Sold2021Dale Chihuly, Untitled (Baskets)Dale Chihuly Untitled (Baskets) lithograph in colors with hand painting36.125 h × 24.125 w in (92 × 61 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'Chihuly 87/175'. This work is number 87 fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly, Untitled (Black Basket Set)Dale Chihuly Untitled (Black Basket Set with Orange Lip Wraps) 1981graphite and watercolor on paper 22.5 h × 30.125 w in (57 × 77 cm) The present work was created at Pilchuck GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly basket formDale Chihuly (b. 1941) Basket form USA, 1994 cobalt blue glass with red lip wrap incised signature and date to underside 'Chihuly PP 94' 8 1/2"w x 8"d x 8"h Catalog Note: This example includes all matSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly Basket Drawing, 1998 Acrylic On PaperAuthentic. Registered with the Chihuly Studio in Seattle WashingtonMarkings: 98.68.D1See Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY: "BASKET SET"circa 1992 in four-parts, dappled orange with turquoise lip wrap signed and dated on small bowl only largest bowl: 7 1/2 inches high; widest part 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly Untitled 1980 Art Glass HabatatDale Chihuly (USA) UntiitledDale Chihuly (USA) Untitled, 1980. 6 x 5 x 6 Inches. A unique miniature blown glass sculpture by Dale Chihuly. Acquired from Habatat (MI). From the collection of Gilda BirmSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALE CHIHULY BasketDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) Pale pink Basket with brown lip wrap, Seattle, WA, 1994 Blown glass Signed and dated 7 1/4" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly, UntitledDale Chihuly Untitled 2001mixed media and collage on paper 28 h x 16.5 w in (71 x 42 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Chihuly 2001'. Provenance: Private Collection <See Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly, Basket formDale Chihuly American (1941- ) Basket form Blown glass c.1970's Signed Measurements 3" x 9" x 7.5" Notes Purchased from an estate in Seattle, WA in 1990's CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly, Pilchuck BasketDale Chihuly Pilchuck Basket USA, 1981hand-blown glass 12 h x 10.75 w x 12 d in (30 x 27 x 30 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Chihuly 1981 Pilchuck'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly Coral Basket with Golden Lip Wrap, 1998Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Coral Basket with Golden Lip Wrap, 1998 Glass 8.5 x 8.5 x 8.75 (in) Incised Chihuly PP 98, bottom Portland Press edition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly, early BasketDale Chihuly early Basket USA, c. 1975glass8 h x 11 dia in (20 x 28 cm) Provenance: Estate of Marion Boulton Stroud, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Mango Basket with Teal Lip Wrap Original Handblown Glass Signed Contemporary Art, 2000Dale Chihuly Mango Basket with Teal Lip Wrap Original Handblown Glass Signed Contemporary Art, Dimensions: 7 x 7 x 7 in | 17.8 x 17.8 x 17.8 cm. About the Artist: Perhaps the most famous glassblower wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly - Blue BasketBlue Basket with Red Lip Wrap. Dimensions: 9h x 9w x 9d. Medium: Blown glass. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALE CHIHULY Iridescent BasketDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) Iridescent Basket, Seattle, WA, 1977 Blown glass Signed and dated 8 1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly, early BasketDale Chihuly early Basket USA, c. 1975glass9.5 h x 14 w x 13 d in (24 x 36 x 33 cm) Provenance: Estate of Marion Boulton Stroud, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly 'Yellow Basket' Glass SculptureHand signed and marked on the bottom "PP02"Portland Press Editions.Height: 6 1/2"Diameter: 8"Comes with a plexiglass display case, a book on Chihuly, & cleaning solution.ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY Early BasketDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) Early blue and orange Basket, Seattle, WA, 1978 Blown glass Signed and dated 11 1/4" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly ''Mango Basket'' 2000 Blown GlassDale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) ''Mango Basket'' 2000 Blown Glass 7''x6.5''. Signed on bottom with PP00 notation. Portland Press Edition comes with plexiglas display cube and shipping box. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly, Coral BasketDale Chihuly Coral Basket Portland PressUSA, 1998hand-blown glass 8 h × 7.75 w × 8.5 l in (20 × 20 × 22 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Chihuly PP98'.See Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY Small BasketDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) Small turquoise Basket with blue lip wrap, Seattle, WA Blown glass Unmarked 3 1/4" x 6" x 5" Provenance: The Daphne Farago Collection of Decorative Arts. Sold for the benefit ofSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Dale Chihuly Pendleton Basket Blankets2pc Dale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) Pendleton Basket Wool Blankets 80''x64''. Includes ''Basket No.1'' limited edition Beaver State robe blanket numbered 75 of 500 edition. Comes with original box anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly Cylinder Vessel Art Glass HabatatDale Chihuly (USA), Untitled Cylinder Vessel, 1976. 11.75 x 5.25 x 5.25 inches. A historic museum quality sculpture by the artist who is world famous for his artwork. This work dates back to the sameSee Sold Price