Sold2023Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) Men at Work, 1956Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) Men at Work, 1956 graphite on paper signed Diego Rivera, dated, and inscribed a Florence Arquin con todo mi amor (lower left) 11 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor Paper Painting) in the style ofDiego Rivera appears lower Left.Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Provenance: Private collection. This is not a ReprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor Paper)Diego Rivera Appears in Lower Right Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 15 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (December 8,See Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera (Watercoloron Paper)Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 24 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (December 8, 1886 – November 24, 1957, waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera (Watercoloron Paper)Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Diego Rivera appears lower right Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 15 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (December 8, 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor Paper) in the style ofDiego Rivera appears lower Left.Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 16 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Provenance: Private collection. A Certificate AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mural study oil painting by Diego RiveraAn Important oil on heavy stock paper by Diego Rivera. This is a mural study painting of the Detroit Industry Mural, done in 1932, signed by Diego Rivera., with paper work by Alberto Misrachi. Also inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Diego Rievra Watercolor on Paper Painting, Signed Diego Rivera 1941 Lower Right. Dimensions: 14 7/8 x 17 1/2 in. Technique: Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Acquired by the artist as a gift in 1941, PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 18.5" x 14.50" Attrib. With certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BetweeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Pastel on Paper 8" x 5.5" w/COAShipping in USA $ 50. Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodriÂguez, known as Diego Rivera; December 8, 1886 â€â€œ November 24, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Watercolor on Paper 14" x 10.5" w/COAShipping in USA $ 100. Diego MariÂa de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on paper painting lower right signed Diego Rivera Measures: 12 by 18 inches, The painting is framed. Provenance: Mexico D.F, this piece comes with a COA. Diego Rivera (December 8, 1886 –See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Diego Rivera Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right Diego Rivera, measures: 14.5 by 10 3/4 inches. this painting comes with a COA. Diego Rivera (December 8, 1886 – November 24, 1957) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera (Crayon on Paper)Diego Rivera Crayon on Paper 13 7/8 x 12” Certificate of authenticity from (UNAM) Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico. Provenance Collection of Prof: Xavier Moysen. The Painting is framed. DiegoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 15.50" x 15.25" Attrib. With . Certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera - Pencil on Paper 11" x 8.5"Frame: 16" x 18" Est Shipping = $ 50 to USA- Very Good Condition - Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a pSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Diego Rivera - Charcoal on Paper, 1930 w/ LetterAFTER DIEGO RIVERA (1886-1957) Desnude Sentada Con Brazos Levantades, 1930 Charcoal on Paper, Signed to the bottom left Letter from Grand Daughter indicating that the piece was apart of 3 important coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper) size: 14 3/4 by 13 /8 inches. COA Franz Mayer Museum.The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor on paper Painting) in the style ofDiego Rivera appears at the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the style of Diego Rivera . Technique: Watercolor on paper Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera gouache on paper drawing(Att.)Diego Rivera gouache on paper drawing, 11 7/8 x 8 5/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera Oil on PaperPrivate COllection 11" x 14" (Attributed)With Attributed Certif of Authenticity & Provenance Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican MurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera - Watercolor on paper - COA - 14" x 11"Frame: 17" x 14" Shipping in USA $ 90 Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican paintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Diego Rivera Watercolor on Paper Painting . Signed Diego Rivera 1915 Lower Left . Size: 15 x 10 3/4" Provenance : Prominent private collection California USA , Certificate from (INBA) Instituto nacionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 14" x 10" (Attrib.) With Attrib. Certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BSee Sold Price
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleriesDiego Rivera Mexican (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style of$250
Jun 03The Art's WorldDIEGO RIVERA - ZAPATA - 1932 (AFTER) - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - FRAMED - IN THE STYLE OF€2,350
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiego Rivera, 'Pan-American Unity' 1986, Limited Edition Lithograph$200
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Title: Still life Technique: oil on paper$4,900
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Title: Still life Technique: oil on paper$4,900
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsMexican Art Deco Diego Rivera Mural Era Gouache Painting Pair Socialist Realist Modernist$20(2 bids)