Sold20221577 LAW BOOK Tractatus De Interpretatione Legum antique VELLUM BINDING LatinTractatus De Interpretatione Legum, Clarissimi I.C. Stephani de Phedericis Brixiensis: recens studiosis restitutus, summariis adauctus, & ... repurgatus ; In Quibus Et Ipsa Topica, quatenus quidem illSee Sold Price
Sold20171675 Cornelius Nepos de Vita Excellentium ImperatorumTitle: Cornelius Nepos de vita excellentium imperatorum / Interpretatione et notis illustravit Nicolaus Courtin, humanitatis professor in Universitate Paris. Jussu Christianissimi Regis, in usum serenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dauphin Classics 1676Heading: (Dauphin Classic) Author: Title: Panegyrici veteres. Interpretatione et notis illustravit Jacobus de la Baune Soc. Jesu. Jussu christianissimi regis, ad usum serenissimi Delphini Place PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Americana] Tocqueville, Alexis de, De la démocratie en[Americana] Tocqueville, Alexis de De la démocratie en Amérique Paris: Librairie de Charles Gosselin, 1835. Volume two only. First edition. 8vo. (4), 459 pp. Rare original printed wrappers, lightlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Obstetrics & Gynaecology.- Varanda (Jean de) De affectibus mulierum libri tres, bound with 2 otherObstetrics & Gynaecology.- Varanda (Jean de) De affectibus mulierum libri tres, Hanover, P.Anton, 1619; Tractatus therapeuticus primus de morbis ventriculi, Montpellier, F.Chouët, 1620 bound withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrology.- Graaf (Regner de) De vivorum organis generationi inservientibus..., first edition,Andrology.- Graaf (Regner de) De vivorum organis generationi inservientibus, de clysteribus et de usu siphonis in anatomia, first edition, engraved portrait by Pinchard and pictorial title featuring iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexandre LE BÉALLE - Cours théorique et pratique de deAlexandre LE BÉALLE - Cours théorique et pratique de dessin linéaire. Cours élémentaire. Première [- cinquième] partie. [Relié avec:] Cours supérieur. Première [- cinquième] partie. Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2016CHANEL Robe de plage dos nu en lycra à décor de deCHANEL Robe de plage dos nu en lycra à décor de de cornets de glace Taille 40 Bon étatSee Sold Price
Sold2021(50)+ Postcards Model De De Lind.(20)+ 4x6 Postcards Model De De Lind.Floerer Girl Collectibles. 1998 By Bunny Yeager Photography.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Grand Scaled PIRANESI Etching, ArtworkAntique Grand Scaled PIRANESI Etching, 17th century, one of a pair in this auction, inscription to lower left reads ‘C Piranesi de de No’, inscriptions in Latin, subject figures standing amongst rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec gouache on paperHenri DE De Toulouse-Lautrec gouache on paper signed painting, 10 1/2 x 8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Plan de l'île d'Amelia à la côte de la Floride orientale,SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Plan de l'île d'Amelia à la côte de la Floride orientale, tiré de la carte de la Georgie et de la Caroline méridionale de De Brahm, et assujeti pour le porSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Various PrintsComprises: 1.) A street view etching, after Charles Meryon entitled, "Rue de de Toiles, Bourges". [Sight: 9" H x 5"; Frame: 12" H 8 1/2"]. Age-toning. 2.) Tree with a building etching, after JBC CorotSee Sold Price
Sold20221569 CATHOLIC CHURCH REGULATIONS by F. de Torres antique VELLUM BOUND 16th cent.Torres, F. de, De hierarchicis ordinationibus ministrorum Ecclesiae Catholicae, adversus schismaticas vocationes ministrorum & superintendentium, ex Scripturis sanctis, ad Catholicos, libri duo antehaSee Sold Price
Sold2022De seer aanmerklijke...Lerius na Brazil in America[Brazil] Lery, Jean de. De seer aanmerklijke en vermaarde Reys van Johannes Lerius na Brazil in America gedaan anno 1556. Pieter Van Der Aa. Leiden, 1706. Folio. 98 numbered columns, [5], folding map,See Sold Price
Sold20231773 OBSTETRICS 3 volumes ILLUSTRATED antique De L'Homme Et De La Femme[Louis François Luc De]. De L'Homme Et De La Femme Consideres Physiquement Dans L'Etat Du Mariage. Lille; 1773 3 volumes Size 4 by 6 1/2" 272, 277, [3], 240 pp. 14 engraved illustrative plates atSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeCOMTE, Paul Emile (1877-1950). Medmenham Abbey /LeCOMTE, Paul Emile (1877-1950). Medmenham Abbey / Chemins de fer de l’Etat de de Brighton. Paris: Cornille & Serre. Color lithograph travel poster. 41 3/8 x 29 ¼”. Old linen backing,See Sold Price
Sold2020Sèvres lamp. 20th CenturyLámpara se sobremesa de dos luces. Con base formada por un conjunto de biscuit formado por cuatro amorcillos. Base de de porcelana azul cobalto con marca de Sèvres . Francia S. XX. Dimensions 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DISQUE BI CHINOIS EN PIERRE DURE / CHINESE HARD STONE BI DISCDescription française: CHINE Disque Bi en pierre dure, à décor central d’un dragon ajouré, surmonté de de phénix et chilongs stylisés. Travail moderne. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(1000) Postcards 4x6Postcards of Bunny Yeager, De De Lind, Nancy White,Bunny Yeager With Models: Joyce Nizzari, Myma Weber & Maria Stinger.(30) Postcards of Bunny Yeager in Bathtub Sgd. Bunny Yeager. Nicolette York TalenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Callieres De la Maniere de NegocierCallieres, Francois de. "De la Maniere de Negocier avec Les Souverains" New Edition. Rijswijk; La Compagnie des Libraires, 1756. Full mottled leather with raised bands and painted edges, 16 mo (6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017La Poupee Doll No. 12 Orig. ClothesAntique Doll w. All compo, head,feet, movable arms legs. Stands 12" tall. Fixed eyes, open mouth w/teeth. Has the original hang tag that reads " La Poupee de De'Armour Marque Deposee" & on its back isSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & DASSI (ÉDITEUR) Paire de têtes de lit rectangulaires, 1955, en noyer et€4,400
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€1,400(18 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BRODERS, Roger, artist. Marseille / Point de Depart de la Cote D'Azur. Paris: L. Serre &$400
14 hrs LeftBonhamsPHILIPPE STARCK (1949) Ensemble de trois prototypes de tabourets de barCirca 1982Réalis...€2,800
Jun 05PiasaHans Arp (Strasbourg, 1886 - Bale, 1966) Configuration de fragments de papiers déchirés se€20,000
BonhamsFauteuil à haut dossier recouvert de tapisserie de Bruxelles. Italie, XVIIe siècle€260
2 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1930 Grand cabinet de rangement en noyer, noyer teinté et placage de ronce de noyer,€1,000
Jun 07Ray's Premier AuctionQuelques Reliques Emouvantes De L'Historie De France Historical French Documents Reproduction$10(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ERAGNY PRESS]. RONSARD, Pierre de. Abregé de l'Art Poetique François. 1903. LIMITED$100
14 hrs LeftBonhamsGÉRARD DALMON (1945) Ensemble comprenant une paire de boutons de porte et quatre entré...€480
Jun 06BonhamsCÉSAR (CÉSAR BALDACCINI) (1921-1998) Portrait de compression de cartes de garantie Car...€4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000