Sold2023Credenza Napoleone III lastronata in palissandroCredenza Napoleone III lastronata in palissandro e filettata in ottone, fine sec. XIX cm.115x42xh.107, difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orologio Napoleone III in bronzo e porcellana conOrologio Napoleone III in bronzo e porcellana con figure e uccellino, quadrante f.to G.P.Manier àParis, Francia sec.XIX. La porcellana reca la marca della fabbrica tedesca di Damm (1860/1888), ilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Orologio Napoleone III in stile Boulle, riccaOrologio Napoleone III in stile Boulle, ricca decorazione in bronzo, Francia II metàsec.XIX h.cm.84See Sold Price
Sold2022Scrittoio Napoleone III lastronato in palissandroScrittoio Napoleone III lastronato in palissandro con applicazioni in porcellana dipinta a motivi floreali, Francia fine sec.XIX cm. 39x30 h. 22See Sold Price
Sold2016Cassa di orologio Napoleone III in bronzo eCassa di orologio Napoleone III in bronzo e smalti, sec.XIX h.cm.18See Sold Price
Sold2017Piccolo secretaire Napoleone III decorato conPiccolo secretaire Napoleone III decorato con applicazioni di bronzi, ottone, madreperla e avorio, fine sec.XIX cm. 65x32 h. 126See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERA NAPOLEONE IIIA 3 RIPIANI IN LEGNO EBANIZZATO E INTARSIATA ALLA MANIERA BOULLE , BRONZI CESELLATIE DOTATI. XIX SECOLO FRANCIA. MIS 81 X 44 X 31 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Comodino Napoleone III a due cassetti lastronato,Comodino Napoleone III a due cassetti lastronato, Francia sec.XIX cm. 45x32 h. 70See Sold Price
Sold2022servante ad un anta, intarsiata alla maniera diservante ad un anta, intarsiata alla maniera di Boulle, epoca Napoleone III sec.XIX cm. 44x125 h. 119See Sold Price
Sold2021tavolino in mogano piano in marmo, placche intavolino in mogano piano in marmo, placche in porcellana di sevres epoca Napoleone III sec.XIX cm. 48x36 h. 81,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Alzata -CenterpieceAlzata in porcellana, vetro e bronzo.Francia, Napoleone III.H 34,5x 26.Sbeccature. Porcelain, glass and bronze centerpiece.France, Napoleon III.Chipping.H 1337⁄64in L1015⁄64inSee Sold Price
Sold2019candelabro in bronzo dorato a 7 luci epocacandelabro in bronzo dorato a 7 luci epoca Napoleone III fine sec.XIX cm.x h. 69,5See Sold Price
Sold2022paracalore in legno, laccato e dorato epocaparacalore in legno, laccato e dorato epoca Napoleone III sec.XIX cm. 111x63See Sold Price
Sold2022HENREDON SCENE III CREDENZA CABINETChinoiserie sideboard cabinet from the Scene Three collection by Henredon, c. Late 1980's. Black lacquered wood with burl fronts, dovetailed interior drawers and (4) doors with brass and wood detail pSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Napoleon Iii, Ebonized Credenza,Exceptional Quality, With Detailed Gilt Bronze Trim, And Edged Brass Inlaid Doors, Brake Front Design With Raised Center Section, And Three Marble Tops, Circa 1870, 56 Inches High By 71 Inches Wide BySee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon III Walnut CredenzaNapoleon III Walnut Credenza mid-19th century, the breakfront, D-form top above a conforming case fitted with a scroll-patterned and inlaid frieze over a central paneled, inlaid cupboard door, flankedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mahogany George III Breakfront Credenza C-1800Credenza features six short shelves on the outside and three center shelves behind metal grill inset doors. Wood is inlaid on the top and upper section of the front. Dimensions are: 41 3/4 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Style Mahogany Credenza SideboardGeorge III Style mahogany credenza or sideboard, four drawers to center with gilt metal lion head handles behind metal grill inset doors, "Colonial Manufacturing Company" metal plate to inside. 32" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019French Napoleon III Demi Lune CredenzaEarly 20th Century French Napoleon III style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marquetry Inlaid Demi Lune Credenza. Two fitted glass doors with central door, figural mounts with floral marquetry. Measures 45" H x 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Napolean III Style Kingwood Boulle CredenzaNapolean III Style Kingwood Boulle Credenza. The central cupboard door opens to reveal a spacious interior with one shelf. The side cupboards have glazed paneled doors and sides with a glass shelf inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleon III Burled Inlaid Walnut Continental CredenzaNapoleon III Burled Inlaid Walnut Continental Credenza Circa 1860, 4 Ebony Tapered Columns, Center Door With Porcelain Plaque Flanked by 2 Glass Doors, 42"h x 68"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painted and Parcel Gilt Credenza, 19th c.George III style paint decorated and parcel gilt credenza or cabinet, blockfront top with painted griffin and foliate decoration, over a conforming frieze with circle and rosette decoration. Front feaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Y NAPOLEON III EBONISED, BRASS AND RED TORTOISESHELLY NAPOLEON III EBONISED, BRASS AND RED TORTOISESHELL BOULLE CREDENZA AND MIRROR 19TH CENTURY the triple arch mirror plate in a première and contre partie boulle marquetry and ebonised frame with giSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH EBONIZED AND AMBOYNA BURL CREDENZA, C. 1870French Napoleon III parcel gilt bronze mounted ebonized Victorian era credenza, circa 1870, having amboyna burl inlay, classical Jasperware medallions, a center paneled door flanked by curved glass frSee Sold Price
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryFRENCH NAPOLEON III STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED & CUT-BRASS-INLAID CABINET$1,000
2 days LeftAalders AuctionsLarge and Superb Napoleon III Pietra Dura Ebonised and Ormolu Credenza,A$3,000
4 days LeftLuxurious TreasuresHand Painted Baker 4 Door Credenza With Ornate Brass Handles by Tony Duquette$4,000
Jun 06TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Ur III Terracotta Cuneiform Tablet Fragment Concerning Field Divisions£95(5 bids)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions61005: A Pair of George III Partial Gilt Carved and Ena$3,000(1 bid)