Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
Sold202212" Sinclair Motor Oil Standing Dino SS Porcelain Sign12" Sinclair Pennsylvania Motor Oil Standing Black Dino Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has great color and gloss with a clean field and chips around the perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi vasi in porcellana raffigurantiCoppia di grandi vasi in porcellana raffiguranti alberi, uccelli e daini, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.90 (uno con restauro sul bordo)See Sold Price
Sold202324" Sinclair Opaline Motor Oil & White Dino Double Sided Porcelain SignDouble sided porcelain (DSP) sign has great color and gloss. The field has fine scratches on both sides with some chipping around perimeter. It is mounted in a new ring. Marked Sinclair SO-1. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) 'Osellaria Trombone' Vasecirca 1952model no. 5294, for Aureliano Toso, ...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) 'Airone' Vase circa 1953 model no. 5294, for Aureliano Toso, internally decorated patchwork glass with pinwheel and copper inclusions, foil label 'VETRERIA AURELIANO TOSO MURASee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING SINCLAIR PENNSYLVANIA MOTOR OIL 16" PORCELAIN SIGN W/ BLACK DINO GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign shows an Ink Stamp, "Sinclair SP-1". A very scare Circa 1930's Porcelain Sign from Sinclair Oil Company advertising Sinclair Pennsylvania Motor Oils and showing the iconic Sinclair script asSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI GRANDI SPECCHIERE FONDOSALA IN LEGNO LACCATOdi gusto rocaille, a doppia cornice percorsa da tralci floreali naturalistici a rilievo, nella parte superiore ovale con dipinto floreale- usure, rotture e mancanze in alcuni fregi, cadute e rifacimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Gavina Pannello mod. PeriploOmaggio a Lucio Fontana con struttura in acciaio. Etichetta originale. Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 2004 Bibliografia AA. VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera,See Sold Price
Sold202211" Sinclair PA Motor Oil Black Dino Porcelain Sign11" Sinclair Pennsylvania Motor Oil Black Dino Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and some gloss with a clean field and chips around the perimetSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEEDINGLY RARE 16" SINCLAIR OPALINE MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN SIGN W/ DINO GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign shows a Makers Ink Stamp "Sinclair SO-1". A very scarce and highly sought after Porcelain Sign from Sinclair Opaline Motor Oils showing a large Dinosaur graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows bold SSee Sold Price
Sold20221961 Sinclair & Dino DS Porcelain ID Sign TAC 9+ & 9C1961 Sinclair & Dino Double Sided Porcelain Identification Sign TAC 9+ & 9C. DSP (double sided porcelain) die cut sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean display. The reverse has a couple tinySee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di grandi candelabri in argento 925 inCoppia di grandi candelabri in argento 925 in stile barocco, due putti sorreggono parte superiore a cinque fiamme cm.50x50xh.68, gr.14.200See Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Service Plastic SignRated 9, 18"x31", single-sided molded plastic sign, in good condition, small crack in both top corners.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) ''Olaf'' Oriente VaseDino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) ''Olaf'' Oriente Vase Model 3122 Blown Glass 15''x6.5''. Exceptional and scarce organic form vase. Multi-colored with copper aventurine and pin wheel murrine. Made forSee Sold Price
Sold2020COPPIA DI GRANDI FLAMBEAUX IN BRONZO E METALLO DORATO,a sei fiamme su tralcio floreale sorretto da cornucopia e gruppo allegorico, la base ovale in marmo cinturato; usure, graffi, bruniture, alcune sbeccature e mancanze nel marmo, elettrificati, non funzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spilla in platino di forma allungata con 4 grandiSpilla in platino di forma allungata con 4 grandi diamanti centrali (stim. 0,35 0,70 1,20 1,70) e diamanti a contorno per carati 3,70 ca Peso 22,15 grSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Simbiosi" Murano Sculpture by Dino RosinDino Rosin born 1948, is active/lives in Italy. Dino Rosin is known for hand-blown glass, abstract sculpture, torsos, figurative. Comes with catalog where it has whole page spread about this piece. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2019DINO MARTENS (Attr.) Oriente vaseDINO MARTENS (Attr.) (1894 - 1970) A.Ve.M. Oriente vase (no. 3122), "Olaf," Murano, Italy, 1952-61 Blown glass Remnants of paper label 14 1/2" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Private collection, South Carolina LSee Sold Price
Sold20221961 Sinclair & Dino Porcelain ID Sign & Ring TAC 8.91961 Sinclair & Dino Double Sided Porcelain Identification Sign & Original Ring TAC 8.9. DSP (double sided porcelain) die cut sign has excellent gloss and color with a few marks, wear and dings in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buzzati Dino, Un invadente parlamentarefirmato e datato in basso a destra, dedicato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Torbandena, Trieste, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'Arte Cavour, Milano, Etichetta al retro della GalleriaSee Sold Price
2018DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetroDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetro pulegoso con tessere di colore, modello 5234, 1954. Altezza cm 19. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens Muranese glass designer , Arnoldshe, StuugartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sinclair & Dino DS Porcelain ID Sign & Ring TAC 9 & 9CSinclair & Dino Double Sided Porcelain ID Sign & Ring TAC 9 & 9C. DSP (double sided porcelain) die cut sign has very good color and gloss with a clean display and tiny chip on the reverse. Includes orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Service Plastic Signrated 9, 18"x28.5'x9", the molded plastic sign has excellent color and shine, is mounted in a new metal light can. Dino is closely related to Ferrari, tough advertsing to get! See Sold Price
3 days LeftRichmond Auctions2 NOS Sinclair Dino Gasoline 13.5" Gas Pump Globe Lenses PAIR$150(3 bids)
3 days LeftRichmond Auctions2 NOS Sinclair Dino Gasoline 13.5" Gas Pump Globe Lenses PAIR$125(2 bids)
Jun 07OAB AuctionsDino Rosin Original Vessel Murano Color Hand Blown Glass Sculpture Vase Signed$1,000
Jun 11Heritage Auctions25015: Dino Rosin (Italian, b. 1948) Aphrodite, 2003, S$400
Jun 08OAB AuctionsDino Rosin Original Hand Blown Murano Glass Cobra Snake Crystal Facet Signed Art$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftBKG Antique MallDino Rosin (Italian, born 1948) Calcedonia Art Glass Sculpture "Amanti: Two Faces"$1,000