Sold2024Chinoiserie Chest on Stand Drexel Et CetraMid-late 20th century hand painted red lacquered chest on stand from the Et Cetra line by Drexel. Height 22-1/2", width 17", depth 11-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Classical Style Statues Depicting GrecianA Pair of Classical Style Statues Depicting Grecian Muses after the antique/ 20th century one depicting Erato holding a scroll of music and cithara, the other depicting Clio holding an open book, mounSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) SuspensionVico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Suspension lamp model "Cetra". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1964. Structure and reflector in nickel-plated metal, diffuser in opal glass. (h 135 cm.; d 54.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 1912 Gilt Ormolu Mount Polish Prayer BookAntique 1912 Gilt Ormolu Mounted Bible / Prayer Book. Cithara Sanctorum. Written in Polish. Family tree hand written on inner cover.See Sold Price
Sold2017Shahn, Ben. Hallelujah LithographShahn, Ben. Hallelujah, from the Hallelujah Miniatures No. 2 Suite without Calligraphy. Lithograph in black. 7-1/8 x 15-1/4 inches. Edition of 250. Text in English. On verso: Youth with Cithara. PrescSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kithara Music Ancient Authentic GREEK CoinKithara Music Ancient Authentic GREEK Coin 3,3gr/15,49mm 450 BC-100 AD Bronze Weight: 3,3 gr.; Diameter: 15,49 mm; Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternSee Sold Price
Sold2023LYKIAN LEAGUE, KRAGOS AR. HEMIDRACHM44-18 BC. Lykian League, Kragos Ar. hemidrachm, 44-18 BC. Laureate head of Apollo to right; Λ behind, Y before. Rev. Kithara; K-P across upper fields, filleted branch to lower left; all within shaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spillone con cetra e due nappine in oro rosa e giallo,Spillone con cetra e due nappine in oro rosa e giallo, perline e pasta vitrea, g 11,52, lungh. cm 7 circa. Marchio francese Yellow and pink gold pearl and vitreous paste cithara hat pin, g 11.52, lengSee Sold Price
Sold2019Suonatore di cetra e suonatrice di mandolino in bronzopoggianti su basi a plinto, probabilmente elementi di pendole da tavolo, cm 19x11x30,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian literature. BOCCALINI. Cetra d'Italia...Italian literature. BOCCALINI, Traiano. Cetra d'Italia sopplimento de' ragguagli di Parnaso di Traiano Boccalini. Sit, s.d. ma 1614 Small 8vo, 150x102 mm, full vellum binding. Gilt title on label on sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian literature. BOCCALINI. Cetra d'Italia.BOCCALINI, Traiano. Cetra d'Italia sopplimento de' ragguagli di Parnaso di Traiano Boccalini. Sit, s.d. ma 1614 8vo piccolo, 150x102 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titolo in oro su tassello al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian literature. BOCCALINI. Cetra d'Italia.BOCCALINI, Traiano. Cetra d'Italia sopplimento de' ragguagli di Parnaso di Traiano Boccalini. Sit, s.d. ma 1614 8vo piccolo, 150x102 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titolo in oro su tassello al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICO MAGISTRETTI 1920-2006 Lampada a sospensione ‘Cetra’ per Artemide 1964 - VICO MAGISTRETTIAlluminio verniciato, vetro. Lievi difetti. 124,00 x 55,00 x 55,00 cm - Painted aluminium, glass. Minor defects. 48.82 x 21.65 x 21.65 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vico Magistretti Lampada a sospensione mod. CetraStruttura in metallo laccato. Diffusore in vetro. Prod. Artemide, Italia, 1970 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lampada a sospensione 'Cetra' per Artemide 'Cetra'VICO MAGISTRETTI 1920-2006 Lampada a sospensione 'Cetra' per Artemide 1964 Metallo nichelato, vetro soffiato. Lievi mancanze, segni del tempo. 70 x 55 x 55 cm 'Cetra' pendant lamp for Artemide 1964 NiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cavalli (Cavallo), Gian Giacomo, La cetra genovese.In-12°. (12)+274 pp. Legatura conservativa in mezza tela del secolo XX. Margini esigui.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ben Shahn. "Man Playing Cithara", lithograph(American/Lithuanian, 1898-1969). "Man Playing Cithara (Hallelujah Suite, Psalm 150), 1970-71, printed by Morlout, Paris, signed in print ll, numbered in pencil 27/125 lr, paper size: 40 1/2 x 26 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2023NGC Chalcidian League c.432-348 BC AE16(4.81g) Macedon, Olynthus obv Apollo. Rv cithara GradedNGC Chalcidian League c.432-348 BC AE16(4.81g) Macedon, Olynthus obv Apollo. Rv cithara Graded Choice Fine By NGC. The Cost Of Slabbing Alone is $50 A Key Date's PickSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arpa Magica Cithara Instrument. Some Scratches and LossArpa Magica Cithara Instrument. Some Scratches and Losses to Wood or else Good Condition. Measures 16-1/2" H by 8" W. Shipping $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Grande pendola da tavolo in bronzo dorato e patinato,con figura di Apollo a tuttotondo che suona la cetra e si appoggia alla cassa che contiene il quadrante dorato con numerazione romana in nero per le ore. Base con bassorilievo raffigurante scena mitolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pendola da camino in bronzo dorato e patinato. XIXQuadrante smaltato a numerazione romana per le ore firmato "Burret à Paris", sormontato da figura di Apollo con cetra a tutto tondo. Base ornata da placca raffigurante un corteo bacchico, Largh. 50See Sold Price
Sold2016An ormolu table clock, Paris, Choiselat Gallien, 19thcon figura di Apollo a tuttotondo che suona la cetra e si appoggia alla cassa che contiene il quadrante in smalto bianco con numerazione romana in nero per le ore. Fregio applicato sottostante con cheSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Benito (Dovia di Predappio, 29 July 1883 – Giulino di Mezzegra, 28 April 1945)€150