Sold2015Ferdinando Corbella Ted FuriaFerdinando Corbella Ted Furia Tavola originale pubblicata a p. 3 del terzo numero. Matita e china su cartoncino cm 37,5x50. Eccellente stato. Corbella è stato animatore ed uno dei più richiesti illuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fusco Ferdinando - "Pinocchio e la fata turchina", 1986Fusco Ferdinando - "Pinocchio e la fata turchina", 1986 ITA matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 35 x 50 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Fusco in occasione della mostra "PinSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERDINANDO GALLI DA BIBBIENA ?(Bologna, 1657 - 1743) Capriccio architettonico Matita su carta, cm 21X30 Il disegno reca un'attribuzione a Ferdinando Galli Bibiena e si potrebbe riferire al suo momento farnesiano, ma nel suo momentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rondelli, Universale trigonometria lineareRondelli Geminiano, Universale trigonometria lineare, e logaritmica... In Bologna: Per Ferdinando Pisarri, 1705. In-4° (mm 235x170). Pagine 271, 191 (Tavola trigonometrica), [1] con 6 tavole ripieSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANNER OF F. VICHI "IL TEMPO E MONETA" ALABASTERManner of Ferdinando Vichi (Italian 1875-1945), "Il Tempo e Moneta" ('Time is Money'), carved alabaster sculpture depicting a seated girl reading and needle tatting, signed to back of base and markedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Riccioli, Giovanni BattistaAstronomiae reformatae tomi duo Bologna, Eredi Vittorio Benati, 1665. In 2°. 2 tomi in un vol. Ulteriore frontespizio stampato in rosso e nero con stemma del dedicatario Ferdinando Maria di Bavaria iSee Sold Price
Sold2017DE LUCA. Instituzioni elementari di geografiaDE LUCA, Ferdinando. Instituzioni elementari di geografia naturale, topografica, politica, astronomica, fisica e morale. Napoli, stamperia e cartiere del Fibreno, 18618vo, 195x120 mm; legatura in mezzSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ferdinando Vichi(or Vicchi, Italian, 1875-1945) Portrait bust "Laura", signed verso "E. Vichi Firenze", alabaster on marble plinth, 15 in.. Provenance: Private Maryland CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOTTO DI 3 MARIONETTE(PUPI SICILIANI) Raff Paladini abiti di stoffa Ed armature in metallo sbalzato, volti e arti lignei . Sicilia anni 20. h cm 30/h cm 35/h cm 40See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Gabriella Crespi Tiered Cloud Table 1970sWonderful 1970s tiered occasional table in black lacquer with brass details. Signed on the top brass as shown. Some chips and cracks to the edges in the lacquer as pictured, but overall a wonderful anSee Sold Price
Sold2024MÜNSTER. Cosmographey.MÜNSTER, Sebastian. Cosmographey. Oder beschreibung aller Länder... des gantzen Erdbodens. Basel, S. Henricpetri, 1592Folio. 355x255 mm. Legatura del XVII secolo in vitello, fregi in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cricket Cage with Finely Carved LidQing dynasty, made from natural Gourd body; 4 in. (10 cm) high, 2 3/4 in. (7 cm) diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Chinese Kesi and Linen Midnight Blue Robematerial for making robes, Qing dynasty, imperial, silk mixed with linen; 100 in. (50 in. x 2) long, 74 in. (188 cm) wide 清代缂丝麻龙袍料 Domestic shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWTON. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica.NEWTON, Isaac. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Editio ultima. Cui accedit Analysis per quantitatum series, fluxiones ac differentias cum enumeratione linearum tertii ordinisAmsterdam, SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterranean. FERRETTI. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.FERRETTI, Francesco. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.Ancona, Francesco Salvioni, 1579 [1580]8vo, mm. 145x95; Leg. in pergamena rigida, tit. mss. al dorso, tagli azzurri; pp. 16 nn, compreso Front. iSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERNOULLI, Jacob. Ars ConjectandiBERNOULLI, Jacob. Ars Conjectandi. Basel, Thurnheysen, 1713.Small 4to, mm. 210x170; contemporary paper binding; pp. 4, 306, 2, 35, 1 with errata, with two numerical tables outside the text in the firsSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018China,Three-Color Big"Bi Hai" Under Glaze"The ""Bi hai"" is an instrument for inserting pens. the difference between the pen holder and the pen holder is that the pen holder with a diameter of less than 19 cm is called the pen holder, reachiSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIDEROT - D'ALMBERT. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e desDIDEROT, Denis - D’ALEMBERT, Jean Baptiste. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e des métiers. Troisième édition enrichie de plusieurs notes. ASee Sold Price
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsElnathan Taber signed banjo clock, 1815. The dial with ghost signature E. Taber, Roxbury and the$150(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52E. J. BELLOCQ - Red-Light District of Storyville, New Orleans c. 1912$35(1 bid)