Sold2022Fernand Leger, Les Deux VisagesFernand Leger Les Deux Visages 1951lithograph in colors on Arches image: 14 h × 18.5 w in (36 × 47 cm) sheet: 19.75 h × 25.625 w in (50 × 65 cm) Signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Léger (French, 1881-1955) Les Deux VisagesFernand Léger (French, 1881-1955) Les Deux Visages 1951, ink signed and pencil numbered 49/75, with full margins, Gallery Louise Leiris, Paris, publisher. Lithograph in colors on Arches.imageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Karl AppelKarl Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006), Sans Titre (Deux Visages), 1969, screenprint in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, eprouve d'artiste, sheet (unframed): 22.5"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN COCTEAU(1889-1963 French), "Composition Avec Deux Visages en Profil", framed lithograph, approximate sight 8 7/8", x 5 7/8", frame 21 1/4" x 18 1/4", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Visage aux Deux MainsArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Visage aux Deux Mains Year: 1954 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger 1881-1955 Studio Art Pottery SIGNEDFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). A limited edition studio art pottery plaque. Titled, "Visage Aux Deux" ("Face with Two Hands"), produced circa 1954. From an edition of 250. A figural work in low reSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1900RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1900 BAGUE SALOMÉ Elle représente le visage de Salomé encadré par deux masques de théâtre antique de profil. Les cheveux forment la montureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bâton en bois surmonté d'une figureBâton en bois surmonté d'une figure masculine, aux membres courts et musclés, le torse longiligne. Le visage concave est animé de deux petits yeux percés. Style Fang - Gabon HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert & Jean CLOUTIER (1930), dans le goût de DeuxRobert & Jean CLOUTIER (1930), dans le goût de Deux vases en terre rouge à émail rugueux brun représentant des visages , anneaux métalliques formant boucles d'oreille. H : 25 et 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Masque de danse présentant un visage fémininMasque de danse présentant un visage féminin à l'expression intense, accentuée par les yeux mi-clos. Le front est bombé, surmonté d'une coiffe centrale à deux lobesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tête de reliquaire en bois au visage concaveTête de reliquaire en bois au visage concave inscrit sur un plan cordiforme, aux petits yeux ronds et à la bouche portée en avant. La coiffure est constituée de deux couettes lat&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Cimier de danse guerrière présentant unCimier de danse guerrière présentant un visage expressif la bouche ouverte montrant symboliquement ses dents, la coiffe est agencée par deux nattes latérales et médianes BoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIM SOU OIL ON CANVAS "LES DEUX AMIES"KIM SOU, (KOREAN 1919-2014) OIL ON CANVAS 1959 H 76" W 50 1/2" "LES DEUX AMIES":Signed lower right, dated "59" and framed. Purchased from the Gallery "La Belle Gabrielle" 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Deux Tete Croisees Retail $65,000Rare Discontinued Cartier Deux Tetes Croisees Ring In 18k Yellow Gold and Diamonds ~ With 3.18ct Diamonds ~ Cartier Valuation Report Dated May 6th 2013 In The Amount Of $65,000.00 Rare Discontinued CaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), , Les Deux AmisJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Les Deux Amis Signed and dedicated 'a Pierre' bottom right, oil and crayon on canvas. Executed in 1928. 29 1/4 x 36 1/2 in. (74.3 x 92.7cm) PROVENANCE: Perls GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux femmes se reposant, from 'La Suite Vollard' Drypoint, 1...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux femmes se reposant, from 'La Suite Vollard' (Bloch 143; Baer 210) Drypoint, 1933, on Montval laid with the Vollard watermark, signed in pencil, from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999 huile, papier et cire sur panneau oil, paper and wax on board Chaque : 32 x 46 cm. Each : 12 5/8 x 18 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2017VISAGES: HENRI MATISSE-PIERRE REVERDY, 1946 LIMITED EDVISAGES: HENRI MATISSE-PIERRE REVERDY, 1946. Editions du Chene, Paris. Portfolio with complete text and 14 lithographs printed in brown, 12.75 inches x 10 inches (32.5 x 25.5 cm), full margins, looseSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAMILLE GATE "DEUX SAINT HUBERT AU REPOS" BRONZECamille Gate (French 1856-1900), "Deux Saint Hubert Au Repos" ("Two Saint Huberts At Rest"), undated, patinated bronze sculpture depicting two dogs, signed in mold at lower left. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRITZ HANSEN (XXE SIÈCLE) Canapé corbeille à deuxFRITZ HANSEN (XXE SIÈCLE) Canapé corbeille à deux places, structure en arc de cercle, recouvert postérieurement de mouton blanc à poil long, piétement en frêne, sabrSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET RIGIDE EN OR DE DEUX TONS, TURQUOISES ETDIAMANTS, BUCCELLATI entièrement réalisé en or satiné, la partie supérieure décorée de trois boutons en turquoise alternant des diamants, authenticité confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (Manner), Deux Jeune Filles, 1947Henri Matisse (Manner), Deux Jeune Filles, 1947, Manner of Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), Two Young Women (Blue Window), oil on canvas, bears signature and date lower left, unframed, 24"h x 20"w (See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR DE DEUX TONS, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE MARIO BUCCELLATI centrée d'une émeraude rectangulaire dans un sertissage ajouré de diamants, poinçon 750, avec écrin d'origine, l'émeraude ébréchSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPasarelPierre-Antoine Demachy (French, 1723-1807) - Etude de Deux Personnages, la Coffiure, Oil on Canvas.$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsSERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Lampe Agrafée deux rotulesCréation en 1958Acier plié pe...€3,500(2 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsDALE CHIHULY (1941) Ensemble Sea Form, formé de deux pièces1995Edition Portland PressL...€1,600(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Important meuble à deux corpsCirca 1880-1885Signé 'Emile Gall&...€4,800
3 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Salon comprenant un canapé, deux fauteuils et deux chaises aux ...€10,000
14 hrs LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLalique France Crystal Deux Fleurs Perfume Bottle$70(3 bids)
BonhamsDeux épées Ottomanes yataghans en acier damasquiné argent, Turquie XIXe sièc...€60
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Table basse à deux plateaux, piètement en métal chromé façon bambou,€500(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Ensemble de deux fauteuils et un ottomanCirca 1900Courbaril et tissu...€4,000
Jun 06PiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000
3 days LeftBonhamsELIZABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Deux paires de poignéesCirca 1990Chaque p...€800
4 days LeftArt Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deux€3,400
4 days LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Suite de deux larges fauteuils pliants formant chaise longue, structure tubulaire en€250
3 days LeftBonhamsWOLFGANG LAUBERSHEIMER (1955-) Deux bibliothèques WL2 dit Verspanntes RegalCréation en...€1,200
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFrançois Decorchemont, Conches, 'Coupe deux anses, souris', 1946-51€3,000
6 days LeftBravo Auctioneers1965 Lalique Glass, Plate, Annual, Clear and Frosted, Two Birds Deux Oiseaux Two Birds First in$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftPandora AuctionsVintage LALIQUE "Deux Cygnes" Two Swans Frosted Crystal Pin / Ring Dish$45(1 bid)