Sold2022Jurgis Hopenas Vilniaus miesto herbo projektasJurgis Hopenas (Jerzy Hoppen, 1891-1969) Vilniaus miesto herbo projektas 1934, pop., tusas, 21 x 17,8 (herbas), 26,5 x 20,5 (lakstas) Sign. AD: JHoppen - Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno WilnaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zofia Stankiewicz Zydu gatveZofija Stankevic (Zofia Stankiewicz, 1862-1955) Wilnius, Zydu gatve 1922, pop., ofortas, 16,5 x 11 Sign. AD:Zofpia Stankiewicz Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanislovas Rolicius Gatves vartaiStanislovas Rolicius (Stanislaw Rolicz, 1913-1997) Gatves vartai 1940, pop., ofort., 16 x 14,3 Sign. AK: Wilno 'Brama Jatkowa', AD: parasas 1940 Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hoppen Lithuania Lithuanian Poland Wilno[Rusu-lenku santykiai] Russko-pol'skiye otnosheniya. Nekotoryye zamechatel'nyye po etomu predmetu mysli, slova, rechi, uzakoneniya, razmyshleniya i rassuzhdeniya. Izdaniye vtoroye, znachitel'no dopolnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alaus zetonas VilniusAlaus zetonas "Bier Marke" Vilnius, "Lewin". 1917 m. zalvaris. Skersmuo - 20,5 mm. Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Vilna WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Popieriaus peilis VilniusPopieriaus peilis Prekybos namai "Bracia Jablkowscy", Varsuva-Vilnius. XX a. 3-4 des. Metalo lydinys, plienas. Ilgis - 18,3 cm. Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Vilna WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clocks Jewish Judaica Lithuania LithuanianAlarm clock. Germany, Junghans Company. Distributor J. Rikovicius, Kedainiai. After 1935 On the back of the cap is a Gustav Becker factory sign. Brass, nickel plating, glass, height - 15.6 cm. Alarm cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ostrobramskie Lithuania LithuanianAlbum Ostrobramskie w fotografjach J. Bulhaka. Wilno: naklad ksiegarni stowarzyszenia nauczycielstwa Polskiego, 1927. [4] p., 20 iliustr. lapu. 2 lapai atplyse nuo bloko. Ausros vartams Vilniuje skirtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sofija Romeriene Lithuania LithuanianSofija Romeriene (1885-1972)Antikinis etiudas 1939, pop., piest., 16 x 23Sign. AK: Wilno 39 r. AD: Zofja RomerSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARBIT BLATAS FULL SET OF MARCEL MARCEAU LITHOGRAPHSArbit Blatas, Lithuanian, Jewish, American, 1908 to 1999, a set of 11 original lithographs Some Attitudes of Marcel Marceau, 1960. Provenance: Private Collector NYC, 2020. Born in Lithuania, Arbit BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARBIT BLATAS SET OF MARCEL MARCEAU LITHOGRAPHSArbit Blatas, Lithuanian, Jewish, American, 1908 to 1999, a group of original lithographs Some Attitudes of Marcel Marceau, 1960. Provenance: Private Collector NYC, 2020. Born in Lithuania, Arbit BlatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rafael Chwoles - Vilnius, LithuaniaRafael or Raphael Chwoles (1913-2002), Lithuanian, Polish, French - view of Vilnius, Lithuania. Oil painting on canvas, framed, approximately 48x62cm (framed: 67X81cm), signed, titled and dated on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original German WW2 Ring w. WILNO, LithuaniaFor your consideration is the Extremely Rare Original Jewish WW2 Ring with WILNO. Ring has an inscription WILNO on it. Wilno Vilnius is a capital city of Lithuania. Bronze or copper, size is 20 mm. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jewish Judaica Lithuania Ghetto Vilna[Book of Vilnius Ghetto Library] W. J. Locke. Mielas klajunas: romanas. Kaunas: "Naujo zodzio" leidinys, 1932. 212 p. Title page stamp in Lithuanian and German: "GEDRuFT / Bucher Kontrol [neisk. zodisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.ÅœSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Chwoles (Lithuanian - French, 1913-2002)Winter view in Vilnius, 1958-1968, Oil on canvas, 33 x 46 cm, Signed on recto, Signed, dated and titled in Yiddish on verso as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
May 29The Bidder AuctionsVilniaus Pasas (Vilnius passport) of a Lithuanian Jew Koganos, litho Illustr., 1932.$50
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1889 HEBREW Torah FAMOUS Onkelos Targum Jewish Vilnius Lithuania Russia Vilna 4v$3(3 bids)
May 29The Bidder AuctionsKaunas Lithuania. Orig. large group photo of Jewish nursing course, students and professors, 1930,$100
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1842 Hebrew Torah Five Pentacles Parashah Bible Ashkenazi Jew Vilnius Lithuania$2(2 bids)
Echoes of Glory International Military Auction HouseGerman WWII/Holocaust Jewish Identification Armband, Auschwitz (A)$500(23 bids)
May 28J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SET OF CERAMIC TABLE ACCESSORIES IN THE SHAPE OF A JEWISH CANTOR$150
May 28J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A MONUMENTAL TIFFANY AND COMPANY STERLING SILVER PRESENTED TO CARL LEFF BY THE JEWISH PHILANTHROPIES$750
May 28J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A COLLECTION OF 60 JEWISH NEW YEAR AND OTHER JUDAIC GREETING CARDS$60(2 bids)
May 28J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A VERY RARE SQUARE MATZAH COVER FROM THE JEWISH SANITARIUM FOR THE INCURABLE$125