Sold2022Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861-1920)Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861-1920) Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861-1920) A view of the Bay of Naples with Mount Vesuvius in the distance signed and inscribed 'Carlo Brancaccio/Napoli Impressione' lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861-1920)Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861-1920) Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861-1920) Fashionable figures in gardens of the Villa Nazionale, Naples signed and inscribed 'C. Brancaccio/Villa Nazionale, Napoli' lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, Carlo BrancaccioCarlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861-1920), Sailboat, watercolor, signed lower right, sheet (unframed): 13.5"h x 10.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Brancaccio, paintingCarlo Brancaccio, painting, Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861–1920), "Napoli", oil on canvas, signed "C. Brancaccio, Napoli", lower right, 28.25"h x 35.75"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BOSSOLILugano 1815 - Torino 1884 L'isola di Procida con barca di pescatori Firmato C Bossoli in basso a destra Tempera su carta, cm 40X60 La bella veduta probabilmente è stata eseguita nel periodo piùSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crivelli Angelo Maria, Veduta di giardino con pavone, pappagallo e altri volatiliolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 242 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Veduta di porto con imbarcazioni e figureolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 106 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze" sec.XIX cm. 88,5x124,5See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN COMMODE BY CARLO DI CARLI C 1950Italian commode by Carlo di Carli circa 1950. Recently lacquered. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 56.5" Dpth: 21.5"See Sold Price
2020Carlo di Carli Side Chairs (2)Pair of walnut side chairs by Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vetturali Gaetano, Vedute di portocoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 32 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 ...PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 [but 1750 or later]. Oblong folio (220 x 330 mm). Engraved title and 93 engraved plates, including 48 bySee Sold Price
2022An Attic White-Ground Lekythos Height 10 1/2 inches (27 cm).An Attic White-Ground Lekythos Attributed to The Reed Painter, Circa 440-420 B.C. Height 10 1/2 inches (27 cm). Provenance: Mrs. May Sheppard Jordan (1861-1920), Boston, Massachusetts. Museum of FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010)Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Mont-Saint-Michel signed (lower right) oil on canvas 40" x 43" (102 cm x 109 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila Zalameda’s juxtaposition of bold colors and stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robin Snipe Decoy, Harry V. Shourds (1861-1920)Robin Snipe Harry V. Shourds (1861-1920) Tuckerton, NJ, c. 1890 9 in. long A red knot in bright spring plumage. Robin snipe carvings by this maker are amongst the rarest species that he carved, with tSee Sold Price
Sold2017FAUSTO ZONAROMasi (PD) 1854 - Sanremo (IM) 1929 Veduta di Venezia Firmato 'F Zonaro' in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 40X67 L autenticitàdell'opera è stata confermata da Erol Makzume. Vita avventurosa eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black-Bellied Plover Decoy, Harry V. ShourdsBlack-Bellied Plover Harry V. Shourds (1861-1920) Tuckerton, NJ, c. 1890 9 3/4 in. long A plover in breeding plumage. Strong original paint with light gunning wear. Provenance: The Johnson CollectionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Baron And Baroness Di Portanova With An Unknown Gurest At The Hotel De Paris, Monte$100
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,100(2 bids)
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
14 hrs LeftArt La RosaCarlo Dolci (cerchia di) (Firenze 1616-Firenze 1686) - Madonna, 17th century€700
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSerge Mouille, Table clamp light 'Agrafée simple', 1957€3,000
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsCuirass and helmet of the Royal Horse Guards, metal and brass, Queen Victoria (1837-1901)€750(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAfter Jean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806), 'Fete de Saint-Cloud', brunaille, oil on canvas on panel 71€600