Sold2022CARLO RIZZARDA (NELLO STILE DI) VASO MONTATO SU BASE - VASE ON BASECARLO RIZZARDA (NELLO STILE DI) Vaso montato su base Primo quarto del XX secolo Ferro battuto, vetro soffiato. 114 x 40 x 40 cm - Vase on base First quarter of the XXth Century Wrought iron, blown glaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase ''Sommerso a bollicine con inclusione di fogliaVase ''Sommerso a bollicine con inclusione di foglia d'oro'' Carlo Scarpa (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1934 - 1936 Farbloses, stark blasiges Glas mit türkisfarbenem Unterfang und fein gerissener GoldfoSee Sold Price
Sold2019MALVASIA (Carlo Cesare) Il Claustro di S. Michele inMALVASIA (Carlo Cesare) Il Claustro di S. Michele in Bosco di Bologna dipinto dal famoso Lodovico Carracci. Bologna 1694, folio, laid paper, title, 4 engraved double page plates, 16 single page platesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MVM Cappellin, design Carlo Scarpa, about 1930An inverted bell layered milk and golden yellow glass vase with amber glass curbed foot. 25 cm high; diameter cm 21 Marino Barovier, Carlo Scarpa, I vetri di un architetto, Skira ed. 1997, page 264See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese polychrome tea set with four tea pots, sevenA Chinese polychrome tea set with four tea pots, seven plates and a little vase, ca. 1900, H 3,5 > 11,5 - Diameter 17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Antonini: Candelabra, from Manuale di Varj Ornamenti Componenti la Serie de' vasi antichiCarlo Antonini: Candelabra, from Manuale di Varj Ornamenti Componenti la Serie de' vasi antichi </> Engraving in black on laid paper, 1821, with label from Judy Cormier, NY. 10 1/2 x 3 in. (plate), 16See Sold Price
Sold2022A small porcelain Noritake vase together with two Austrian plates and two other porcelain serving diA small porcelain Noritake vase together with two Austrian plates and two other porcelain serving dishes. (5).See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO SCARPA Un vaso in vetro "battuto", 1938,CARLO SCARPA Un vaso in vetro "battuto", 1938, modello 3907 del catalogo blu Venini, marcato all'acido "venini murano". Altezza cm 27. A "battuto" glass vase made by VENINI, 1938, 3907 model of the VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Carlo, MVM Cappellin, Murano, 1930 caA blown glass spherical vase, altezza cm 11,5, diametro cm 11, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa: 1925-1931, Catalogo della mostra (Venezia, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2024Scarpa, Carlo: Vase ''Battuto''Scarpa, Carlo . Vase ''Battuto'' (Venice 1906-1978 Sendaj/Japan) Produced by Venini & C., Murano, 1950s. Double-bulged body with short neck; the surface with a matt carved structure. Dark green glass.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa, Vase ‘fenicio’, M.V.M-Cappellin & Co,Multilayered glass, green, applied black bands and melted fine gold foil Design: Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) – Italian architect and industrial designer, 1928/30 Execution: Maestri Vetrai Muranesi CappSee Sold Price
Sold2016YOICHI OHIRA Gocce di Murrine vaseYOICHI OHIRA (b. 1946) Gocce di Murrine vase, Murano, Italy, 1999 Blown glass canes with murrine, polished surface Executed by Maestro Livio Serena Etched Yoichi Ohira Mo. L. Serena 1/1 unico Friday 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, c. 1938 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 8.25 w x 4.25 d x 6.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Nason, vase, model S509Carlo Nason vase, model S509 A.V. MazzegaItaly, c. 1969blown glass, stainless steel13.75 w x 11.5 d x 11.75 h in (35 x 29 x 30 cm) Literature: A.V. Mazzega 9, manufaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO ABBIATI (attr. a)(Milano, 1640 - 1715) Salome' Olio su tela, cm 180X135 Provenienza: Scansano, Castello di Montepò Probabile allievo di Carlo Francesco Nuvolone, Filippo Abbiati fu un artista di notevole successo durSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa Bollicine vase, model 11016Carlo Scarpa Bollicine vase, model 11016 Venini Italy, c. 1932 jade-green bollicine glass with applied details and foot 5.5 w x 5.25 d x 9.5 h inches Literature: Carlo Scarpa: Venini 1932-1947, BaroviSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa Transparenti vaseCarlo Scarpa Transparenti vase MVM Cappellin Italy, c. 1925 soffiato glass 5.75 dia x 6.5 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [MVM Cappellin Murano]. Literature: Carlo Scarpa: I VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, 'Velato' vase, c. 1940Carlo Scarpa, 'Velato' vase, c. 1940, Model no. 3911. Execution: Venini & C. Spherical shape, narrow, slightly conical neck with a bulging rim. H. 12 cm. Encased glass, clear, opalescent white andSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO MATTIOLI Cielo di notte, 1971CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Cielo di notte, 1971 Olio su tavola cm. 45,5x25,5 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA, Collezione di tre vasi della serie “Tessuti”CARLO SCARPA Produzione Venini, Italia 1984-1987-1988 Collezione completa di tre vasi della serie “Tessuti” in vetro soffiato con decoro di canne corallo e nero con superficie interamenteSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAn unusually large Chinese blue and white 'Flower vase in a Garden' plate, 18thC, dia 42,3 cm€500
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI / TAPIO WIRKKALA / VENINI VASE 'FAZZOLETTO'€260
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'Court Ladies' baluster vase, the back a signed text, and a 'Pheasant' plate,€300
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA series of four Chinese blue and white 'Bamboo below Pine' dishes and plates, 18thC, dia 22,5 -€400
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA large Chinese Canton rose medallion plate, late 19thC, dia 48 cm - Two famille rose Nanking ware€240
Jun 13DuMouchellesChinese Famille Rose Medallion Export Porcelain Vases, Plates, Box & Tray, Ca. 18/19th C., H 1.5" W$70
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSocietà Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino (ATTR.), Vase 'Giglio', c. 1900€1,300
4 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersCOLLECTION OF NATIVE AMERICAN HOPI POTTERY BY GERALDINE SCHONGUA$50(1 bid)