Sold2016Sinatra, FrankFoto con dedica Bella foto con dedica, 192 x 242 mm., datata 1960. “Capt. Rolando de Alexandris. Thanks very much for cooperation. Gracias. Frank Sinatra 1960.” 1960See Sold Price
Sold2022Scaliger, Julius Caesar Exotericarum exercitationum liber XV. De Subtilitate, ad HieronymumMedizin Scaliger, Julius Caesar Exotericarum exercitationum liber XV. De Subtilitate, ad Hieronymum Cardanum. Paris, Vascosan 1557. F 4 Bl., 476 num. Bl., 31 Bl., 1 w. Bl., einige Holzschnitte im TextSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Canon Law] Postio, Decisiones ad de Manutenendo, 1645FIRST EDITION OF POSTIO'S COLLECTION OF DECISIONS ON «INTERIM» (TEMPORARY NOMINATIONS) Postio, Ludovico. Sac. Rotae Romanae Decisiones a Ludouico Postio v.i.d. Perusino collectae ad Tractatum mandatSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARON ADOLF DE MEYER - Ad Photo for Elizabeth ArdenArtist: Baron Adolf De Meyer Title: Advertising Photograph for Elizabeth Arden Medium: Photo Litho, 1976, USA Dimensions: 6.1x8.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist BiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Koken Tonique De Luxe Ad Vintage Shaving MugKoken, St. Louis, United States. Vintage antique porcelain advertising shaving mug. Advertising along the side reads "Use Tonique De Luxe The Liquid HeadRest." With a barber supply stamp aloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vandelli. Florae Lusitanicae et Brasiliensis...[Brazil] Vandelli, Domingo. Florae Lusitanicae et Brasiliensis specimen...et epistolae ab eruditis viris Carolo a Linne, Antonio de Haen ad Dominicum Vandelli scriptae. Typographia Academico-Regia, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Homer's Iliad, in Greek, 1672Homer. HOMERI ILIAS, ID EST, DE REBUS AD TROJAM GESTIS. Cantabrigiae: Joannes Hayes, 1672. 6.5" x 5.25". [2], 763 pp. (numerous errors in pagination, but collates complete, A-3A? 3B².) Period full caSee Sold Price
Sold20241599-1600 Caspar Schoppe ANTIQUE VELLUM BINDING 16th centuryCASPERIS SCHOPPI FRANCI EPISTOLA De sua ad Orthodoxos migratione, & de veritate interpretationis & sententie Catholicae in ambiguis Scripturarum locis, & controuersis fidei capitibus. Ingolstadt, SartSee Sold Price
Sold2019Homer, Iliad, In Greek and Latin, 1648Homer. HOMERI ILIAS, ID EST, DE REBUS AD TROJAM GESTIS. Cambridge: Roger Daniel, 1648. 5.5" x 3.25". [4], 721, [1] pp. Text in Greek and Latin. Early leather boards sympathetically rebacked, corners wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Choice Dupondius of Trajan 98-117 AD Spes SPQR OptimoChoice Dupondius of Trajan 98-117 AD Spes SPQR Optimo Principi SC Choice Dupondius of Trajan 98-117 AD ------------- De choix Dupondius de Trajan 98-117 apr. J. C. Spes SPQR Optimo Principi SC De choiSee Sold Price
Sold20241641 APHORISMS of HIPPOCRATES antique MEDICAL ELZEVIR PRESSIoh. Beverovicii Exercitatio in HIPPOCRATIS APHORISMUM de Calculo. Ad N.V. Claudium Salmasium Equitem, & Conf. Regium. Lyon, Elzevir; 1641 Size 2 3/4 by 4 3/4" 285 pages Later cardboard binding. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2023LES GRANDS ECRIVAINS DE LA FRANCE 13 VOLSOeuvres De Moliere Les grands ecrivains de la France. Nouvelles éditions publiées sous la direction de M. AD. Regnier, membre de l'Institut, sur les manuscrits les copies les plus authentiques eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare 6v Set of OEUVRES DE LA BRUYRE 1922Rare 6v Leather Book Set of OEUVRES DE LA BRUYRE (Works From La Bruyre), by De M. AD. Regnier | Published Paris, Librairie Hachette, 1922 | From the Series Entitled LES GRANDS ÈCRIVAINS DE LA FRANCSee Sold Price
Sold2021de la Tour - Atlas de Monnaies GauloisesPublished 1968 AD. de la Tour, Henri, Atlas de Monnaies Gauloises, Spink reprint, 1968 of the plates volume, originally published 1892; hardback green cloth, 55 excellent plates; with David Miller booSee Sold Price
Sold2022De La Tour - Atlas de Monnaies GauloisesPublished 1982 A.D. de la Tour, Henri, Atlas de Monnaies Gauloises, Maastricht, reprint of 1892 first edition; large paperback; brief French text, LV plates. 328 grams, 34 x 23 cm (13 3/8 x 9 in.). ExSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEAVY CHARM COIN - EMPEROR DE ZONG 1875 AD GUANG XUCHINA. QING DYNASTY. EMPEROR DE ZONG 1871-1908 AD. CHARM COIN. O:\ GUANG XU TONG BAO. R:\ PHOENIX. 424 gr. - 133 mm. RARESee Sold Price
Sold2020Rotermund, Gerda De profundis clamavi ad te, Domine.Rotermund, Gerda De profundis clamavi ad te, Domine. 1982. Zyklus von 16 Aquatintaradierungen u. 1 Titel-bzw. Impressumsblatt auf Bütten. Blattmaße 53,7 x 41,8 cm. Je betitelt und nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS DE NOME' detto MONSU' DESIDERIO (cerchia di)(Metz, 1593 - Napoli, 1620) Conquista di Troia Olio su tela, cm 110X150 François de Nomé continua ad essere associato al nome di Monsù Desiderio, un nome sotto cui usualmente si raccolgono le opereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Cubist Charcoal on PaperCharcoal on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed Modigliani on the right edge. Stamped FOIRE COMMERCIALE DE NANES / CHAMPE DE MARS / $ AD 15 Avril 1946 / 2425 with another illegibly stamped on verso. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023di Chivasso. Summa angelica de casibus...1501.Angelo Carletti di Chivasso. Summa angelica de casibus conscientiae: per venerabilem fratrem Angelum de clauasio compilara ad nouiter solerti inenio emendata: cum multis additionibus post prima ad comSee Sold Price
Sold20211743 LAW BOOK VELLUM BOUND FOLIO antique in LATIN byBarnabas Brisson. De verborum quae ad ius civile pertinent significatione (...). Halle, Impensis Orphanotrohei, 1743, (12),XXXXVIII,1436 p., with engraved dedication frontispiece (incorporating the poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Latin Engraving TextVintage Latin engraving and text, vintage possibly antique, all text to piece is in Latin, title to lower border reads ‘Epigramma Iani iacobi boissardi vesuntini ad theodorum de bry’, pictorial toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Archaeological Books - Davies, N. de G. - The Rock Tombs of El-Amarna (Egypt), Part III1905 A.D. N. de G. Davies - The Rock Tombs of El-Amarna. Part III - The Tombs of Huya and Ahmes - 1905, hardback, 41 pp, 39 plates; supplement on the Greek graffiti by Seymour de Ricci. 1.38 kg, 32 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Los Mano's Champion Exhibition Magic BroadsideBroadside ad for De La Mano's Champion Exhibition - "The Great French Magician". 4 1/2" x 24".See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521735 DISTICHA DE MORBIUS AD FILIUM antique Distichs of Cato by Dionisii Catonis$130
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1743 LAW BOOK IN ANTIQUE LATIN JURISDICTION FOLIO (NINE BY FOURTEEN)"$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper521696 De Romana Republica by Petro Cantelio ILLUSTRATED antique ARMORIAL VELLUM$280
4 days LeftJasper521594 DE CRUCE LIBRI TRES & ADMIRANDA LIPSIUS antique vellum PLANTIN ILLUSTRATED$700
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1761 SCHIEDAM COAT OF ARMS VELLUM BOUND ANCIENT CICERO RHETORICORUM AD HERENNIUM$50
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth LEYDEN COAT OF ARMS, VELLUM BINDING, 1761 CICERO RHETORICORUM AD HERENNIUM$50
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,250(7 bids)