Sold2018Signed Domenic DiStefano WatercolorSigned Domenic DiStefano Watercolor. Size: Framed: 33" H x 41" W x 1" D; Sight: 21.5" H x 28.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenic DiStefano Ship WatercolorDomenic DiStefano Ship Watercolor. (American, 1924-2011) Signed lower left. Size: Framed: 31" H x 38.5" W x 1.5" D; Sight: 20.5" H x 28.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Domenic DiStefano Floral WatercolorDomenic B. DiStefano (1924 - 2011) was active/lived in Massachusetts and Pennsylvania. Domenic DiStefano is known for Landscape, coastal and marine painting. During most of his career he lived and tauSee Sold Price
Sold2016Domenic B. DiStefanoDomenic B. DiStefano [America, 1924-2011] watercolor of a winter landscape signed lower left. Site: 21" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2018Domeni DiStefano Watercolor Seaside ObserversDomenic DiStefano (1924-2011, A.W.S.), seaside observers, watercolor, signed L/L, 14 3/4" x 21 3/4" (view), frame 22" x 29 1/2". Provenance: Ipswich, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Domenic B. DiStefano (1924 - 2011) AWSWatercolor, SLL, American Watercolor Society, Dolphin Fellowship. Harbor scene with sailboats. 22"h x 29"w sight, 30.5"h x 37.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Domenic B. DiStefano (1924 - 2011) AWSWatercolor, SLR, American Watercolor Society. Village scene in autumn. 22"h x 29"w sight, 29.5"h x 36.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lisa Di Stefano (American/Louisiana, b. 1959)Lisa Di Stefano (American/Louisiana, b. 1959) "Untitled - Landscape", 2015 oil on wood panel signed and dated en verso. Unframed. 18" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed & Framed Francesca Di Stefano Pair Of Tuscany Oil PaintingsThis lot contains Signed & Framed Francesca Di Stefano Pair Of Tuscany Oil Paintings. Francesca Di Stefano is a Contemporary Italian Artist. The artists works are exhibited at the Toscana GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019CALLAS, Maria (1923-1977) – DI STEFANO, GiuseppeCALLAS, Maria (1923-1977) – DI STEFANO, Giuseppe (1921-2008). Black and white promotional photograph signed ("Maria Callas" and "Giuseppe Distefano"), 1974. 7 x 4 9/16 in. Provenance: The Virtuoso CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callas, Maria & Giuseppe Di Stefano - LP box set ofLP box set of Êllas & Di Stefano at La Scala' signed "Maria Callas 1973" and "Giuseppe Di Stefano" in ink on inner side of the box, with two original LPs and programme featuring the lyrics, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo di Stefano signed 5x4 black and white photo. 4Alfredo di Stefano signed 5x4 black and white photo. 4 July 1926 - 7 July 2014) was an Argentine professional footballer and coach. He is regarded as one of the best footballers of all time, and is beSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando Furioso... 1730.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando Furioso [...]; delle annotazioni de' più celebri autori che sopra esso hanno scritto, e di altre utili, e vaghe giunte... In Venezia: Nella Stamperia di Stefano Orlandini,See Sold Price
Sold2021After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/MS.)After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "Cow in Meadow", hand-colored linocut on wallpaper, unsigned, printed by Deena Lemon, colored by Rosa di Stefano, handwritten label witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Badge pin with the Real Madrid crest in 18K yellow goldBadge pin with the Real Madrid crest in 18K yellow gold and diamonds.With the inscription 'Di Stefano 19-11-99'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (19th/20th Century)Artist Unknown (19th/20th Century) after Sir Henry Raeburn, Reverend Robert Walker (1755-1808) Skating on Duddingston Loch, c. 1795 (National Galleries Scotland) oil on board signed Di Stefano (lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Walter Inglis Anderson (American)After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "Vertical Pelican", hand-colored linocut on wallpaper, printed by Carolyn Fournier Anderson, colored by Rosa di Stefano, handwritten laSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Walter Inglis Anderson (American)After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "Pitcher Plants", hand-colored linocut on wallpaper, printed by Carolyn Fournier Anderson, colored by Rosa di Stefano, handwritten labeSee Sold Price
Sold202418 Albums Sibelius, Vivaldi, Spanish GuitarEighteen Classical, Opera, and Ballet Music Albums on Vinyl. Giacomo Puccini Tosca Leontyne Price, Giuseppe Di Stefano, Giuseppe Taddei, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Herbert Von Karajan, Vienna StateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Puccini Madama Butterfly LP Box SetsThis lot includes: (1) Madama Butterfly With Victoria De Los Angeles, Giuseppe Di Stefano, Tito Gobbi And The Chorus And Orchestra Of The Opera House, Rome. Conducted By Gianandrea Gavazzeni. This wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Statuto di S.to StefanoStatuto di S.to Stefano. 1769 Manoscritto cartaceo in-4° (mm 288x200). Carte [2], 154, 138 carte bianche ma numerate a penna. Testo vergato da differenti mani in inchiostri bruni. Cartonato rusticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Stefano DonadoniStefano Donadoni (Italian, 1844-1911), Walking near the Colosseum, watercolor on paper affixed to canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 15.5"h x 22.25"w. Provenance: Private Collection (NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA, Grande vasoSANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA Produzione Italia 1964 ca. Grande vaso in ceramica “a boccia” dipinta in policromia su fondo nero, decoro con nudi femminili, collo basso con bocca piana lievemenSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIANO DI CAVALCANTI WATERCOLOR PAINTINGAttributed to Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de Albuquerque Melo , no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor measurements: 26"HX30"W framed, mint condition Biography: Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti deSee Sold Price
Jun 03The Art's WorldMARIO SCHIFANO - Studio per K Sogno Di F.L.S. - PENCIL & WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,000
114 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Studio per pannello decorativo 1952 - LUCIOSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(27) 1899 J.W. Buel "The Great Operas" Watercolor Paintings Matted The Societe Universelle Lyrique$75
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Baron And Baroness Di Portanova With An Unknown Gurest At The Hotel De Paris, Monte$100
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GINO BONICHI SCIPIONE (Macerata 1904-Arco di Trento 1933) Piazza del Popolo in Rome€2,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Le Notti Di Cabiria, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Le Notti Di Cabiria, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FABRIZIO CLERICI (Milano 1913-Roma 1993) Alberto Savinio portrait€1,200