Sold2022Cina scultura raff.uomo sdraiato in legno laccatoCina scultura raff.uomo sdraiato in legno laccato L30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cina scultura in ceramica raff.saggio cm.x h.Cina scultura in ceramica raff.saggio cm.x h. 32See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina scultura in bronzo patinatoCina scultura in bronzo patinato raff.Budda cm.x h. 16,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina scultura in ceramica laccataCina scultura in ceramica laccata raff.guanyn cm.x h. 28See Sold Price
Sold2021SCULTURA in corallo raffigurante "Figura" base inSCULTURA in corallo raffigurante "Figura", base in argento. Cina primi '900. Alt. cm 11.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina grande scultura in legno "guanyn" cm.x h.Cina grande scultura in legno "guanyn" cm.x h. 118See Sold Price
Sold2022scultura policroma raff.moro su gondola Veneziascultura policroma raff.moro su gondola Venezia Sec.XVIII cm.x h. 117See Sold Price
Sold2022Pekino carpet. China. 1900 appr.Tappeto Pekino in lana. Cina. Circa 1900. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 275 Alt. cm. 345 ca. Val. 3500/4000See Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in terracotta raff.personaggio orientalescultura in terracotta raff.personaggio orientale sec.XIX firmata sul retro cm.x h. 48See Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in alabastro raff.testa discultura in alabastro raff.testa di cavallo cm.x h. 78See Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in legno policromo raff.mora chescultura in legno policromo raff.mora che sorregge un cero sec.XIX cm.x h. 193See Sold Price
Sold2022ELEGANTE E PREGIATA COPPIA DI CANDELABRI A 5 FIAMMEin bronzo dorato al mercurio sostenuti da scultura in bronzo patinato Raff La Vittoria Alata poggiano su base cilindrica in bronzo dorato. primi ‘800 Francia . h cm 63 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana Raff filosofo romano, opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). incollaggi. h cm 30 x 13 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Turquoise and Gold, Mooneater, Tibet, circa 1900A Turquoise and Gold Brooch, Mooneater (Cheppu) Lhasa, Tibet, circa 1900 Inset with Turquoise, Rubies and Carnelian 4 1/2 in x 3 in (11.4 cm x 7.6 cm) The magnificent brooch, known as Mooneater (CheppSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare shield, before 1900 - D. R. Congo, Songe/Luba,wood, dark brown patina, kaolin (darkened), of oval vaulted form, carved with the representation of a small "kifwebe" mask in the centre, surrounded by flat incised band ornaments, massive handle backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Vitrine, c. 1900Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Vitrine, c. 1900 mixed woods signed 'galle' in marquetry H 56 1/2 x W 25 x D 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnutCARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnut wood, inlaid with pewter, copper and vellum. Signed. There are slight cracks at some angles, as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriella Crespi 'Tavola Scultura' Coffee TableGabriella Crespi, Italy (1922-2017). 'Tavola Scultura' two tiered coffee table. Lacquered wood and chrome-plated steel, from the 1970's iconic Plurimi series. Top shelf is adjustable. Designed in 1975See Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Germantown Textile, ca. 1900Dine [Navajo] Germantown Textile, ca. 1900commercial wool, aniline dyesThis lot is accompanied by a contemporary Pendleton blanket (Los Ojos) replicating the original design.Weaving 74 1/2 x 55 in. (1See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972): Superficie 673, 1968-69GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972) Superficie 673, 1968-69 Oil on canvas, 25 x 35 cm The artwork presents the classic symbol-pattern that has characterised the artist's production since the 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bella cassa cinese in legno riccamente intagliato. CinaBella cassa cinese in legno riccamente intagliato a motivi di dragoni, maniglie e chiusura centrale in bronzo cesellato e dorato. Cina XIX secolo, cm 58x90x64 | Beautiful Chinese ornately carvedbox, dSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLuther AuctionsMcIntosh 1900 solid state AM-FM stereo receiver with manual (working)$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Blue Ferahan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'1'' x 18'3''$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftMaterial CulturePalace Size Rug w. Border Calligraphy Border Inscriptions, Turkey, Ca. 1900, 18'9'' x 24'1''$2,000
4 days LeftMaterial CultureLarge Shabby Chic Blue Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1900, 6'6'' x 13'6''$150(1 bid)