Sold202236 Metal Advertising Beer Trays + Thermometer & Sign36 Metal Advertising Beer Trays + Thermometer & Sign. Lot of thirty-six tin-litho beer trays from various brands including; Ballantines, Schaefer, Utica Club, Carlsberg, Schmidts, Pabst etc. Many of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORTHHAMPTON BREWING CO TIN TIP TRAYNORTHHAMPTON BREWING CO LAGER BEER TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022LIBERTY BEER TIN TIP TRAYLIBERTY BEER IN BOTTLES ONLY. AMERICAN BREW CO. ROCHESTER N.Y. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO'S BEST BEER TIN TIP TRAYBUFFALO'S BEST BECKS BOTTLED BEER. BUFFALO N.Y. MAGNUS BEER BREWING CO. SELECT LAGER. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022YUENGLING'S BEER, PORTER, & ALE TIN TIP TRAYYUENGLINGS BOTTLED BEER, PORTER, & ALE BORN 1829 PORTSVILLE PA. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTHOLOMAY BEERS, ALES, & PORTER TIN TIP TRAYBARTHOLOMAY BEERS, ALE, & PORTER IN KEGS & BOTTLES. ROCHESTER N.Y. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022SALEM BEER TIN TIP TRAYSALEM BEER "GOOD CHEER" TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022KERN'S CREAM OF MICHIGAN BEER TIN TIP TRAYKERN'S CREAM OF MICHIGAN BEER "THE BEER OF QUALITY." TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICKSBURG BOTTLED BEER TIN TIP TRAYFREDERICKSBURG BOTTLED BEER ALWAYS GOOD TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) VINTAGE BEER TRAYSTIN LITHO TRAYS INCLUDING: SUPREME (SOUTH BETHLEHEM, VALLEY FORGE BEER, NEUWEILER, HORLACHERS AND HORLACHER TIP TRAY Size: LARGEST 13 1/2" D Terms: PLEASE READ THIS CAREFULLY AND FULLY BEFORE BIDDINGSee Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-PROHIBITION TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAYSThe largest, Carta Blanca, measures 4.5 inches, Edelweiss Beer and Plymouth Gin advertising are included as well. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythinSee Sold Price
Sold2018BEER AND CIGAR ADVERTISING TIP TRAY AND COASTERSTin litho trays advertising 'Mi Lola' cigars, Christian Figenspan Breweries and Hampden Brewery, pre-prohibition. Trays range from 4.25 inches to 6 x 4 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house pacSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM SCHEIDT BREWING CO TIN TIP TRAYADAM SCHEIDT BREWING CO. STANDARD BEER. HEALTHFUL AND STRENGTHENING. NORRISTOWN PA. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2016Breweriana tip tray, National Brewing Company, theBreweriana tip tray, National Brewing Company, the first lager beer brewed in San Francisco, litho on tin by American Art Works-Coshocton, O., cowboy bursting through the middle w/a bottle of beer inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of VINTAGE ADVERTISING & MOREIncludes Calumet Baking powder Can, Mazda Light Bulb, Porcelain Pull and Apartment signs, Cast Furnace Check, Bass Beer Match Holder, Old Bread Tin, and 2 modern tip trays. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20169 Hyroler Whiskey tin litho tip trays9 Hyroler Whiskey tin litho tip trays. 4 1/4''dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Tin Litho Tip Trays and Little ImpsGrouping includes "Little Imps Throat Ease and Breath Perfume" by the American Confection Co of Boston, (tin marked Whitehead and Hoag, patent date 1901) as well as vintage red and white colored adverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dawes Black Horse Ale Tin Litho Beer TrayCanadian. 1910s. Lithographed tin. Rare and seldom seen variation displays horse with white feathering on the rear hooves along with the pint bottle. Marked, "The Thos Davidson Mfg Co. Ltd., Montreal"See Sold Price
Sold2021O'Keefe's Old Vienna Tin Litho Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "General Steel Wares Limited" lower edge. 13" (diam.). Exhibits scattered patches of surface oxidation including heavy losses from the gilt rim. CODE:BRE ScoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kuntz, Waterloo "Dutch Scene" Tin Litho Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." lower edge. 13" (diam.), 1 1/2" depth. Exhibits minor losses and oxidation within and next to the gilt rim. CODE:BRE Scott VannSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominion "Beagles" Tin Litho Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." lower edge. 13" (diam.). One added perforation within the upper center rim. Minor toning to the gilt rim. Minor impression to iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cosgraves Extra Ale Tin Litho Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." lower edge. 13" (diam.). Exhibits minor scattered patches of surface loss and oxidation. Gilt rim exhibits uniform oxidation. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Bud Tin Litho Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." lower edge. 13" (diam.), 1 1/2" depth. Exhibits scattered minor surface losses with accompanying oxidation. Minor fade within rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cosgrave's Auld Style Scotch Ale Tin Litho Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. 13" (diam.). Exhibits scattered minor surface scratches. Discolouration to extreme edges of rim. CODE:BRE Scott Vanner Collection.See Sold Price
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersPre-Prohibition BARTHOLOMAY Winged Wheel BEER & ALE Pre-1905 Chas W Shonk Litho Chicago Lithographed$180
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersTIN LITHO Masonware Alcohol Beer Beverage Tray Dutch Folk MCM Man Horse & Lady 13$15
1 day LeftLuther Auctions19th Century Park Brewing Co. Winona, Minn. beer advertising tin litho sign - 24" diameter$1,000
1 day LeftLuther AuctionsDrink City Club - Schmidt St. Paul tin advertising sign "That Good Old Taste" - 13 5/8" x 39 1/2"$525(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK PEPSI-COLA TIN LITHOGRAPH TIP TRAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersST. LOUIS RELATED COLLECTOR'S LOT INCLUDING WORLDS FAIR AND 'MEET ME IN ST. LOUIS'$100(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersTin Litho Wind up Antique German Technofix Trick Motorcycle Mint With Box WORKS! 1950$240
Jun 10Atlee Raber AuctionsOutstanding John Deere Plow Sharples Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign$35(3 bids)