Sold2016GARDETTE Pierre-Elie (1940-1997) Boite couverte etGARDETTE Pierre-Elie (1940-1997) Boite couverte et briquet de table en marqueterie de pierre. Intérieur de la boîte gainé de velours rouge. Boite : H : 10 cm, L : 32 cm, l : 17 cm Briquet : L : 15See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900BOITE couverte en forme de tabouret miniature à décor de type " Wu Shuang Pu" Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 4 cm - L. 4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleSERVICE à THE à décor de scènes de palais et d'oiseaux branchés dans des réserves Il comprend une THEIRE, un SUCRIER, une BOITE couverte, douze TASSES à THE et douzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début du XXème siècleEnsemble composé d'une théière (16cm), un petit sucrier (H. 6cm), une boite couverte (5 x 11 x 8,5 cm), une boite compartimentée (H? 10,5 cm), une coupelle sur piédouche (H. &See Sold Price
Sold2017Boîte couverte circulaire de lettré à pate vermillon enBoîte couverte circulaire de lettré à pate vermillon en porcelaine moulé du décor aux daims et d'une frise lotiforme sous couverte monochrome blanc crémeux. Chine. Dynastie Ming. 1368 à 1644. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, XXe siècle / China, 20th CenturyBoîte couverte « Jardin Impérial » en porcelaine émaillée turquoise, marque du studio Hall of Resonance. Chine, XXe siècle 26 x 26 x 14 cm – 10.25 x 10.25 x 5.5" English Description Aqua glazSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grande boîte couverte ronde laquée noir,Grande boîte couverte ronde laquée noir, à décor floral doré sur le couvercleIntérieur laqué rouge Diamètre : 36 cm Hauteur : 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017) Boite cylindrique couverteGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017) Boite cylindrique couverte en métal argenté et plexiglass Signé à la base 15 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ANTIQUE ART POPULAIRE BOITE A LETTRESLetter box. 19th century rustic postbox found in rural areas. Deposit are for letters and swinging door for the postman retrieving the letters. Dimensions: H 10.25" x W 8" x D 3.25" Condition: DistresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Publication Announces Discovery of the Venus de MiloEarly Publication Announces Discovery of the Venus de MiloClarac, Comte de. Sur La Statue Antique De Vénus Victrix Découverte Dans L'Ile de Milo en 1820; Transportée a Paris et Donnée Au RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Longines Watch BoxTitre : Antique Longines Watch Box Description (FR) : Ancienne Boite de Montre Longines Description (ENG) : Antique Longines Watch BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Bronze Pig BoxTitle : Antique Chinese Bronze Pig Box Description (FR): Boite en bronze chinois representant un cochon, avec son couvercle sur le dos Description (ENG): Chinese bronze box representing a pig, with itSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Boite Flacons Monogram Vanity Travel Case - A vintage Louis Vuitton Beauty Case inLouis Vuitton Boite Flacons Monogram Vanity Travel Case - A vintage Louis Vuitton Beauty Case in monogram canvas with brass hardware and reinforced corners. S-lock closure with one key. Hand-finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE FROSTED BOX. COPELLIAgilt metal-rimmed "Coppelia" oval boxes (10578) with hinged lids centering blossoming rose vines in relief and continuing downsides, verso engraved "Lalique ® France," and paper label "BOITE COPPELSee Sold Price
Sold2019LALIQUE France "Kati" Crystal Tea Box. Frosted flLALIQUE France "Kati" Crystal Tea Box. Frosted floral bulbous vessel with sculptural floral lid. Comes with original fitted box. Lalique boite a the Kati.-- Dimensions: H: 5 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4See Sold Price
Sold2022(5 Pc) Four Mid Century Books Bound By Leather StrapDESCRIPTION: Four mid-century books-The Chinese Looking Glass by Dennis Bloodworth; Petit Miroir de la Civilisation Francais by Denoeu; Between Parent and Child: New Solutions to Old Problems by Dr. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Large Agate Stone BroochTitle : Antique Sterling Silver Large Agate Stone Brooch Description (FR) : Broche en argent sterling, sertie d'une agate, dans ca boite d'origine inscription a l'interieur de la boite Saad of Egypt DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Wooded Box, Horse with inset of Mother of pearlTitre : Antique Chinese Wooded Box, Horse with inset of Mother of pearl Description (FR) : Boite en bois chinois representant un cheval couche, sertie d'insertion de nacre de perles Description (ENG)See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 Antique Hardcover BooksTwo books are bound in leather, the other in fabric. Includes ‘Histoire De La Civilisation En Europe’, ‘Rogers’ Italy’, last text is in Hebrew. Bindings have degraded to a degree, Hebrew texSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleBOITE à GRILLONS de section cylindrique et à décor de paysages lacustres alternant avec des rinceaux Porcelaine, bleu sous couverte, émaux polychromes et rehauts d'or Marque àSee Sold Price
Sold2015A fine & rare Qianlong period red enameled painted JarThe central band depicting five- clawed dragons amongst clouds and flaming pearls beside a design of bat amongst clouds. Height 37cm (14.8 in) This piece very Large and very Rare. Provenance: A LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Chinese Watercolor Painting -Li Ke RanSize: 106"x54"(Frame) 71"x38"(painting)See Sold Price
2019KOREAN PURE GOLD IMPERIAL CROWN 5TH CENTURYKOREAN PURE GOLD IMPERIAL CROWN 5TH CENTURY. H. 29 cm. Total L. 13 cm. Weight 613 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available.See Sold Price
BonhamsBoite circulaire couverte à décor de personnages Chine. Dynastie Qing, XIXe siècle€300
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique 19th Century French Gilt Bronze Cave a Liqueur with Enameled Tantalus Decanter Set$5,000
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Cartier Must De Ronde in Gold Vermeil over Silver w/Sapphires, Rubies,Tsavorites, Diamonds$2,200
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.8.25" Antique Austrian Vienna Viennese Enameled 800 Silver with Jewels Lapis Lazuli Desk Clock$2,400
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Exquisite Large 11" 19th Century Antique French Gilt Silvered Bronze Carriage Clock Sedan Chair$3,400