Sold2018Cave à liqueur en bois noirci et filets de laitonCave à liqueur en bois noirci et filets de laiton comprenant 4 carafes et 8 verres à décor doré Napoléon III 27 x 33,5 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré etPaire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré et doré garnis de tapisserie au petit point d’origine (usures). Style Louis XVI, Epoque Napoléon III 88 x 60 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salle à manger en bois naturel de style Henri II comprenant un buffet deux corps, une table etSalle à manger en bois naturel de style Henri II comprenant un buffet deux corps, une table et 6 chaisesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude GILLI (1935-2008) UN PARCOURS ARTISTIQUE INDIVIDUEL, 2008 (De Paepe, VII.5)Ouvrage accomp...Claude GILLI (1935-2008) UN PARCOURS ARTISTIQUE INDIVIDUEL, 2008 (De Paepe, VII.5) Ouvrage accompagné d'un relief en bois et carton peint signé par l'artiste au dos Edition à 100 exemplSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH 19TH C. NAPOLEON III CHAISE LOUNGEA French nineteenth century Napoleon III chaise lounge having turned legs and rolled arms. Ht: 38" Wd: 30" Dpth: 60"See Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH NAPOLEON III CHAISE LOUNGE ON EBONIZED AND TURNED LEGS C 1860A French Napoleon III chaise lounge on ebonized and turned legs C 1860. Ht: 37" Wd: 31" Dpth: 65" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH NAPOLEON III CHAISE LOUNGE C.1870A French Napoleon III chaise lounge with turned leg and fringe decoration circa 1870. Ht: 37.5" Wd: 30" Dpth: 62.75" Seat: 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018French Napoleon III chaise longueFrench Napoleon III chaise longue. 19th century. Covered in burlap. 37"h x 64"l x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELEGANT NAPOLEON III CHAISE LOUNGE C.1860An elegant Napoleon III chaise lounge circa 1860. Having turned legs and rolled head rest. Ht: 32" Wd: 26.5" Dpth: 65" Seat: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH NAPOLEON III CHAISE LOUNGE HAVING EBONIZED TURNED FEET C 1860.French Napoleon III chaise lounge having ebonized turned feet C 1860. Ht: 32" Wd: 30" Dpth: 63.5" Seat: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH NAPOLEON III CHAISE LOUNGEA French Napoleon III chaise lounge with button upholstery circa 1870. Ht: 28.5" Wd: 31" Dpth: 62" Seat: 15"See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. FRENCH CHAISE LOUNGE IN NAPOLEON III STYLEA nineteenth century French chaise lounge in the Napoleon III style Ht: 31" Wd: 30" Dpth: 62" Seat: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023NAPOLEON III CHAISE LOUNGE ON TURNED FEET C 1850.Napoleon III chaise lounge on turned feet C 1850. Ht: 33" Wd: 29.5" Dpth: 61.5" Seat: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH NAPOLEON III CHAISE LOUNGE HAVING EBONIZED TURNED FEET C 1860.French Napoleon III chaise lounge having ebonized turned feet C 1860. Ht: 33" Wd: 30" Dpth: 62.75" Seat: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024NAPOLEON III CHAISE LOUNGE ON TURNED FEET WITH FAUX ZEBRA UPHOLSTERY C 1860.Napoleon III chaise lounge on turned feet with faux zebra upholstery C 1860. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 28.5" Dpth: 57" Seat: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Napoleon III Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of Napoleon III Bronze Dore et Patine and Marble Five-Light Candelabra, third quarter 19th century, in the Empire taste, now mounted as lamps, on Siena marble bases decorated with gilt-bronze wreSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAPOLÉON IIINAPOLÉON III SAUTOIR ONYX ET BOULES FILIGRANNÉES Il est composé de boules d'or jaune 18K filigranné et d'onyx disposées en chute. Poids brut : 80,70 gr. Longueur : 66,8 cm. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH NAPOLEON III UPHOLSTERED CHAISE LOUNGE 1870A French Napoleon III upholstered chaise lounge circa 1870. Ht: 34" Wd: 32" Dpth: 64" Seat: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH NAPOLEON III UPHOLSTERED CHAISE LOUNGE C 1860.French Napoleon III upholstered chaise lounge C 1860. Ht: 32.5" Wd: 33" Dpth: 64" Seat: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Napoleon III Button-Tufted Chaise LongueA Napoleon III Button-Tufted Chaise Longue Late 19th Century covered in a chinoiserie upholstery with bullion fringe. Length 68 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022A NAPOLEON III FRENCH CHAISE LOUNGE C 1860A Napoleon III French chaise lounge C 1860. Ht: 34.25" Wd: 31.5" Dpth: 64.5" Seat: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH NAPOLEON III VELVET CHAISE & BERGERE(lot of 2) French Napoleon III period seating group, late 19th c., both in velvet upholstery, with rope fringe skirts, including: (1) chaise, having rolled back, approx 36"h, 68"l, 28.5"w, seat heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992)ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992) Suite de huit chaises et de deux fauteuils en acajou, assises et dossiers cannés, galette en tissu vert fixée à l'assise par des taquets. Éditeur SøraSee Sold Price
2021Georges CANDILIS & Anja BLOMSTEDT (XX) - Edition SENTOUGeorges CANDILIS & Anja BLOMSTEDT (XX) - Edition SENTOU Paire de chaises, Aluminium et bois 76 x 43 x 45 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sansSee Sold Price
BonhamsPaire de fauteuils en bois relaqué blanc et or. France, époque Napoléon III€200
4 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Salon comprenant un canapé, deux fauteuils et deux chaises aux ...€10,000
5 days LeftBonhamsRICHARD ARTSCHWAGER (1923-2013) Corner Exclamation, 1993 (Ars publicata, 1993.01)Acrylique sur b...€3,200
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Cylindrical Lidded Tureens, Service of Napoleon III$1,200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Napoleon III (1852-1870) Boulle centre table, stamped 'HPR' Henri Picard (1840-1890), H 75 - W 120€1,200(1 bid)
BonhamsBureau néoclassique en palissandre, bois de violette, bois de rose et bois fruitier. Naples...€400
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesRare paire de chaises ou sgabelli aux armes de la famille Strozzi attribuées à l'atelier deCHF 8,000
4 days LeftBonhamsPAUL FRANKL (1886-1958) Commode de la série DebonairCréation circa 1950Edition Johnson...€1,600
5 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1940 Grande applique à deux lumières en bois sculpté formant branchage stylisé, patine€200
BonhamsCommode italienne en bois laqué rouge et décoration polychrome. Gênes, milieu du ...€3,000
BonhamsSecrétaire en placage de bois de rose et d'amarante, d'époque Transition Louis XV-Loui...€240
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400
5 days LeftArt Research ParisNANDO (FERNANDINO PIERLUCA dit, 1912-1987) COMPOSITION ABSTRAITE, 1958 Sculpture en Iroko sculpté€1,000