Sold2017Pair of plates 'Marechal Lefebure and Napoleon'Austrian porcelain, 19th century, polychromed and gold decoration, one with Napoleon figure and the inscription 'Adriano Ramos Pinto, Vinhos de Porto'. Another one with Marechal Lefebure figure. SignsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 – Barcelona, 1937). “Marina†Óleo sobre lienzo.JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 - Barcelona, 1937). "Marina". Oil on canvas. Signed on the left side. Measurements: 50 x 70 cm; 81,5 x 102 cm (frame). The influence of his mentor JoaquÃnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Waterman Outboard Porto MotorAntique Waterman Gas Powered Outboard Porto Motor. Serial #32544. Fully Restored in Excellent Condition. Measures 36" long x 31" wide. Not Tested. Appears to be complete but unsure if complete. All inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cirque Medrano / Cairoli – Porto & Co. Paris:Cirque Medrano / Cairoli – Porto & Co. Paris: Imp. L’Affiche d’Art, ca. 1930s. Color lithograph. Signed in plate by the designer, Raoul Ortez. Matted and framed with Plexiglas glazinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Veduta di porto con imbarcazioni e figureolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 106 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luiz & David Ferreira Porto 833 Silver Swan JardiniereLarge Luiz & David Ferreira Porto 833 silver articulated figural centerpiece bowl. Intricate hand chased feathers throughout the figural swan. An articulated neck and moveable wings. Marked David FerrSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNACIO GOMEZ JARAMILLO (1910-1970, Colombia) Violencia, 1951 Oleo sobre lienzo Medidas: 89 x 145 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. ROCOCO GILTWOOD CENTER TABLE, NERO PORTOContinental, likely French, 19th century. Manner of Joseph Effner (German, 1687-1745), Foliate carved giltwood center table in the rococo taste, having a shaped black nero porto marble top, serpentineSee Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEJANDRO OBREGON (1920-1992, España) Boceto de Condor, ca 1975. Tinta sobre papelBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.Certificado de la Galeria El MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Osteria con figure e città di porto sullo sfondoolio su tavola, W. 31,5 - H. 23,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish b. 1935): Personaje Sobre PaisajeAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos Spanish b. 1935 Personaje Sobre Paisaje oil on canvas signed lower right; together with artist-signed copy of book "Alvar: Lithographies Originals" 39 1/2 x 32 in. (100.3 x 81.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vetturali Gaetano, Vedute di portocoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 32 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1623.) Juan Cevicos. Discurso . . . sobre los privilegios de las sagradas(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1623.) Juan Cevicos. Discurso . . . sobre los privilegios de las sagradas religiones de las Indias. 58 pages. 4to, contemporary vellum, moderate wear and staining; minor worming, extSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1646.) Thomas Gonzalez. Explicacion de las syllabas sobre el Libro Quinto de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1646.) Thomas Gonzalez. Explicacion de las syllabas sobre el Libro Quinto de Antonio de Nebrija. [1], 41, [1] leaves. 8vo, contemporary vellum, moderate wear; leaf 25 defective withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Cabeza Sobre Fondo Azul;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Cabeza Sobre Fondo Azul (Pereda 327), 1984 Mixografía® in colors on handmade paper, signed in white crayon and numbered 85/100 (there were also 20 artist's proof anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Rufino Tamayo, Figura Sobre EstucoRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Figura Sobre Estuco," 1976, mixografia in colors on arches paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 54/100, sheet/image (overall/unframed): 30"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO BUGGIANI (New York/Italy, 1933-), “Roma, Porto Fluviale"., Oil on canvas, 24" x 16". FraPAOLO BUGGIANINew York/Italy, 1933-“Roma, Porto Fluviale". Signed lower left “Buggiani". Signed, titled and dated 1956 verso.Oil on canvas, 24" x 16". Framed 25" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2021Elihu Vedder (American, 1836-1923) Ruins at PortoElihu Vedder (American, 1836-1923) Ruins at Porto d'Anzio Signed and titled bottom left; also signed and titled again, dated '1911' and inscribed 'Where the statue of the so called/ "Fanciulla d'AnzioSee Sold Price
Sold2022"MARINO DEL PORTO" ITALIAN 19TH C. OIL ON CANVASItalian or Continental, 19th century. "Harbor Scene or Marina del Porto" oil on canvas after original by Salvator Rosa (Italian, 1615-1673) now in the collection of the Uffizi Gallery. Apparently unsiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exhibited Draper Painting "Boats, Porto Ercole, Italy"William Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). "Boats, Porto Ercole, Italy" oil on canvas, 1961. Signed and dated on lower right. American artist William Draper rented a house above the bustling portSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo 'Mujer Tando Sobre una Tortuga'Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) 'Mujer Tando Sobre una Tortuga (Woman Riding Upon a Turtle)'; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 9.5 x 13 (in); Signed in pencil Toledo, lower right. Mary Moore Gallery tSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Biddle, Porto Rico , WatercolorTitle: Porto Rico. George Biddle (1885-1973) Medium: Watercolor, 1927. Signed, titled and dated in ink. Inscribed "137." Image size 13 3/4 x 9 1/2" (34.5 x 24 cm). Paper size 15 x 10 5/8". ConditiSee Sold Price
Jun 03The Art's WorldALICE BABER - PORTO DE LA SILVA - PAINTING - ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,250
2 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc16?? Spanish 17th Century Lead Packing Seal, found at Porto Bello Panama$10
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1951, original poster "Grande Premio de Portugal 2. Circuito Internacional do Porto 17.Junho.1951",€2,500
4 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Taiga Porto Mone Sergey M32568 Men's Taiga Leather Coin Purse/coin Case Grizzly$1
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Porto Cle Dragonne Monogram Key Holder MP2363 Taurillon Leather White$5
Jun 01BidhausLouis Vuitton Pass Case Taiga Porto 2 Cult Vertical M30494 Episea Green Men's Card Business Holder$5
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1958, race programme "7.Grande Premio de Portugal Porto" August 24, 1958, inside with list of€120
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Veduta di porto€1,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Veduta di porto€1,000
15 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseTOMAS MARAIS (1931-2004) Cuban, Mixed media, Watercolor and crayon on paper.$650