Sold2022CARLO MATTIOLI Cielo di notte, 1971CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Cielo di notte, 1971 Olio su tavola cm. 45,5x25,5 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Mattioli (Modena 1911 - Parma 1994)Alberi acquaforte acquatinta, es. IV/XVIII, cm 44 x 33,5 (cm 60,5 x 49,6 misure del foglio), (sc)Firma a matita in basso a destra piccola fioritura al margine superiore 1 etching aquatint, numbered IVSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO DOMENICI Paesaggio.DOMENICI CARLO (1898 - 1981) Paesaggio. Olio su tavola. Cm 23,50 x 16,00. Firma in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Estate Fresh Carlo Bugatti DeskIn the same family, was brought over from Scotland via boat in in the 1920s. This desk is 28" tall. Length is 25 7/8" across. Depth is 19 1/4" . Needs some repair,. In estate found condition with wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Samurai Tanto Sword. Estate of Carlo Monzino.110 Tanto Japan Gefaltet, gehaertet, poliert. Stahl. L 36,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Klinge: ohne Gravur. Scheide: florales Dekor mit Schmetterlingen in verschiedenen TecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.90 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Dekor: zwei Flusskrebse. Ojime und Himo erhalten. Signiert. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.93 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Vierteilig. Dekor: Hase auf einem Boot, Vogel und Pflanze. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Samurai Tanto Sword. Estate of Carlo Monzino.107 Tanto Japan Gefaltet, gehaertet, poliert. Stahl, Holz. L 37,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Klinge: beidseitige Gravur, Drachen-Motiv. - O-Kissaki (lang Klingenspitze): FuSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino17 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,8 cm - 8,9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Nobuie-Tsuba. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Uchi-gaeshi-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana. Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-AtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.98 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Mensch und Ochse mit weissem Stoff auf dem Kopf. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversenSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino5 5 Tsuba Japan D 5,8 cm - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Tate-maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato, Sekigane unten. Beidseitig mit MalaSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Samurai Sword Kozuka. Estate of Carlo Monzino.56 4 Kozuka Japan L 9,4 cm - 9,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Verschiedene Metalllegierungen mit diversen Motiven. Unterschiedlicher Dekor mit feinen Details, z.T. mit Gold-,See Sold Price
Sold20174 Samurai Sword Kozuka. Estate of Carlo Monzino.57 4 Kozuka Japan L 9,7 cm - 9,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Verschiedene Metalllegierungen mit diversen Motiven. Unterschiedlicher Dekor mit feinen Details, z.T. mit Gold-,See Sold Price
Sold20174 Samurai Sword Kozuka. Estate of Carlo Monzino.28 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,2 cm - 8,3 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Aoi-gata, Tetsu, Inome-sukashi, Kaku-mimi. Zwei Kozuka-hitsu-ana, Sekigane oben und unten. Omote: florales MotSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino.31 4 Tsuba Japan D 7,1 cm - 7,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. b. Maru-gataSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino22 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,4 cm - 8,1 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Kaku-gata, Tetsu, Dote-mimi. Kozuka-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. Omote: trommelnder RSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino19 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,9 cm - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Suki-nokoshi-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato, Sekigane uSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino26 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,5 cm - 7,9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Kaku-mimi. Zwei Kogai-hitsu-ana, rechts mit Hitsu-Ume, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino24 4 Tsuba Japan D 5,9 cm - 7,4 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai. Omote und Ura: florales Motiv. SuSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino4 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,3 cm - 8,2 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Maru-mimi mit Odawara-Fukurin. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai. Omote und Ura: Meer miSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino23 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,6 cm - 8,6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Zwei Kozuka-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. OmoteSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino21 4 Tsuba Japan D 7,1 cm - 7,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Inome-sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kozuka-ana, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. Omote und Ura: floraSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino20 4 Tsuba Japan D 6 cm - 8,6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Heianjo-Tsuba. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Odawara-Fukurin. Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato, Sekigane oben undSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino15 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,3 cm - 8,4 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Nobuie-Tsuba. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Suki-nokoshi-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, beide mit Hitsu-Ume,See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCoca Cola NASCAR Bottles Tin Keychain Ornament$35
15 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryDesigner Carlo Barberis of Giovanni Barberis Enamel and Diamond Flower Pendant or Brooch in 18K$1,725
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Springsteen | Acoustic Guitar Signed By Springsteen And The E Street Band$1,500
4 days LeftJulien's Auctions1960s Artists | Peter Tork, Donovan, Peter Noone, Chad and Jeremy Signed Guitar$400