Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980)Lithograph, "Cavallo e cavaliere astratto" (Abstract Horse and Rider), pencil signed lower right and numbered #8/50. 24”h x 29”w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini(Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980) [Cavallo e Cavaliere], 1955, signed lower right "MM", ink and tempera on paper, 5-1/8 x 4-1/4 in.; original wood frame light toning, loose. Provenance: Estate of MarionSee Sold Price
Sold2016attributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Inkattributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Ink on paper "Horse And Rider" Signed, bears seal. Inscribed in pencil "Cavallo e Cavaliere". Toning from age, creases, tears. Measures 14-3/4" x 10-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalianCAVALLO E CAVALIERE (S.2), 1969, color screenprint, signed and numbered XXIII/LX (23/60) in pencil, printed and published by Toninelli, image 24 ¾ x 21 ¾”, full margins, frame 36 &See Sold Price
Sold2020Dama e cavaliere, coppia di figure in porcellanaDama e cavaliere, coppia di figure in porcellana policroma, Francia sec.XIX cm. 12x12 h. 29, rotture alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRUPPO SCULTOREORaff Carretto Siciliano con cavallo e personaggio in argento massiccio ed oro arricchito da pietre e materiali preziosi, Italia fine 1180-1920 circa . h cm 6 x 11 x 4,5See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCESCO LONDONIO (Attr). Oil painting on canvasFRANCESCO LONDONIO (Attr.) (Milano, 1723-1783). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''CAVALLO E MUCCA''. In cornice non coeva. Già rintelato e rintelaiato. Mis. Lung. cm. 39.5 Alt. cm. 33 ca. Val. 1000/1800See Sold Price
Sold2022Orologio da scrivania in argento con scultura aOrologio da scrivania in argento con scultura a testa di cavallo e stazione meteorologica. Realizzato con parti esterne amovibili, come da carrozza, alcune parti danneggiate, piccolo termometro centraSee Sold Price
Sold2017ColtelloLama ad un filo e mezzo sgusciata al centro e cesellata con fogliami e figure di cavallo e leoni al tallone, impugnatura formata da dischi in osso di diverso colore, ghiere in metallo bianco incise. ESee Sold Price
Sold2019KARPOFF IVAN (1898-1970) Paesaggio invernaleKARPOFF IVAN (1898-1970) Paesaggio invernale con slitta trainata da cavallo e personaggi olio cm.70x50 f.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2017[Poetry]ALGAROTTI-EPISTOLE IN VERSI 1760[English description below] ALGAROTTI Francesco (Venezia 1712 - Pisa 1764) - EPISTOLE IN VERSI DEL CO: FRANCESCO ALGAROTTI CIAMBERLANO DI S. M. IL RE DI PRUSSIA, E CAVALIERE DELL'ORDINE DEL MERITO. NOSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT DUDLEY (1826-1900)Paesaggio con cavallo e cani Firmato in basso a destra Cha. Dudley Olio su tela, cm 36X59See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Canevari - Buffone e CavalloLot 15 Carlo Canevari Italian (1922-1996) Buffone e Cavallo oil on board signed lower right sight: 10 5/8 x 13 inches Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino MariniCavallo and Cavaliere, 1947,ink on paper, 30X40 cm.Signed and dated.Provenance: Sotheby's sale, June22, 2004. Documented in theMarino Marini archive.See Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino e Piedidolci cavallo da corsaTopolino e Piedidolci cavallo da corsa Nerbini, giugno 1935. Cm 32,5x23,6, pp. 20 in b/n copertina a colori. Stato di nuovo.See Sold Price
Sold2021Topolino e Piedidolci cavallo da corsoNerbini 1935 Spillato 24x33 miÂÂnima abrasione al dorso qualche fioritura buono ottimo stato inÂÂterno ottimoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Troubetzkoy Bronze Berber on StallionPaolo Troubetzkoy (Russian, 1866-1938) Bronze, "Cavaliere Berbero e Stallone Arabo", signed in casting, 14"L x 17"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017VASO IN CERAMICA SMALTATA, XX SECOLOdi gusto classico, decorato con figure su biga e a cavallo entro greche geometriche stilizzate, sul collo riserva raffigurante scena di sacrificio, supporto circolare- usure, rotture, mancanze, restauSee Sold Price
Sold2018T. Zuccheri, "Cavallo" Sculpture by Barovier e TosoA beautiful Murano glass sculpture designed by Toni Zuccheri and produced by Barovier e Toso in 1988. Exhibited at Tingo design gallery in 2008 for the exhibition Murano a go-go, out production. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Putto a cavallo, Giovanni RonzanPutto a cavalloCeramica modellata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vernice raffigurante bimbo con arco e frecce su cavallo rampante.Prod. Ronzan, Torino 1930 ca.Firmato Ronzan Made in Italy 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Battista Piranesi Lithograph of Roman RuinsA fine lithograph marked lower left Cavaliere Piranesi delin e vine. With title block in center bottom reading in part: Avanzi del Tempio del Dio Canopo nella Villa Adrianna in Tivoh… circa 1768See Sold Price
Sold2022Cucciolo Pupazzo in Panno Lenci e CeramicaSTUDIO DISNEY - Cucciolo Pupazzo in Panno Lenci e Ceramica. Rarissimo giocattolo a cavallo tra gli anni '30 e '40 realizzato con panno Lenci e testa in ceramica dipinta a mano. Altezza cm 22,5, largheSee Sold Price
Sold2022DÜRER. Five Soldiers and a Turk on Horseback.Albrecht DÜRER1471-1528Cinque soldati e un turco a cavallo.Incisione; mm. 145x138. Bella incisione.Copia di inizio Ottocento dell’originale di Dürer.Conosciuta anche con altri titoli,See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisE. HOWARD & CO. TOWER CLOCK MOVEMENT$850(2 bids)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsElnathan Taber signed banjo clock, 1815. The dial with ghost signature E. Taber, Roxbury and the$150(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftJasper52E. J. BELLOCQ - Red-Light District of Storyville, New Orleans c. 1912$35(1 bid)