Sold2022RUSSIAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY DAVID BURLIUKDavid Davidovich Burliuk, Russian Ukrainian Soviet, American, 1882 to 1967, oil painting on board, Red Horse. Signed lower right. Additionally inscribed and numbered 21, on the back. Framed. David DavSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Burliuk (1882-1967): Horses in New MexicoDavid Burliuk (1882-1967): Horses in New Mexico Oil on canvasboard, 1955, signed 'Burliuk' and dated lower right, inscribed 'New Mexico' lower left, titled and dated on a paper label on the reverse. 9See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING PICNIC BY D BURLIUKDavid Burliuk (Russian, American, 1882-1967) watercolor painting on paper, Montauk Picnic. Signed lower right. There is an old ACA Galleries, NYC label, on the back. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New YSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk: Oil on CanvasDavid Burliuk Russian-American 1882-1967 "Landscape with Mother and Child" Signed D. Burliuk lower right. Age Darkened, all-over Craquelure, cleaning recommended. Bears Restoration label en verso fromSee Sold Price
2017BURLIUK - FOLK ART LANDSCAPE PAINTING David BurliukDavid Burliuk Russian American 1882-1967 - Landscape near the ocean. Folk Art Imposto oil painting on wood block. Signed lower left. Provenance: Gifted from the artist. Obtained from the Estate of theSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Oil on board. Couple in Sled. Signed and dated "1950" to lower right. Gilded frame with linen liner. PROVENANCE: Purchased by the cSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Burliuk (UKRAINIAN, 1882–1967) Women & HorseDavid Burliuk (UKRAINIAN, 1882–1967) Women & Horse oil painting on board. Measures 10 1/2 inches high x 13 inches wide. Signed lower right.See Sold Price