Sold2020Carmen Herrera Cuban-American Abstract OOCOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "Carmen Herrera" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Carmen Herrera (1915- , Cuban American). 40 x 55 cm (16 x 21.5 inches). PROVENANCE: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Carmen Herrera Oil CanvasAttributed to Carmen Herrera, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 19.5 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1915 - 2022. Carmen Herrera was a Cuban-born American abstract, miniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carmen Herrera - Cuba - Acrylic on paper - 13" x 13"Shipping in USA $ 100 - Carmen Herrera is a Cuban-American abstract, minimalist painter. She was born in Havana and has lived in New York City since the mid-1950s. Herrera's abstract works have broughSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carmen Herrera Acrylic on board 15" x 15" SignedAppraisal + Provenance: Estate of F. Benoit - Frame: 22" x 22" Shipping in USA $ 120 Carmen Herrera is a Cuban-American abstract, minimalist painter. She was born in Havana and has lived in New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carmen Herrera - Acrylic on paper - 11" x 14"Shipping in USA $ 100 - Carmen Herrera is a Cuban-American abstract, minimalist painter. She was born in Havana and has lived in New York City since the mid-1950s. Herrera's abstract works have broughSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carmen Herrera - Acrylic on Cardboard 14" x 13.5"Frame: 22" x 22" Shipping in USA $ 100 + Insurance - Carmen Herrera is a Cuban-American abstract, minimalist painter. She was born in Havana and has lived in New York City since the mid-1950s. HerreraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carmen Herrera Cuban Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition with blue and yellow. Signed Carmen Herrera on the lower right corner. Attributed to Carmen Herrera (1915- , Cuban). 43 x 50 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2016Carmen HERRERA (1915)oil on board, undated, 23.5 x 19.5 inches. Good condition WITH CERTIFICATE FROM ROBERTO CAYUSO.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Chardiet (Cuban/American, b. 1956)Jose Chardiet (Cuban/American, b. 1956) , "Untitled Building", 1993, block glass, with copper and green patina, signed, h. 7 3/4 in., w. 3 in., d. 3 3/4 in . Provenance: Marx Gallery, Chicago, 1993; CSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY COWAN (AMERICAN B. 1915)MARY COWAN (AMERICAN B. 1915) The Late Show [The Village],1963 oil on canvas board 40 x 50 cm (15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 56 x 66.5 cm (22 x 26 1/8 in.) signed lower left; signed, dated,See Sold Price
Sold2017Yuri Martinez Ramos (Cuban/American, b. 1964)Yuri Martinez Ramos (Cuban/American, b. 1964), "Siesta", 1998, oil on paper, signed and dated lower left, titled en verso on label, sight 13-1/4" x 14-1/2". Glazed, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rodrigo Guillen. (Cuban, American b. 1961)DESCRIPTION: Rodrigo Guillen. (Cuban, American b. 1961) Abstract oil painting on paper matted and framed in a gold wood frame. Artist signed bottom left-hand corner. CIRCA: Mid to late 20th century ORSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicholas Herrera (American, b. 1964) "Judgment Day"Nicholas Herrera (American, b. 1964) "Judgment Day", 1997, Natural pigment painting on hand-carved board. Size: 14'' x 9.75'', 36 x 25 cm (irregular board).See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Riter American, b. 1915 Beach, 1961Carl Riter American, b. 1915 Beach, 1961 Signed and dated C. Riter - 61 (ll) Oil on canvas 22 x 34 inches (55.9 x 86.4 cm) Provenance: Galerie Internationale, New York Thence by descent to the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Pachner (American b.1915) Abstract PaintingTitle: Composition with Seated Figures #1.Created: 1959Artist: William Pachner (American b.1915)Medium: Oil on CanvasSigned Three (3) times, reverse and lower right.Dimensions: 13.5" X 10"" William PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Segundo Planes Herrera (Cuban, b. 1965) Work on paperSegundo Planes Herrera (Cuban, b. 1965) "Alquimiando El Invierno", 1993, Oil painting on paper, signed. Unframed. Size: 32'' x 47'', 81 x 119 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2017William Pachner (American b.1915) Abstract PaintingUntitled: AbstractionArtist: William Pachner (American b.1915)Medium: Oil on canvasSigned lower leftDimensions: 45" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Riter American, b. 1915 (i) Yellow Calligraphy, 1964 (ii) Brown Calligraphy, 1964Carl Riter American, b. 1915 (i) Yellow Calligraphy, 1964 Signed and dated C. Riter 10-64 (ll) Watercolor and mixed media on paper 14 x 20 1/2 inches (35.6 x 52.1 cm) (ii) Brown Calligraphy, 1964 SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Almaguer (Cuban/American, B. 1955) Abstract Iron SculptureDESCRIPTION: Abstract painted iron sculpture by Mario Almaguer (Cuban / American, b. 1955). Signed on underside. CIRCA: Late 20th - early 21st century ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS: H: 33.25" W: 6.5" L:See Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Burt (American, b. 1915), Two Figural CarvingsAndrew Burt (American, b. 1915), Two Figural Carvingsfacet carved wood with polychrome paint, each figure is depicted engaged in a hobby, impressed on the underside "A.G. Burt JR. '77". 11 in. and 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Pascal Cucaro (American b. 1915) Oil on BoardPascal Cucaro (American b. 1915) Oil on Board. Measures - 15 1/4" wide x 11 1/2" high, with frame - 24" wide x 20 1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017William Pachner (American b.1915) Abstract PaintingUntitled: AbstractionArtist: William Pachner (American b.1915)Medium: Oil on canvasSigned lower leftDimensions: 45" X 20"See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftAGOPBLuis Abreux (Cuban/American, b.1971) The Prince, Signed and dated '04 lower right, Oil on Canvas,$1,000
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsCarmen Cicero, New York, New Jersey (b. 1926), Man Thinking of the Other Woman, 1961, ink on paper,$100(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesPaulette Le Corre (French, B. 1898) Ink And Watercolor Postcards, Ca. Early 20th C., "Breton$70
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), The Study, oil on board$400(1 bid)
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), Red Lilies and Pond Colours, oil on board$1,700(1 bid)
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), Mountain Valley, oil on board$500
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesEd Ruscha (American, B. 1937) "All Points" Special Proof Lithograph$1,400(3 bids)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsCharles Fazzino, American (b. 1955), I Love Lucy 3D pop art, 2001, 3D mixed media lithograph, 21" x$200(4 bids)