Sold202267161: Arthur von Frankenberg (American, 20th century) Arthur von Frankenberg (American, 20th century) 'Spirit of Modernism' Table Lamp, Model #L215, 1928, Frankart Inc. Enamel on cast iron 15-1/2 x 5 x 5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur von Frankenberg, Dancer with Dish, SpelterArtist: Arthur von Frankenberg, American Title: Dancer with Dish Year: 1920 Medium: Spelter, "Frankart" stamped on each Size: 8 x 5 x 4 in. (20.32 x 12.7 x 10.16 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Erotica - Curiosa Sammlung von 44 Photopostkarten mit erotischen Darstellungen. Frühes 20.Erotica - Curiosa Sammlung von 44 Photopostkarten mit erotischen Darstellungen. Frühes 20. Jh. Versch. Techniken, darunter Silbergelatine u. Albuminabzüge, tls. ankoloriert. Maße meistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur von Frankenberg for Frankart Figural AshtrayAn Arthur von Frankenberg (American, 1898-1992) for Frankart patinated metal figural ashtray with match stand and striker. Marked on base Frankart '27.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur von Frankenberg, Candle Holder, SpelterArtist: Arthur von Frankenberg, American Title: Candle Holder Year: 1928 Medium: Spelter, "Frankart 1928" stamped on back Size: 4.5 x 3.5 x 4 in. (11.43 x 8.89 x 10.16 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIENTAL OIL PAINTING AFTER ARTHUR VON FERRARISAn oil painting on board after the original oil painting on panel, The Blind Man, 1892, by Arthur von Ferraris, Hungarian, 1856 to 1936. Framed. Arthur Ferraris is known for Orientalist figure and socSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Von Frankenberg Statue Art NouveauArthur Von Frankenberg Statue Art Nouveau classic sarcophagus Girl 10 inches RareSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE AND ICONIC ART DECO LAMP SIGNED FRANKARTThe Machine Age design by Arthur von Frankenberg (1889-1950) incorporates an upward rising skyscraper motif custard glass shade embossed with rising spires within a stepped outline; the multi-layer plSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Frankart Cast Iron Airedale BookendsPair of Antique Frankart Cast Iron Airedale Bookends, measures 3'' x 8'' x 5.5'', hallmarked, Frankart, Inc. was incorporated in 1922, although it appears Arthur von Frankenberg began creating his pieSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Reigen" - Ten Etchings by Stefan Eggeler - Vienna,Reigen, 10 Radierungen zu Arthur Schnitzlers Dialogen von Stefan Eggeler. Vienna: Frisch & co., 1921. Portfolio with ten etchings by Stefan Eggeler, accompanying the play "Reigen" by Arthur SchnitzlerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 14 erotischen Kleingraphiken von Martin E. Philipp, Walter Helfenbein und Horst Hille.Erotica - Curiosa - Martin E. Philipp Sammlung von 14 erotischen Kleingraphiken von Martin E. Philipp, Walter Helfenbein und Horst Hille. Um 1920-1984. Je Radierung auf verschiedenen Papieren. BlattmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large showpiece glass bottle "4711 - Koelnisch Wasser" and two magazines "Criminal illustrated"A large showpiece glass bottle "4711 - Koelnisch Wasser" and two magazines "Criminal illustrated" with cover by Willi EngelhardtAus dem Archiv von Willi Engelhardt. Eine seltene Schaustück-FlaschSee Sold Price
Sold2020HERRMANN, EBERHARTVon Uschak bis Yarkand. Seltene Orientteppiche II. München 1979See Sold Price
Sold2020HERRMANN, EBERHARTVon Konya bis Kokand. Seltene Orientteppiche III. München 1980See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDie Hamburger 1812 Im Rusffifchen Feldzüge Von Dr.Arthur Obst.$100