Sold2022Johann Georg Schütz (1755–1813)Johann Georg Schütz (1755–1813), Night Landscape with Bonfire and Moonlight. Johann Georg Schütz first learned from his father, the landscape painter Christian Georg Schütz, then studiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peupleRussland Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peuple russe. Spiele und Belustigungen der Russen aus den niedern Volks-Klassen. Mit 12 gestochenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen-PastetenheberSilber. Herzförmige Laffe, der durchbrochen gearbeitete Griff mit stilisiertem Blatt-Trauben-Muster verziert. Modell 81. Gest. 830, Turmmarke, Hersteller- und Prüfmeistermarke (Christian F.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) WEITE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT REITER UND BAUERN AM WEGESRAND UNDATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main WIDE RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A HORSEMAN AND FARMERS AT THE ROADSIDE AND A VIEW OF A FARMSTEAD OEl auf Kupfertafel. 34 x 46 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT WIRTSHAUS, WAESCHERINNEN UND AUFBRECHENDENATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A TAVERN, WASHERWOMEN AND TRAVELLERS SETTING OUT ON THEIR JOURNEY Oil on hardwood panel. 26 x 39,8 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2017Goldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg derGoldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg der Drachentöter'' mit Diamanten 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Rotgold, ca. 13,8 g. Oktagonale Form. Rot/braunes Email auf strahlenförmig guillochiertem Grund, eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mansfeld (Johann Georg) - Abbildung der Neuenengraved title within decorative aquatint border, stipple-engraved frontispiece portrait of Archduke Ferdinand Karl of Austria, and complete with 46 plates of military uniforms, after Vincencz Georg KSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) GEORG CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH TEMMLER SILVERdescription (lot of 3) Antique silver group: (2pc) German Classicist silver tea and coffee pots, CFT mark for Georg Christian Friedrich Temmler (1796-1829), Augsburg, Germany, each figurative kettle sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Georg Weitsch (1758-1828)-Circle "Comeback of a war-lord", iron tray with paintingFriedrich Georg Weitsch (1758-1828)-Circle "Comeback of a war-lord", iron tray with painting This large iron tray with Neoclassical scene painted in oil and lacquer was made around 1800 at one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018St. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen BronzeSt. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen Bronze des 14. Jh. von Martin and Georgof Klausenburg deren bekannteste Kopie vor der Burg in Prag aufgestellt ist. Patinierte und punzierte Bronze umSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Judaica, German Jewish Life, 1748-9]Bodenschatz, Georg Johann Christoph. KIRCHLICHE VERFASSUNG DER HEUTIGEN JUDEN, SONDERLICH DERER IN DEUTSCHLAND. Frankfurt and Leipzig: 1748-1749. 4to. [16], 206, 386; [16], 256, 270, [36] pp. + engravSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Twelve Georg Jensen .830 Silver Fruit Knives.A Set of Twelve Georg Jensen .830 Silver Fruit Knives. Beaded pattern. Silver handled knives with silver blades that are stamped for Georg Jensen, Denmark and Christian F. Heise Length: 6 3/8" Wt: 18.See Sold Price
Sold2022Krünitz, Johann Georg Oeconomische Encyklopädie, oder allgemeines System der Staats-LandwirtschaftKrünitz, Johann GeorgOeconomische Encyklopädie, oder allgemeines System der Staats- Stadt- Haus- und Landwirthschaft, in alphabetischer Ordnung. Bd. 1, 3-10, 12-25 ,27-36, 38,See Sold Price
Sold2020Jaber Alwan(Geb. 1948 in Babylon/Irak. Seit 1972 ansässig in Rom) Ohne Titel Komposition in Rot mit weiblicher Figur. Großformatige, motiv- und stiltypische Arbeit Alwans, der in seine mit schnellem, bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mitZoologica Specifica Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschreibungen. 7 Tle. in 7 Textbdn., 7 Tafelbde. mit 735 (von 738) handkol. KupfertafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022A copper guild sign of the Nuremberg coppersmiths, Georg Dorner, dated 1885A copper guild sign of the Nuremberg coppersmiths, Georg Dorner, dated 1885 Kupfer, getrieben, ziseliert und graviert. Schauseite mit getriebenem Dekor: der obere Bereich zeigt drei KupfergefäSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg -GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg - 1774 Ebenda GRUPPE VON 3 GEMÄLDEN: REITERGEFECHT/ AUF LEBEN UND TOD/ NACH DER SCHLACHT Jeweils Öl auf Holztafel. Zwei Arbeiten: 20,5 cm x 28,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen .830 Silver Serving Set.A Georg Jensen .830 Silver Serving Set. Comprising a serving fork and spoon. Pattern number 83. Bearing Jensen and Christian Heise marks Spoon length: 7.25" Wt: 4.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Wolf(1882 Niederhausbergen - 1962 Uelzen) Kaltblutpferd Charakteristisches Pferdeporträt des renommierten Tiermalers, der an der Düsseldorfer Kunstakademie Meisterschüler von Julius Paul JuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kolbe, Georg Set aus 2 Graphiken. 1900. Je Farblithographie auf verschiedenen Papieren. BlattmaßKolbe, GeorgSet aus 2 Graphiken. 1900. Je Farblithographie auf verschiedenen Papieren. Blattmaße von 34 x 48,5 cm (33,6 x 49,2 cm). 1 Blatt in der Platte signiert. Jeweils von fremder Hand bezeicSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CHARGER Late Qing bearing Kangxi marks to basA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CHARGER Late Qing bearing Kangxi marks to base painted with lotus flowers. 39 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Jade CongThe thin-walled cong of flattened cylindrical square section, each of the four corners carved with three registers of two raised bars, applied overall with brown inclusions, with a fitted wood stand.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRU BREVETE 60 cm, gem. 8, Biskuit-Kurbelkopf, brauneBRU BREVETE 60 cm, gem. 8, Biskuit-Kurbelkopf, braune fest eingesetzte Paperweightaugen, geschl. Mund, durchst. Ohren, auf Biskuit-Brustblatt, Lederkörper, Biskuit-Unterarme, alter Korkdeckel, EcSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED JADE ABSTINENCEAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED JADE ABSTINENCE PLAQUE Qing, with coral toggle. 4 cm x 6.75 cm.See Sold Price
56 mins LeftArarity AuctionsC. G. Reichard "Charte des Osmanische Reichs in Asien" 1804 Antique Hand Colored Framed Map$50
228 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Friedrich Schwan (1733 - 1815), "Abbildungen der vorzüglichsten Geistlichen-Orden inSee Sold Price
287 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Daniel Rauch (1777 - 1857) - a bust of King Frederick IISee Sold Price
2 days LeftGaia AuctionsGeorg Jensen, Danish Sterling Silver Enameled King Christian X 1945 BroochCA$20
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHRISTIAN DELL KLEINE TISCHLEUCHTE KAISER IDELL '6722'€260
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Procession of disciplinarians. Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar).$75
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGEORG BASELITZ '1001 NACHT - DIE GESCHICHTE DES LASTTRAEGERS€700
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfUMFASSENDES KONVOLUT VON GRAFIKEN (CA. 70 BLAETTER) AUS DEM€2,000
Featured2 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Acorn 133 pc Dinner & Lunch Set$4,250(2 bids)
BonhamsJohn Galliano for Christian Dior: a Leopard Print Silk Slip Dress Autumn/Winter 2000£260(3 bids)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil painting$320(2 bids)