Sold2020Grp: Mixed Atlas PagesLarge group of pages from a variety of early atlases. The majority are from two atlases: Mallet and "Della Geografia di Tolomeo." Maps from Mallet include including maps of Asia, eastern India, China,See Sold Price
Sold2020Asia. PTOLOMAEUS. Tabula Asiae I.PTOLOMAEUS. Tabula Asiae I.Venezia, Ziletti, 1564 Incisione in rame di 264x190 mm più margini. Bell’esemplare. Bella mappa di Tolomeo incisa dal Ruscelli. Carta geografica dell'Anatolia inSee Sold Price
Sold202316th CENTURY MAP of ARMENIA BLACK & CASPAN SEA REGION by PTOLEMY ANTIQUEWOOD ENGRAVED HAND COLORED MAP of ARMENIA , BLACK & CASPAN SEA REGION from DELLA GEOGRAFIA DI TOLOMEO c. second half of 16th century Overall size 9 by 12 1/4" Very good condition Reserve: $104.00 ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gastaldi - Tierra Nueva, 1548Giacomo Gastaldi (1500-1566), Tierra Nueva, 1548 from La Geografia di Claudio Tolomeo Alessandrino, black and white line engraving, 5-1/2 x 6-3/4 in (plate), 6-5/8 x 8-1/4 in (overall); unframed ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claudius Ptolemy's Map of Gallia (France)Published 1599 AD. Taken from volume one of La Geografia di Claudio Tolomeo Alessandrino, Venice, translated by Girolamo Ruscelli and Gioseffo Rosaccio as 'Nuouamente tradotta di Greco in Italiano'; cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient PersiaTitle: Ancient Persia Date/Period: 1598/99 Materials: Copperplate engraved. Dimensions: 11x9” Geografia di Claudio Tolomeo Alessandrino, (Geography of Claudius Ptolemy of Alexandria, Egypt) showingSee Sold Price
Sold2019TOLOMEO, Claudio (100-170) - Geografia [Legato con:]TOLOMEO, Claudio (100-170) - Geografia [Legato con:] Descrittione della Geografia universale con tavole quarantadue d’intaglio in rame [E:] Espositioni, et introduttioni uniuersali di Girolamo RusceSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna"Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna" scultura in legno policromo cm.42x92See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le JeunePablo PicassoHandmade lithograph on lava stone,intervention by Picasso, for a gift to a dear friend of his,Luca Scacchi nicknamed Gracchus,title Cranach le Jeune,linocuts measuring 686 x 552 mm were pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio conScuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio con viandanti" olio cm. 121x86See Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phoneKeith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phonewithout accessoriesworkingbelonged to Andy Warhol given to Lucio Ameliowith certificate and letter of authenticity Lucio Ameliomatching serial numbersSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao original certificateANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao originalcolor silkscreen, on Lenox Museum paper, 1972,signed in ballpoint pen on the back and numbered stamp 55/250with artist's stamp on the reverse,size : 36 x 3See Sold Price
2020Orologio chrono marca Patek Philippe in oroOrologio chrono marca Patek Philippe in oro giallo, quadrante champagne, indici e numeri arabiSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titoloHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titolo litografia cm 56x75 esemplare 72/200 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled lithography 22x29,5 in edition 72/200 signed lower right numSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteYAYOI KUSAMA Yellow Pumpkin color screenprint 1994 HC artist's proof€12,000
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteAndy Warhol Polaroid certified by Christies and Andy Warhol Foundation€9,000
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArtePierre Soulages Lithographie n. 6 1957 with certificate and appraisal€11,000
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500