Sold2021Ernest Posey - Large Painting on CanvasErnest Posey (1937-2007) New Orleans. Beautiful iconic large abstract painting on canvas. Dimension: 5' x 6' 5" . Signed/Dated '78. Provenance: Posey Estate. Posey was an abstract artist with a degreeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dan Namingha Acrylic Abstract PaintingNamingha, Dan (Native American/Hopi Tribe/New Mexico, b.1950), Untitled Abstract #2, acrylic on heavy Arches paper, signed lower right, marked "#2" in ink on reverse, 26 x 19 inches, full sheet measurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Evans Abstract Painting Geometric CompositionArtist Evans, Charles (American New Hope Artist 1907-1992) Title Untitled Abstract Geometric Painting Date circa 1940 Medium gouache on paper Dimensions 9 X 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN ANDERSON (1923-1971)~ 1956 Mod Abstract PaintingJOHN ANDERSON (1923-1971)~ 1956 Mod Abstract Painting. This American Mid Century Modern abstract oil on canvas painting on wood stretchers is 39" long X 19 1/2" wide, signed on the bottom right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gertrude Half Abstract Painting "Half Dark Light"Artist Half, Gertrude Title Half Dark Light (PPA # 2444) Date 1970's Medium acrylic on canvas Dimensions 40 x 60 inches Signature Signed lower right Gertrude Half and titSee Sold Price
Sold2019Garret Abstract painting circa 1970Garret, (20th Century American Abstract School), Untitled Abstract, circa 1970, acrylic on canvas, 24 x 24 inches, signed lower right, framed in a black and silver frame 25 x 25 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2018Stephen Sacklarian abstract painting GenesisSacklarian, Stephen (American, 1899 - 1983), Genesis, Date unknown, Acrylic on canvas, 56 x 63 inches, Provenance: Boca Raton Museum of Art, Framed: size 59 1/2 in x 67 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shana Dominguez - Abstract PaintingShana Dominguez-Large abstract painting on paper. Signer lower right. Gorgeous colors w/ varying textures w/ overlapping colors. Frame: 46 5/8 x 34 3/4'. Site 35 1/2 x 23 1/4". Born in Miami, signs wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Irma Baker Untitled Abstract paintingBaker, Irma (20th Century American, Western Pa.), Untitled Abstract, circa 1980, acrylic, mixed media, and sand on canvas, 42 x 36 inches, signed Irma Baker lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2017Ceil Lieberman Untitled Abstract paintingLieberman, Ceil (20th Century American, Western Pa.), Untitled Abstract, circa 1975, acrylic on canvas, 20 x 25 inches, signed Lieberman lower center,See Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Rosfeld Abstract PaintingRosfeld, Norman (American/Western PA, d.2020), Strata Patterns, 1950, abstract egg tempera and oil on Masonite, signed and dated lower right, 24 x 19.5 inches, in a period wood frame measuring 30.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gary Wragg 1980 Abstract painting on paperWragg, Gary (British, born 1946), Untitled Abstract, 1980, Watercolor, acrylic and pastel on paper, 22 x 29 1/2 inches; Provenance: The Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Gill Mid Century Modern Abstract PaintingArtist: Gill, James (American, 1934-) Title: Untitled Abstract Painting Date: 1964 Medium: oil on masonite Dimensions: 6.25 x 9.5 inches Signature: signed and dated lower right Frame TypeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cecelia Lieberman Large Abstract PaintingLieberman, Cecelia "Ceil" Robbins (American/Western PA, 1914-1988), Crete Mateera(?), c.1970, oil on canvas, signed right side, 39 x 75 inches, framed. Lieberman was a well known art teacher at the ElSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist: John Parnell -Abstract Painting on Canvas -Artist- John Parnell. (Born 1958 in Edmonton Alberta) Internationally recognized and acclaimed painter. Artist: John Parnell. This particular work was exhibited in Greece and had a retail of several tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist: John Parnell- Abstract Painting on Canvas -Artist- John Parnell. (Born 1958 in Edmonton Alberta) Internationally recognized and acclaimed painter. I own several works by John Parnell. This particular work was exhibited in Greece and had a retaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cecelia Lieberman Large Abstract PaintingLieberman, Cecelia "Ceil" Robbins (American/Western PA, 1914-1988), Skyward, Earthward, c.1970, oil on canvas, signed left side, title on reverse, 56 x 72 inches, in black wooden frame. Lieberman wasSee Sold Price
Sold20211968 Abstract Painting1968 Painting - Signed and Dated - Multi color abstract Frame: 29 x 23" Art Site : 17 1/2 x 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary Abstract Painting on paperContemporary Abstract School, Untitled, oil and mixed media on paper, 19 x 24 inches, signed indistinctly lower right, framed in a maple wood frame measuring 23.5 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Annie Bilder Abstract PaintingBilder, Annie (Pgh/American, Contemporary) untitled abstract oil on canvas, measuring 32 by 32 inches, in a Larson Juhl frame measuring 33.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract painting by Ivan Freitas c1960Abstract oil on canvas painting by Ivan Freitas.31" x 24" in a frame 36" x 30".With a Barcinski Art Gallery label on the reverse and a second label stating that the painting was sold in a 1961 auctionSee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Abstract painting gouache on paper geometric shapes€700
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPiet Mondrian style of Abstract Dutch acrylic on paper painting€400
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract gouache on paper landscape€700
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWillem de Kooning American 1904 - 1997 Gouache on Paper painting in the style of Pollock Kline$300(2 bids)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on cardboard Sol Lewitt after American Minimalist abstract composition painting€600
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryHans Hofmann style of German American Abstract Expressionism painting on c/b€500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Wassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract abstraction painting vintage€700
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$700(2 bids)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWillem de Kooning after Abstract Expressionism Dutch painting on cardboard€500
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on Paper Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.$100(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryFernand Leger after French Abstract tempera on paper geometric painting€500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryYves Klein after French Minimalist painting on cardboard blue abstract€700