Sold2015[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY SUANZHI WOOD DECK CHAIR[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY SUANZHI WOOD DECK CHAIR L:33" W:23" H:33"十九世纪后酸枝木躺椅一张See Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY WOOD CARVED WINDOW[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY WOOD CARVED WINDOW DECORATION WITH GILT FIGURES W:24" H:19"十九世纪后木雕描金大闹天宫图See Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY WOOD CARVED COURT BEADS[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY WOOD CARVED COURT BEADS L:64"十九世纪后楠木朝珠See Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY HUANGHUALI WOOD CARVED[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY HUANGHUALI WOOD CARVED DESK WITH CHAIR 十九世纪后黄花梨制办公桌及椅子See Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY HUANGHUALI WOOD CARVED[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY HUANGHUALI WOOD CARVED CABINET L:46.5"W:13.75"H:33.5"十九世纪后黄花梨多宝阁See Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY HUANGHUALI WOOD CARVED[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY HUANGHUALI WOOD CARVED SCREEN WITH A JADE RUYI L:13.5" W:8.25" H:30十九世纪后花梨木挂屏配碧玉See Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY HUANG HUA LI WOOD TABLE[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY HUANG HUA LI WOOD TABLE L:58" W:19" H:34"十九世纪后黄花梨条案See Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A SET OF LATE 19TH CENTURY HUANGHUALI WOOD[CHINESE]A SET OF LATE 19TH CENTURY HUANGHUALI WOOD CARVED DESK WITH CHAIR (2 ITEMS)(MEASURED WITH THE LARGEST ITEM)十九世纪后黄花梨书桌See Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A SET OF LATE 19TH CENTURY HUANGHUALI WOOD[CHINESE]A SET OF LATE 19TH CENTURY HUANGHUALI WOOD CARVED CHAIR WITH TABLE(3 ITEM)L:23" W:20.5" H:46.75"十九世纪后黄花梨四出头官See Sold Price
Sold2022An American bobbin turned mixed wood bedAn American bobbin turned mixed wood bedlate 19th centuryheight 44in (112cm); width 48 1/2in (123cm); length 82in (209cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Hancock Park Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Palatial Chinese Opium Hardwood Bed w/ Dragon FeetChinese, late 19th / early 20th century A dark hard wood opium bed with scalloped apron, wide waisted corner cabriole legs, dragon ball and claw feet and mortise and tenon construction Unmarked ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2015[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SCREEN WITH WOOD FRAME (4 PIECES) PAINTED WITH LADIES L:31.5" W:10"十九世纪后”琴棋书画&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Scandinavian Convertible Bench / BedScandinavian Convertible Bench / Bedlate 19th century, mixed woods, twelve-spindle back, scrolled arm, the plank seat is hinged falls forward to reveal an open compartment. 39 x 70 x 18 in. Portion ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian parcel gilt and painted wood corona bed canopy crownItalian parcel gilt and painted wood corona bed canopy crown. Late 19th century. 13 1/4" h x 19 3/4" w x 15 3/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Antique Chinese Huanghauli Wood Luohan BedRare Antique Chinese Huanghauli Wood Luohan Opium Bed , late 19th century , size: 206 X 96 X 67 CM , in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Carved Gilt/Lacquered Wood Bed PanelsLate 19th/early 20th century; elaborately carved red lacquer and gilt reliefs depicting foo dogs, flowers and birds, 48 in. H., 12 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2016A FINE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITIY OF THE MOTHER OF GODA FINE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITIY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. St. Anne shown lying on a bed. A maid is depicted near her, two maiden in the foreSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Victorian Renaissance Revival BedAn American Victorian Renaissance Revival BedMid/late 19th centuryCarved and ebonized wood with gilt highlights and burl-wood veneers, headboard with central medallion, comprises headboard, foot-boardSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Carved Mahogany 4 Poster Bed. Antique. ElaboHand Carved Mahogany 4 Poster Bed. Antique. Elaborate carved pineapple finials. Rich deep ornate carving. Thick wood rails. Late 19th century. Provenance Stradlings, NY. -- Dimensions: H: 88 inches: WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Fold-Up Iron Bed Frame w Mattress on CastersAntique Fold-Up Iron Bed Frame w Mattress on Casters. Incredible late 19th century or early 20th bed or daybed. Once green painted wrought iron frame with newer wood slat bottom, folds up at center anSee Sold Price
Sold2016LATE 18th, EARLY 19th CENTURY CHINESE MARRIAGE BEDANTIQUE LATE 18th, EARLY 19th CENTURY CHINESE MARRIAGE BED WITH MORTISE AND TENON CONSTRUCTION, DECORATED ON THE UNDERSIDE OF THE CANOPY AS IT IS A SOLID WOOD CANOPY OVER THE TOP OF THE BED. THE NOTICSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE EARLY WOOD ITEMS Late 19th/Early 20th CenturyTHREE EARLY WOOD ITEMSLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyAn anvil mold, length 14.5”, a bed smoother, length 23.25", and a walnut slide-top offertory box with dovetail construction, height 5.5&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Chinese carved polychromed wood relief panelslate 19th/early 20th century; highly detailed panels, each depicting human figures and trees among tiered village scene, each 41 x 14 in.; Probably part of bed or building facade entranceSee Sold Price
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryLouis XVI Style Parquetry Inlaid Carved Walnut Double Bed, late 19th c., H.- 60 in., Int. W.- 53 1/4$250
2 days LeftNorthgate Gallery, Inc.Late 19th C. Louis XV Style Gilt Wood Marble Top Wall Mounted Console Table$300
2 days LeftNorthgate Gallery, Inc.Late 19th C. Georgian Style English Mahogany Inlaid Bow Front Chest of Drawers$225(4 bids)
2 days LeftNorthgate Gallery, Inc.Late 19th C. Austrian Walnut and Burl Walnut Marble Top Washstand with Mirror$100
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV Style Carved Walnut Bedroom Suite, late 19th c., Nightstand- H.- 53 in., W.- 17 in.,$850
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Carved Beech Bookcase, late 19th c., H.- 67 in., W.- 26 3/4 in., D.- 16 in.$325