Sold2019Atlas of the Philippines, 1899Heading: (Philippines) Author: Algué, P. José Title: Atlas de Filipinas, Colección de 30 Mapas Place Published: Manila Publisher:P. José Algué, Director del Observatorio de Manila Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2023Book, "Atlas De Filipinas" By P. Jose Algue, 1900"Atlas de Filipinas, Coleccion de 30 Mapas: Trabajados por delineantes filipinos, bajo la direction Del P. Just Algue, S.J. (Washington: Government Printing Office, 1900), Folio, hardcover, 24pp. & 30See Sold Price
Sold2016[COURT MARTIAL]. FRANCO. Alegato.... [1848][COURT MARTIAL]. FRANCO, Agustín A. Alegato de defensa que ante un consejo de guerra de oficiales del ejército de los Estados-Unidos del Norte, pronunció el licenciado...el dia 14See Sold Price
Sold2016AMPUDIA. El general en gefe.... [Saltillo, 1846]AMPUDIA, Pedro de. El general en gefe del cuerpo de Ejercito del Norte, a los habitantes de los departamentos de Coahuila, Nuevo Leon y Tamaulipas. [Saltillo, 1846]. Dated Saltillo, August 28, 1846. BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Delgado Martinez, SantiagoUna resena iconografica del ejercito y de las armas libertadoras Bogotà, Tipografia Prag, 1944, 35 tavole fotografiche a colori fuori testo con disegni di Santiago Martinez Delgado, legatura editoriaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Republic of Mexico, Gold Medal for the Defence of Puebla, 186222mm x 30mm, gilt finish. Obverse inscribed "LA REPÚBLICA MEXICANA A SUS VALIENTES HIJOS", with reverse inscribed "TRIUNFO GLORIOSAMENTE DEL EJERCITO FRANCES DELANTE DE PUEBLA EL 5 DE MAYO DE 1862"See Sold Price
Sold2023Republic of Mexico, Silver Medal for the Defence of Puebla, 186222mm x 30mm, silver gilt finish. Obverse inscribed "LA REPÚBLICA MEXICANA A SUS VALIENTES HIJOS", with reverse inscribed "TRIUNFO GLORIOSAMENTE DEL EJERCITO FRANCES DELANTE DE PUEBLA EL 5 DE MAYO DSee Sold Price
Sold2016[BOUNDARY LINE]. Contestanciones habidas.... 1847[BOUNDARY LINE]. Contestanciones habidas entre el supremo gobierno mexicano, el general en gefe del ejército Americano, y el comisionado de los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Imprenta de VicenteSee Sold Price
Sold2021New Mexico, Rio Grande del Norte, Texas, etc. 1831Heading: (Mexico) Author: Title: Coleccion De La Leyes Y Decretos Expedidos Por El Congreso General De Los Estade-Unides Mejicanos En Los Anos De 1829 Y 1830 Place Published: Mexico City, Mexico PublSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coleccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXObras de: Nirma Zarate, David Manzur, Maripaz Jaramillo, Juan Antonio Roda, Diego Mazuera, Manolo Vellojin, Alejandro Obregon, Hernando del Villar, Edgar Negret, Eduardo Ramirez VillamizarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cigarrera musical estilo Mid-CenturyMedidas: 22 x 11 x 11 cm (cerrada) 22 x 30 x 30 cm (abierta) Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Falcon Models "Wings of Fame" 1:72 Scale Diecast3 Falcon Models "Wings of Fame" 1:72 Scale Diecast Model Airplanes. F9F-5 126109, VMF-311 "Ted WIlliams", FA721005. Mirage FI CE Ejercito DEL Aire, Escuadron 141 "PATANES", Ala de Caza 14, Albacete SpSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOSZ BEDA (1984, Polonia) Sin Titulo, sf. Fotografia Medidas: 30 x 22 cm Edicion abiertaBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Publications, Ancient Art, Spain6 Publikationen, Antike Kunst, Spanien LES TERRACUITES CARTAGINESES D'EIVISSA CATALOGO DEL MUSEO ARQUEOLOGICO DE SEVILLA MUSEO AROUEOLOGICO NACIONAL / CATALOGO DE LOS VASOS GRIEGOS LA COLECCION VAREZSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zaida del Rio (Born 1954) Latin AmericanZaida del Rio (Born 1954) Oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated lower right "Zaida del Rio 2010, "La Douja Cosmica de Shiva", measures 39 x 30 and 47 x 38 inches w/frame. .Zaida del Río is a painteSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO CARO (1950-2021, Colombia)Achiote, 2016 Serigrafia sobre papel Medidas: 41 x 70 cm Edicion 28/50 Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeños dobleces en la parte superior del papel. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Allegory of Victory.19TH-20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE WORKER Allegory of Victory. Bronze with brown patina. Cm 42,00 x 71,50 x 30,00. Signature "Vitalborny" and mark "Societé des bronzes de Paris" on the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Sáenz de Tejada (Spanish, 1897-1958) CordobaPatronato Nacional del Turismo / Cordoba / Corte De Los Califas late 1920s-early 1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Lit. Talleres Voluntad, Madrid 42.5 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XX SECOLO A pair of Louis XV style bedside tables veneered in bois deFRANCE XXTH CENTURY A pair of Louis XV style bedside tables veneered in bois de rose, oval-shaped, with bronze inlays and inserts. . Cm 42,00 x 62,00 x 30,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Poy Dalmau, Litergical parade scene, o/c.Dalmau, Emilio Poy (Spain, 1876-1933). "Procesion de la Virgen del Sagrario, en Toledo." 19th / 20th century. Oil on canvas. Signed l.r. Signed & titled on reverse of canvas. 30 1/4" x 36 1/4". Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2020Josep Renau Montoro (Spanish, 1907–1982) BalearesPatronato Nacional Del Turismo / Baleares / La Isla De Las Maravillas 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lit. Voluntad, Madrid; dated XXIX 43 x 30.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cuban Religious Folk Art Painting, SignedOil on board 30 x 21 in. Cuban Santa Ria. Our Lady Of Charity Of Copper. la virgen de la caridad del cobre CACHITA. Cuban Folk Art Of Chachita.See Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF ARMCHAIRS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€800(1 bid)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF SOFAS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€600(1 bid)
152 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di SassoniaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depicting$100