SoldMONNAIE CANADA / CADANA COINDescription française: MONNAIE CANADA / CADANA COIN Ensemble de pièces de monnaie Canada comprenant - 24 enveloppes de monnaie des années 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, chaquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monnaies de Preuve en Euros / Euro Coins Proof SetDescription française Lot de cinq livrets de pièces de collections allemandes. Monnaies de preuve de 10 Euros des années 2012 et 2014, et de 20 euros de 2017, 2018 (scellé) et 2019See Sold Price
Sold2019Meccano - Très gros lot de pièces de Meccano anciennesMeccano (XX) Très gros lot de pièces de Meccano anciennes Description (FR): Très gros lot de pièces de Meccano anciennes dans un grand coffre à tiroirs Waterloo Shop Serie. Description (EN): VerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of old Canadian coinsCollection of old Canadian coins Description (FR): Collection de pièces de monnaie canadiennes anciennes incluant 74 x 1 cent période 1943 à 2011, 111 x 5 cents période 1922 àSee Sold Price
Sold20211680 Poetry & MUSIC Henriette la Suze Mythology French1680 Poetry & MUSIC Henriette la Suze Mythology French Letters Elegies 3v RARE Henriette de La Suze was a French author and poet whose poems appear in ‘Receuil de Pieces Galantes’ with verses of pSee Sold Price
Sold2015[YPRES] LOT de pièces d’archives. Ypres, fin XVIIe - XV[YPRES] LOT de pièces d’archives. Ypres, fin XVIIe - XVIIIe s. 6 pièces manuscrites sur parchemin et sur papier. Intéressant ensemble de documents en flamand (sauf un en français) concernant notSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meccano - Lot de pièces Meccano d'avion des années 1930Meccano (XX) Lot de pièces Meccano d'avion des années 1930 environ 6Kg avec 3 boîtes Description (FR): Lot de pièces variées Meccano d'avion des années 1930 environ 6Kg avec 3 boîtes vides d'enSee Sold Price
Sold20181674 Music Opera & French Poetry Henriette la Suze1674 Music Opera & French Poetry Henriette la Suze Prose Mythology Letters Elegies Henriette de La Suze was a French author and poet whose poems appear in ‘Receuil de Pieces Galantes’ with versesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meccano - Très gros lot de pièces de Meccano anciennesMeccano (XX) Très gros lot de pièces de Meccano anciennes Description (FR): Très gros lot de pièces de Meccano anciennes dans un grand coffre à tiroirs Waterloo Shop Serie. Description (EN): VerySee Sold Price
Sold2015[FACTURES] LOT de factures taxées. Plus d'une centaine[FACTURES] LOT de factures taxées. Plus d'une centaine de pièces. Première moitié du XXe siècle. Formats divers. Extraits de matrices cadastrales, reçus bancaires (Banque de Flandre et de Gand,See Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTOFLE : Menagere de couverts en metal argente modele Perles de 187 pieces environ comprenant :CHRISTOFLE : Menagere de couverts en metal argente modele Perles de 187 pieces environ comprenant : 12 grands couverts, 12 grands couteaux, 12 couverts a poisson, 12 fourchettes a huitres, 12 fourchetSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Chinese Blanc De Chine Pieces To Inc AGrouping 8"x5"Dx12"H and a Buddha 23.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR DAUM PATE DE VERRE PIECESFour Daum pate de verre pieces comprising, an Edwige owl in amber shading to green, marked 126; an Animal Universe bear and cub in dark amber shading to green; an amber pair of kissing kittens; and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Early Printing] Bella, Stef(ano). della: Receuil de diverses pieces tres-nessessaire a la[Early Printing] Bella, Stef(ano). della: Receuil de diverses pieces tres-nessessaire a la fortification... Bella, Stef(ano). della Receuil de diverses pieces tres-nessessaire a la fortification... (PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 12 Chinese Blanc de Chein Pieces.These look to be in good condition. A Pair of Foo Dogs is included in the lot. The tallest item is the Guan Yin Figure, which measures 8 1/2" tall. In-House Shipping is Available. Please See our WebsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Baroque Revival silver-plated piece de milieu, Italian hallmarks, 800/000, H 29,5 - W 52,5 cmA Baroque Revival silver-plated piece de milieu, Italian hallmarks, 800/000, H 29,5 - W 52,5 cmmarked Italian 'lavorazione a mano'See Sold Price
Sold2021MacKenzie-Childs Piece de Resistance TureenMacKenzie-Childs "Piece de Resistance" lidded tureen, 11" x 14". Provenance: Estate of Jonathan Seiberg of Lynn, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mackenzie Childs Piece De Resistance Tureen w LidMacKenzie Childs Ltd is a manufacturer of ceramics and retailer of hand painted imported furniture and home decor based in Aurora, New York. Founded by Victoria and Richard MacKenzie Childs ~ 1983. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Springsteen - Piece De Resistance BOOTLEG BOXED SETBruce Springsteen - Pièce De Résistance BOXED SET - LIMITED EDITION #175.Label: Piste Disques - none. Format: 3 x Vinyl, LP, Limited Edition, Numbered, Unofficial Release BOOTLEG. Released: 1979See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleSérie de quatre PIECES En or, commémorant les 30 ans de la République populaire de Chine (1949-1979) Valeur faciale 400 yuans Or 22 carats, dans sa boite, avec certificat de garantie n&See Sold Price
Sold2021Justine Kurland (b. 1969) Ship Wrecked, 2000Justine Kurland (b. 1969)Ship Wrecked, 2000C-print Signed and numbered '4/6' on the reverseEdition de 6 pieces and 2 EA76 x 103 cmProvenance : - Gorney Bravin + Lee Gallery, New York- Galerie RodolphSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEUCOS - Italie, Années 1970Important lustreLEUCOS - Italie, Années 1970Important lustre modulable formé de 48 pièces de verre opalescent bleuté 138 x 80 x 76 cm* Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORFEVRERIESERVICE quatre pièces de style Rocaille comprenant une THEIERE, une CAFETIERE, un POT à LAIT et un SUCRIER ccouvert Le décor composé de rinceaux, feuilles d'acanthe et coquilles d&See Sold Price
Sold2022INVADER (Né en 1969)INVADER (Né en 1969) Space Invader Grey 01 Point Sneakers 2003 Sneakers édition limitée de 1500 pièces numérotées Vendue avec le présentoir en plexiglas. Hauteur aveSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsRembrandt.- Annotated.- Gersaint (Edmé-François) Catalogue raisonné de toute les pieces qui£400
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBinding.- Maria Josepha of Saxony, Dauphine of France.- Version du Nouveau Testament selon la£240
Featured2 days LeftJasper52FRENCH GOLD PLATED BRONZE PREYAT WALL CLOCK - MUSEUM QUALITY - 1800s !!$13,000
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesFrench Letter to Princess Alina D'Eldir Daughter of Empress Josephine Dated 1841$25
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAlexandre Sosnowsky (Sacha Sosno) (1937 Marseille - 2013 Monaco), Brooch 'Column', 1989€1,500
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDE TOMASO mixed lot with 3 pieces, among it 1973, operating instruction De Tomaso Pantera, in three€120
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDE TOMASO mixed lot with 5 pieces, among it 2x fold-out brochure De Tomaso Longchamp, fold-out€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 44 pieces, among it e.g. "Historie de l´automobile belge", "The Mighty€50
5 days LeftWatches of KnightsbridgeA RARE GENTLEMAN'S SIZE 9CT SOLID GOLD JAEGER LECOULTRE GEOPHYSIC CHRONOMETER WRIST WATCH CIRCA£6,000
BonhamsChristian DIOR. Ensemble d'intérieur 3 pièces en soie imprimée toile de Jouy rose.€200(1 bid)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 36 pieces, among it e.g. "Renault L´Empire de Billancourt" by Jacques€50