Sold202114K Gold & Tiger Eye Necklace w/ Snuff Bottle PendantDESCRIPTION: A Chinese 14K Gold & Tiger Eye Necklace with a snuff bottle pendant. This chinese necklace is made with well polished tiger eye beads and the focal piece is a hand carved snuff bottle depSee Sold Price
Sold2019POLYCHROME SNUFF BOTTLE 14K GOLD CARVED FOSSILCARVED ASIAN FOSSIL SNUFF BOTTLE w/ 14 k YELLOW GOLD BALE. 3" TALL, 1.25" WIDE. LID (HEAD) HAS BEEN ADHERED TO PREVENT LOSS. WEIGHS 34 GRAMS.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Qing Dynasty Turquoise Carved Snuff BottleChinese turquoise snuff bottle with a cap; 19th century of oval shape; with low-relief carvings of gold fish on one side; H: 5 cm, W: 4 cm, 44 grams. Provenance: Toronto estateSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Mounted Carved Snuff Bottle PendantVintage 14 Karat Yellow Gold Mounted Asian Carved Figural Snuff Battle Pendant. Stamped 14. Measures 3-3/8" H, 1-3/4" W. Approx. weight: 59.23 grams. We Will Not Ship This Item Outside of the State ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED STONE GROUPING INCL 14K NECKLACEGrouping of Chinese items, all carved stone except for the reverse painted glass snuff bottle. Green semi-precious cared stone an 14k gold necklace, Rose quartz Buddha and rabbit, rutilated quartz dogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Assorted Chinese Peking Glazed Snuff BottlesTwo (2) pieces of Chinese Peking glass snuff bottles; carved in low relief with gold fishes and pheasants perching on plum blossom branches; H: 6 cm, W: 5 cm, 100 grams both. Provenance: Toronto estatSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLEANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE. INSCRIBED . 60 GRAMS. 6.1 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED AMBER SNUFF BOTTLE 20th Century. 65 grams. 8 cm x 5.5 cm.A CHINESE CARVED AMBER SNUFF BOTTLE 20th Century. 65 grams. 8 cm x 5.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE - 18THANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE - 18TH CENTURY. 38 GRAMS. 60 MM TALL. NO STOPPER. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 47 GRAMS. 55 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURYANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 47 GRAMS. 55 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED HORN SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED HORN SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 48 GRAMS. 67 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19THANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 75 GRAMS. 61 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED AMBER TYPE SNUFF BOTTLE 20th Century. 60 grams. 8 cm x 4 cm.A CHINESE CARVED AMBER TYPE SNUFF BOTTLE 20th Century. 60 grams. 8 cm x 4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED HAIR CRYSTAL SNUFF BOTTLE - 18THANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED HAIR CRYSTAL SNUFF BOTTLE - 18TH CENTURY. 54 GRAMS. 67 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED MOTHER OF PEARL SNUFF BOTTLE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED MOTHER OF PEARL SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 28 GRAMS. 72 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED FISH SNUFF BOTTLE - REPUBLICNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED FISH SNUFF BOTTLE - REPUBLIC PERIOD. 6 CM WIDE. 35 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - LAUREL MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMETHYST SNUFF BOTTLE - 19THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMETHYST SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 7 CM TALL. 113 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2024A CHINESE CARVED AMBER SNUFF BOTTLEA CHINESE CARVED AMBER SNUFF BOTTLE Of flatten baluster shape, hollowed inside, surmounted with a dome stupper, the stone is of rich amber tone. Dimension: L. 6 cm. W. 2 cm. H. 8 cm. Weight 50 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLEHeight- 3 1/8" Weight- 92 grams In House Shipping within U.S. for $20 plus insurance Collection of The China Art Center of Carmel, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Carved Amber Snuff BottleChinese amber snuff bottle. Of Qing dynasty, or later. Of red tone, richly carved. With cap. H: 8 cm, W: 6 cm, 63 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CARVED TOURMALINE SNUFF BOTTLEA VERY FINE CHINESE CARVED TOURMALINE SNUFF BOTTLE. In rich, dark purple with colorless streaks carved with lilies and a pine tree branch below a citron colored stopper. Weight 100.7 grams, height 2.See Sold Price
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE GOLD FLECKED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BATS COINS FU LION$60(1 bid)
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 14k Solid Gold Chinese Large Hand Carved Jade WIDE Link Bracelet$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE INSIDE PAINTED GOAT KOY FISH$70
Jun 04Mark Louis Weseloh Estate Liquidations19th c. Chinese carved snuff bottle carved with a couple on the front & poem on the back. 3 1/4" t$300
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED AGATE BIRDS BUTTERFLY$60(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE STORK BAMBOO QIANLONG SEAL$60
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE STORK FISH LOTUS$120(1 bid)