Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 47 1/2 by 31 1/2 in. (120 by 80 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left and reverse) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHU TEH-CHUN 1920-2014 CHINESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACTCHU TEH-CHUN 1920-2014 CHINESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Image size 77cm by 65cm. Date 1991 and signed in Chinese and English. Chu Teh-Chun was a Chinese-French abstract painter who pionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 35 1/2 by 25 1/2 in. (90 by 64.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 36 by 35 1/2 in. (90.3 by 90 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born in BaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 39 1/2 by 47 1/2 in. (100 by 120.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 35 1/2 by 35 1/2 in. (90 by 90 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born in BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Painter In the Style of Chu Teh-ChunThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas, rendered in style of the Chinese-French abstract painter Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014). Painting signed at the lower right corner. Chu Teh-Chun or Zhu DeqSee Sold Price
2022Chu Teh-Chun - Sans Titre, 1996CHU TEH-CHUN (1920-2014) Sans Titre, 1996 Print in Colors 6 3/4" x 8 1/2" Chu Teh-Chun was a Chinese-French abstract painter who pioneered the integration of traditional Chinese painting techniques wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHU THE-CHUN (ZHU DEQUN, 1920-2014) LITHOGRAPHCHU THE-CHUN (ZHU DEQUN, 1920-2014) LITHOGRAPH. CHU TEH-CHUN (ZHU DEQUN, 1920-2014). Title as Olympic Centennial, signed in Chinese, signed and dated 'CHU TEH-CHUN, 92.' (lower right). Numbered PA 20/See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT CHINESE OIL PAINTING BY CHU TEH CHUNChu Teh-Chun, Chinese, French, 1920 to 2014, oil painting on cardboard depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Chu Teh-Chun is known for Abstract landscape painting, ceramics, calligrapSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT CHINESE OIL PAINTING BY CHU TEH CHUNChu Teh-Chun, Chinese, French, 1920 to 2014, oil painting on cardboard depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Chu Teh-Chun is known for Abstract landscape painting, ceramics, calligrapSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT CHINESE OIL PAINTING BY CHU TEH CHUNChu Teh-Chun, Chinese, French, 1920 to 2014, oil painting on cardboard depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower left. Chu Teh-Chun is known for Abstract landscape painting, ceramics, calligraphSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO CHU TEH CHUN ABSTRACT CHINESE OIL PAINTINGChu Teh Chun or Zhu Dequn, American, Chinese, 1920 to 2014, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, 1961. Signed in latin and with calligraphy, lower right. Framed. Additionally signSee Sold Price
Sold2020Léon GIRAN-MAX (1867-1927) L'arlésienne, 1920Léon GIRAN-MAX (1867-1927) L'arlésienne, 1920 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en haut à droite 55 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean HULIN (1920) La femme sauvage Huile sur toile.Jean HULIN (1920) La femme sauvage Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite, contresigné et titré au verso 22 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pompeo Massani (1850-1920), "Portrait de vieillard"Pompeo Massani (1850-1920), "Portrait de vieillard"Huile sur toile, smd44.5x35 cm Provenance: étiquette au dos : Galerie Arts Anciens n°457 Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013)JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013) MERE ET FILLE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 55 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN. Notes: Madame Flora Jansem a confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHU TEN-CHUN (Baitou Zhen, Jiangsu, China, 1920 - Paris, 2014). Untitled, from the Suite OlympicCHU TEN-CHUN (Baitou Zhen, Jiangsu, China, 1920 - Paris, 2014). Untitled, from the Suite Olympic Centennial, 1992. Lithograph on 270 gsm Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed and justified inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) La plage Huile sur toileGaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) La plage Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 64 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANSEM - NATURE MORTE À LA CAFETIÈREJean JANSEM (1920-2013)« Nature morte à la cafetière »Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite.60 x 92 cm (très légère fente à la toile)See Sold Price
Sold2018Gaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) Petite route au CapGaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) Petite route au Cap d'Antibes Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 92 x 73 cm (36 x 28 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsCHU TEH-CHUN (1920-2014) Sans titre Gravure en couleurs sur Moulin du GuéSignée et nu...€650
5 days LeftBonhamsCHU TEH-CHUN (1920-2014) Etincelante élégance, 2008 Lithographie en couleurs sur v...€1,200
5 days LeftBonhamsCHU TEH-CHUN (1920-2014) Sans titre, 2007 Héliogravure en noir et blanc sur Chine appliqu&...€600
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
5 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) Jeune Homme accroupi, 1993 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. (Un€1,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisMICHEL VAFIADIS (1931-2023) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite. Oil on canvas,€600
5 days LeftArt Research ParisLEON-ERNEST DRIVIER (1878-1951) Personnages féminins dans une ruelle de village Huile sur toile,€750
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisEUGÈNE NARBONNE (1885-1973) VIEUX MENTON Huile sur toile. Signée en haut à droite et titrée au€100
5 days LeftArt Research ParisHENRI JANNOT (1909-2004) Nature morte à la guitare, 1939 Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite€150
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesWang Yan Cheng (1960), Sans titre, 2009 ('), huile sur toile, signée et datée, 72,5x60 cmCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMatthew Smith (1879-1959), Still life, Tulips in a vase , c. 1940, huile sur toile, 55x46 cm (àCHF 7,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Péniches sur les quais de Seine, huile sur toile, signée, 33x41 cmCHF 20,000