTS: 21 3/4" X 33 3/4", 24 1/4" X 36 1/4" framed. CONDITION: Repair to the skSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Wiggins; Important American Oil Christmastime - Broad Street SignedGuy Wiggins; Important American Oil Christmastime - Broad Street Signed . Guy Carleton Wiggins (1883 - 1962) oil on canvas. Christmastime - Broad St. Signed lower left. Titled and signed again on reveSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Carleton Wiggins (1848-1932), PasturalJ. Carleton Wiggins (1848-1932) Pastural, c. 1890 signed "Carleton Wiggins" lower left oil on canvas, 18 1/2 by 22 in. A flock of sheep, feeding, with an attentive shepherd and sheepdog. Provenance: JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Carleton Wiggins (New York 1883 - 1962) | Oil / Canvas.Subject: Fifth Ave Store (Titled on Verso) Medium: Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 18 x 14 inches Frame: 22 x 18 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right, Titled and SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Carleton Wiggins 19th Century Oil Painting on Canvas Art: 20"H x 30'W, Frame: 26.25"H xManner of Carleton Wiggins 19th Century Oil Painting on CanvasOil on canvas farm scene painting of Shepherd and his trusty Dog herding the sheep home. Apparently unsignedArt: 20"H x 30'W, Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023John Carleton Wiggins framed signed oil painting on canvas - 11 1/2" x 14" O.D.John Carleton Wiggins framed signed oil painting on canvas - 11 1/2" x 14" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2015WIGGINS, J. Carleton. Oil on Canvas. Sheep andCows at Pasture. Signed and dated "J.C. Wiggins 1869' verso. Carleton Wiggins (American, 1848 - 1932). From a Harrison, NY home. Dimensions: 13.75" high x 17.25" wide. Condition: Heavy craquelure, tonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wiggins Signed Cityscape Oil on Canvas, 20th C.Guy Carleton Wiggins (American, 1883-1962) Signed Oil on Canvas, depicting a New York City winter landscape scene in front of the Plaza Hotel, signed lower right, 20th century, giltwood frame. CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carleton WIGGINS, NA (1848-1932) French/AmericanCarleton Wiggins, N.A., "The Meadow Pool", oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches. Signed and dated 1887 lower left. Titled on a frame plaque. Titled on a typed label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carleton Wiggins (America/France 1848-1932)Carleton (J Carleton) Wiggins (America/France 1848-1932). Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. With Winsor & Newton and C.W. Keenan marks verso. Titled verso "Borders of the Forest of Fontainbleau".ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUY CARLETON WIGGINS, (American, 1883-1962), Hazy AutumnGUY CARLETON WIGGINS (American, 1883-1962)Hazy Autumnoil on canvassigned Guy Wiggins lower right; signed and titled verso12 x 16 in., frame: 18 x 22 in. Provenance: The Collection of a FSee Sold Price
2017Guy Carleton Wiggins: Washington Square WinterGuy Carleton Wiggins (USA, 1883-1962): Washington Square Winter, oil on canvas, signed front and back, titled on back, with remnants of tag from Grand Central Art Galleries, Inc. Framed Dimensions: 13See Sold Price
Sold2020Carleton Wiggins, A Summer MorningCarleton Wiggins (American, 1848 - 1932) A Summer Morning Oil on canvas. Signed lower left Carleton Wiggins. 18" x 22"; framed 29" x 34" in ornate gilded frame Provenance:Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carleton Wiggins, Crossing the DunesCarleton Wiggins (American, 1848 - 1932) Crossing the Dunes Oil on canvas. Signed lower left Carleton Wiggins. 18" x 22"; framed 29" x 34" in ornate gilded frame Provenance:Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Carleton Wiggins (American, 1883–1962) Wall St. – Old TrinityGuy Carleton Wiggins (American, 1883–1962) Wall St. – Old Trinity Signed 'Guy Wiggins NA.' bottom right; also titled and signed verso, oil on canvas 16 1/8 x 20 1/8 in. (41 x 51.1cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUY CARLETON WIGGINS, (American, 1883-1962), Winter atGUY CARLETON WIGGINS(American 1883-1962)Winter at the Libraryoil on canvas boardsigned Guy Wiggins lower right12 x 16 in. frame: 18 x 22 in.Provenance: By descent within a New EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Trinity by Guy Carleton WigginsGuy Carleton Wiggins (1883 - 1962) United States of America. Old Trinity, depicting 3 American flags. Oil on Canvas. 17.25 x 14.5 (framed), 11.5 x 8.5 (canvas). "Old Trinity at Wall Street, New York"See Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Carleton Wiggins (American, 1883–1962) French RivieraSigned 'Guy Wiggins' lower right; also titled and dated verso, oil on canvas12 x 16 in. (30.5x40.6cm) Provenance Private Collection, Oregon.See Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Carleton Wiggins (American, 1883-1962) Silvery Days, November, 1931Guy Carleton Wiggins (American, 1883-1962) Silvery Days, November, 1931 oil on canvas signed Guy Wiggins (lower right); signed, dated, and titled (verso) 25 1/4 x 30 inches. Provenance: Sold: Skinner,See Sold Price
Sold2020New York Listed Artist Guy Carleton Wiggins 1883-1962Title: New York Winter Medium: Oil on canvas Style: Impressionist Size: 20" x 16" Frame Size: 26 1/2" x 22 1/2" Age: 1950s Condition: Good, no damage seen good condition for its age. Signature: Guy WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Carleton Wiggins NA (1848-1932, Brooklyn, NY)Cattle watering in a sunset river landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower left: J.C. Wiggins 16" H x 30" W Provenance: Sale: John Moran Auctioneers, Pasadena, CA, 6/11/2002, Lot 418 Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Carleton Wiggins. Attr. to . Oil. NY Street SceneOil on canvas. Attributed to Guy Carleton Wiggins. New York City Winter Street Scene with figures, signed L. R. Guy Wiggins N.A. Framed. 18 1/4"H. x 22"W.See Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.CHARLES GRANT DAVIDSON "SHEEP IN SUMMER KITCHEN" OIL/ CANVAS DATED 1894 (11" X 16")$200(2 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE CLUTCHING FLAG" UNSIGNED ( 11" x 9" )$300
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS "NURSERY & HOME" BRAINTREE, MA SIGNED JAMES GRANT MACGREGOR 1918 - (12" X 18")$100
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. OIL/ CANVAS "AN AFTERNOON NAP" ON NY CANVAS UNSIGNED (12" X 18")$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS ERNEST PARTON "LANDSCAPE WITH SWANS" INVENTORY LABEL IN VERSO ( 18" X 32" )$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS 19THC. AMERICAN FARM SCENE, UNSIGNED THE RESIDENCE OF J.O. WHITEHOUSE (18" X 26")$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS DUTCH STYLE PORTRAIT, UNSIGNED RELINED (20" X 16")$100(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS AMER. SCHOOL "SAFE FROM THE ROOSTER" UNSIGNED (16" X 12")$200
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE STILL LIFE W/ WATERMELON OIL / CANVAS (22" X 28" )$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS SGND SHEARER, WWII JAPANESE ZERO'S ATTACKING AN AMERICAN MERCHANT SHIP (22" X 28")$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19$250