Sold2022Hermès, Schal "Cuirs du Desert"Aus Kaschmir und Seide. In Rosa und Dunkelgrün. 90x88 cm.- Tragespuren, gezogene Fäden, kleiner Fleck.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès, Schal "Cuirs du Desert"Aus Kaschmir und Seide. In Grün und Blau. 90x88 cm.- Leichte Tragespuren, sonst gute Erhaltung.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Gardet (1863 - 1939)Bronze sculpture, "Drame du Desert (Desert Drama)", after the original in Parc Montsouris, Paris. Signed to the base, with Siot-Decauville foundry mark, and numbered 4005. 6"h x 13.5"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Du Tant Modernist Southwestern Desert MountainNew Mexico Modernist Charles du Tant (1908- 1989) worked at one time early in his career for the University Press at Oklahoma University in Norman, OK, and he and his family moved to New Mexico probabSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER DE DIAMANTSréalisé avec un motif à festons et noeuds stylisés ornés de diamants taille poire et taille ancienne, le revers du collier d'une époquSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin du XIXème siècleBUDAI En position de délassement tenant dans sa main gauche un collier de perles. Son habit à décor d'oiseaux dans des médaillons, de rinceaux et de végétaux styliséSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Première moitié du XXe siècleBUDAI tenant dans sa main droite un collier de perle Porcelaine, rouge de fer et rehauts d'or Tampon estampé H. 25 cm - L. 27,5 cm Sauts de couverteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Open Heart 18K necklaceSuperbe collier Tiffany & Co modèle "Open Heart". - En or jaune 18 carats. - Sur une chaîne d'environ 39cm. - Dimensions du pendentif : environ 15mm. - Poids : 3,10g. - Création originale d'ESee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Large French ''Gardes Du Corps Du Roi'' Officer's Sword. Various Markings to Etched BladeBeautiful Large French ''Gardes Du Corps Du Roi'' Officer's Sword. Various Markings to Etched Blade & Hilt, Guard Finial Struck VERSAILLES. Spine of the Blade Engraved with Arsenal Inscription & DateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition/8 Daum Pâte de Verre Tête Sacrée du Royaume du Bénin SculptureLimited Edition Daum France Pâte de Verre Tête Sacrée du Royaume du Bénin with original fitted box. Sculpture of the sacred head of the Kingdom of Benin, amber colors with black to the basSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sevres Louis Philippe Service du Table du RoiSevres Louis Philippe Service du Table du Roi, 19th c., France, (3) pieces, incl. navette-shaped dishes and a large teacup, blue stenciled crowned "LP" monogram mark and dated 1845 with red printed ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tea, coffee & chocolate.- Blégny (Nicolas de) Le Bon usage du thé, du caffé et duTea, coffee & chocolate.- Blégny (Nicolas de) Le Bon usage du thé, du caffé et du chocolat pour la préservation & pour la guerison des maladies, first edition, engraved frontispiecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coffee, tea & chocolate.- Dufour (Philippe Sylvestre) Traitez nouveaux & curieux du Café, duCoffee, tea & chocolate.- Dufour (Philippe Sylvestre) Traitez nouveaux & curieux du Café, du Thé et du Chocolate, first complete edition, engraved additional pictorial title, printed title iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hughes Claude Pissarro (b. 1935) FrenchLE BARRAGE DU MOULIN DU VIN, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, inscribed and titled on verso, 15 x 18”, retains 1994 auction tag on verso, framed, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold20218 PANEL 230 Degree Panorama Monte Rosa NeighborhoodVITTORIO SELLA. 230 Degree Panorama as seen from The Breithorn. Overland. Du Sommet du Breithorn 4171 m. Mt. Blanc, Grand Combin, Ruinette, Petit Cervin (535); Dent d'Herens, Cervin, Dent Blanche (536See Sold Price
Sold2017[Comte de Buffon]. Histoire naturelle, général[Comte de Buffon]. Histoire naturelle, générale et paticulière. [-des oiseaux, -See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc,Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc, prise du sommet du Col de Balme"Eau-forte aquarellée et gouachée48x36 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUILLAUME DELISLE (FRENCH 1675-1726), DOUBLE-PAGEGUILLAUME DELISLE (FRENCH 1675-1726), DOUBLE-PAGE ENGRAVED MAP, "CARTE DE LA LOUISIANE ET DU COURS DU MISSISSIPI", PARIS 1718, SECOND STATE. SIGHT 20 X 26"; FRAMED 26 3/4 X 32 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022SERVICE À CAFÉ / COFFEE SERVICEDescription Français: Service à café turc décoratif en filigrane d'argent, d'Afrique du Nord, datant du début du Xxe siècle, comprenant 5 tasses et leurs soucoupes, un sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tina Girouard (American/Louisiana, 1946-2020)Tina Girouard (American/Louisiana, 1946-2020), "Yu Du Vu Du", sequins and beads on fabric, unsigned, 17 1/4 in. x 14 in., unframed Provenance: Gift of the artist, 1998; Estate of Curator and Scholar aSee Sold Price
Sold2019French School: Elévation Latérale et CoupeFrench School: Elévation Latérale et Coupe Longitudinale du Grand Temple: Coupe Longitudinale du Tombaeu d'Osymadyas; Denderah; and Vue Persepctive de la Facade du Portique du Grand Temple Four engrSee Sold Price
Sold2024View of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr. Pierre Aveline the Elder. Paris, 1656-1722.View and perspective of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr from the Garden ('Veüe et perspective de la maison des Dames de St. Cyr du coté du Jardin'). Delineavit and etcher: Pierre AveliSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860-1939)Times of the DayRepos de la Nuit Eclat de Jour Reverie du Soir Eveil du Matin The poster set date 1899 complete set of four H.: 42 1/8"W.: 16 1/8"See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Afrique. Partie du Désert de Sahara #13. Mauritania Mali. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$35
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBulgari, Sassi, pièce unique important collier composé de cinq rangs de diverses pierres polies,CHF 20,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCollier 1 rang de billes de jadéite lavande, fermoir boule en or 750 pavé de diamants tailleCHF 3,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCollier composé de 3 rangs de perles naturelles d'eau de mer,, fermoir XIXe s. orné d'une perle deCHF 4,500
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCollier XIXe s., or et argent serti de diamants taille ancienne alternant des perles blanches dontCHF 10,000
101 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA French small-sword for an officer of the Garde du Corps du Roi, circa 1814See Sold Price
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Alligator - No 24/35 Armchair Leather,€20,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPatek Philippe, réf. 5146J-001, montre en or 750 avec quantième annuel, écrin et documentsCHF 15,000