Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet: Les OeufsClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Les Oeufs, 1910. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave Geffroy de l'Academie GSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. FRENCH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS LES LAVANDIERESAntique 19th c. Ecole Francaise "Les Lavandieres au bord de la Riviere" Oil on Canvas. Two washer women with laundry on the banks of a river. In magnificent carved gilt wood and gesso period French FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet, After: Poplars on the EpteClaude Monet (French, 1840–1926) After: Poplars on the Epte. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Verso, "Fine Art #25-A" is written in chalk. Claude Monet was a key figure in the ImpressionisSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2021KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948)Description française KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948) Maison au bord de l'eau Aquarelle Signée, inscriptions et datée en bas à gauche: Aston Knight …. 1924 Nombreuses inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL EMILE PISSARO FISHERMAN PAINTINGPISSARO, Paul Emile, (French, 1884-1972): "Pecheur au Bord de L'Orne", Oil/Canvas, 19" x 14", signed lower left, framed, 25" x 20", Wally Findlay Galleries label affixed verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, AuvergneAlbert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, Auvergne oil on canvas signed A. Lebourg and inscribed (lower left) 18 1/4 x 30 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Women playing with Tchonka. Timor. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Femmes jouant au Tchonka“.Drawn by Danvin.Engraved by Peronan.From „l‘Univers pittoresque histoire et description de tous les peuples. Oceanie ou cinquieme parSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Monet: Poplar StudyClaude Monet (1840-1926) Attributed/manner of: Poplars, tempera on paper, with pencil indications, signed, verso marked with stamp of Simon Galerie, Paris, and reference numbers. With certificate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL-EMILE PISSARRO (1884 - 1972): LE VIEUX SAULE AU BORD DE L'ORNEoil on canvas; signed lower left; Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries; Provenance: Important Collection, Silverlake, CA; 21 x 25 inches; 30 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE LOUIS VERNIER (FRENCH, 1829-1887).Oil on canvas. "Village de Bretagne au bord de la mer". Signed lower left. From a Washington collection. - Dimensions: 13.25" high x 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Charles Robin (1873-1943) French, O/CTitled "Au Bord De La Seine". Sailboats Moored on the Seine, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Georges Charles Robin was active/lived in France and is known for landscape painting.Overall size: 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Water Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Emile PissarroTitle: Bords de L'OrneMedium: Oil Painting on CanvasSiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Monet - Bateaux deArtist: Claude Monet Title: Bateaux de Pêche Etretat Year:See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. MuchaAlfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. Mucha, quarante planches reproduisant en fac-similé les dessins de l'artiste. In a hard cover canvas folio, illustrated label on covers front and baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Fi...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Field, 70-9 ) Pointe-sèche, eau-forte en couleurs sur chromolithographie avec embossage sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitres Affiches by Mucha - Salon de Cents. 94This first edition, folio lithograph after a poster is from Les Maitres de l'Affiche. The work was published by Imprimerie Chaix under the direction of Jules Cheret in Paris between 1896 and 1900. TheSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200(1 bid)
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
2 days LeftBonhamsKIRSTI ILVESSALO (1920-2019) Tapisserie ryijy Palokärki1954Réalisé par la manufac...€2,000
BonhamsEdmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925) Vue d'un village au bord de la rivière 18 1/2 x ...$1,400(2 bids)
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Cheret - PAIR: Saxoleine & Bals de l'Opera en 1899$50
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches - PAIR: Inland Printer & Don Quixote$50
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Les Canibalismes de l'Automne from Les Diners de Gala 1977. Limited Edition Lithograph$1,540
3 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50
2 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Paire d'appliques FourcheCréation circa ...€800
2 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Lampadaire ajustable CrosseCréation en 19...€1,600
2 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Console AsturiasCréation circa 1995Editio...€2,000