Sold2022Painting, Robert Franz CurryRobert Franz Curry (American 1872-1955), Untitled (Winter Mountain Landscape), oil on board, signed lower left, board: 24.75"h x 29"w, overall (with frame): 28.75 x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Franz Curry and E M Kuebler Winter LandscapeCurry, Rober Franz (American, 1872-1945) and Kuebler, E M (American, 20th Century) winter landscape, oil on board, sight size 4 by 5.75 inches, in a gold frame measuring 7 by 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Curry (MA,German,1872-1955) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Franz Curry (MA, Germany, 1872 - 1955) NAME: Winter Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some minor scrathes/paint losses. No visible inpaint unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emperor Franz Joseph I - a portrait painting, 20th centuryEmperor Franz Joseph I - a portrait painting, 20th centuryÖl auf Leinwand, rechts unten signiert "C. / Nagy N. J.". Brustbildnis in Uniform mit angelegtem Ordensschmuck. In stuckiertem HolzrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Franz von Neumann, Hauling AnchorRobert Franz von Neumann (1888-1976), 'Hauling The Net Anchor', woodblock print, signed L/R, 12" x 9", framed 20" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Lenhart (Bad Häring 1898 – Meran/Merano 1992)Plakat „Die Quelle ewiger Jugend – Bad Gastein“, 1935;Druck auf Papier auf Karton aufkaschiert, 95 x 61,5 cm Druck Steyrermühl Wien Lit.: R. Festi/L. Gullo, Franz J. Lenhart, TriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, Collier1984. Entwurf wohl von Robert Goossens. Kette aus goldfarbenem Metall. Zwei Medaillons mit Kunstperlen und bunten Kunststeinen. Auf Plakette bezeichnet. L 43 cm.- Gute Erhaltung.See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Xaver BergmannFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936), Wiener Bronze, zwei Dackel auf einem Bett, polychrom kalt bemalte Bronze, unterseitig Krugmarke, ber., L. 8,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert L. Hunt, Night Shift, Framed oil on canvas, 18"Robert L. Hunt Night Shift Framed oil on canvas The hostler has left a Santa Fe set of Alco PA diesel locomotives idling, ready for a crew for the next run. 18" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017Camille PissarroFEMME ÉTENDANT DU LINGE, 1887 Öl auf Leinwand. 73 x 60 cm. Links unten monogrammiert. Beigegeben in Kopie ein Zertifikat von Lionel Pissarro. Verzeichnet bei Ventury Nr. 716 und Wildenstein InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cézanne, 1839 Aix-en-Provence – 1906 ebendaLES DEUX ENFANTS, D’APRES PRUD‘HON, 1858 - 1860 Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 45 cm. Im schattigen Hof hinter einem gutbürgerlichen Haus zeigt der bedeutende Maler zwei kleine Kinder, einSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold2016OBERITALIENISCH-LOMBARDISCHER MEISTER Ttig um 1480.OBERITALIENISCH-LOMBARDISCHER MEISTER Ttig um 1480. Stigmatisierung des Heiligen Franziskus, um 1480 l auf Pappelholztafel (?). 56 cm x 123 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit zwei Stempeln (ungedeutet). Min. reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolae DarascuNicolae Darascu 1883 Giurgiu/Rumänien - 1959 Bukarest Partie in Baltschik - Felsenlandschaft mit Bauernhäusern. Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert unten links. 50 x 61 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Don Ed Hardy (American, b. 1945) "$13 Double Cross"Don Ed Hardy (American, b. 1945) "$13 Double Cross," mixed media on paper, verso signed and titled. Size: 19.5'' x 12.5'', 50 x 32 cm (sheet). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker Collection. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasile PopescuVasile Popescu 1894 Bukarest - 1944 ebenda Ansicht eines siebenbürgischen Dorfes. Öl auf Karton. Signiert unten links. 50,5 x 60,5 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2016HENDRIK SAVRY 1823 Haarlem - 1907 Ebenda Khe auf derHENDRIK SAVRY 1823 Haarlem - 1907 Ebenda Khe auf der Weide l auf Leinwand, doubliert. 50 x 80 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'H. Savry f'. Rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN PAINTER active ca. 1900 Pferdeschlitten mitRUSSIAN PAINTER active ca. 1900 Pferdeschlitten mit einem Tršdler Sleigh with a market dealer …l auf Leinwand. 24 cm x 33 cm. Rahmen. Unten rechts bezeichnet 'W. Makowsky'. Part min. Oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Nachfolger) Landschaft mit Rubens, seinen Frauen und Amoretten, mit einem Lamm spielend l auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 72 cm x 91,5 cm. Auf dem KeilrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS-MICHEL VAN LOO 1707 Toulon - 1771 Paris (attr.)LOUIS-MICHEL VAN LOO 1707 Toulon - 1771 Paris (attr.) Halbfigurenbildnis einer jungen adligen Dame l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 82,5 cm x 64 cm. Part. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sddeutsche Privatsammlung.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHANNES CHRISTIAN DEIKER 1822 Wetzlar - 1895JOHANNES CHRISTIAN DEIKER 1822 Wetzlar - 1895 Dsseldorf Rotwild am Waldrand l auf Leinwand. 102 x 152 cm. Signiert unten links 'J Deiker'. Verso: Ein Etikett des Klner Kunsthndlers Abels. Rahmen. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.L. LEWIS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN BOTANICAL SCENE116076R.L. LEWIS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN BOTANICAL SCENE Lewis, Robert L.(B. 1941) - Florida Highwaymen painting. Oil on canvas - signed lower right. Botanical scene featuring Poinciana, Jacaranda, and TabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry S. Truman Typed Letter SignedTLS signed “Harry S,” one page, 7.25 x 10.5, personal letterhead, March 17, 1953. Letter to Robert L. Stuhr at Drake University in Des Moines, Iowa, considering hypothetical conversationsSee Sold Price
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsROBERT L. RIPLEY Signature, of Believe It Or Not! fame, Framed for Display$200
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHighwaymen Robert Lewis Original Oil On Panel Purple Poinciana R42$10(2 bids)
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'MOI AUSSI J'AI CONNU L'EMPEREUR' (1970)€300
63 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi più lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994See Sold Price
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryPair of Camp-Style Knives, 20th c., Longer- L.- Blade- 5 3/4 in. (2 Pcs.)$325
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil on Canvas 1860-1890, "Rounding the Mark", H 12" W 10"$2,250
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28040: Robert Lynn Lambdin (American, 1886-1981) Ma Bel$300
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1860-1880, "Rowing Out", H 10" W 14"$2,250
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. ANDREWS, Eliphalet Frazer (1835-1915), artist. Oil on canvas painting of Colonel Robert$350