Sold2018Omega Frackuhr Runde, mechanische Frackuhr um 1937 mitOmega Frackuhr Runde, mechanische Frackuhr um 1937 mit Handaufzug in Stahlgehäuse. Boden gedrückt, Werknummer 9255770, Kaliber 37-5T1, Referenznummer 9608510, D 45 mm. Schwarz/silberfarbenes ZifferbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trompetenleuchter Zürich, um 1937. Silber. MeistermarkeTrompetenleuchter Zürich, um 1937. Silber. Meistermarke Spitzbarth. Fassonierte Fussschale, darüber mit Zwischenscheibe gegliederter Schaft mit Tülle. Meistermarke, Feingehalt 800. H 17 cm, ca. 240See Sold Price
Sold2015Hafenanlage (um 1937)bestueckt mit allen 14 Holzelementen (sehr gut, beide Molenfeuer aber beschaedigt), jedoch ohne Kraene und Eisenbahn, im guten bis sehr guten Sortimentskarton (Wiking Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2024Große Murano-Vase von Ercole BarovierLeicht konische, dickwandige Becherform aus farblosem Glas mit flächendeckendem, reliefplastischem Dekor aus wellenförmig gekniffenen Applikationen. Entw. Ercole Barovier, um 1937. H. 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sammlung von 265 tls. großformatigen OPhotographienSammlung von 265 tls. großformatigen OPhotographien (Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge) und Photopostkarten mit Aufnahmen von den italienischen Alpen. Um 1937. Versch. Formate von ca. 4,5 x 6 bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Holz-Urmuster zur Horst Wessel (Typ 2)Urmuster um 1937, Rumpf aus Holz, Segel aus Metall, einige urspruenglich aufgeklebte Holz-Kleinteile fehlen, Metall angelaufen, insgesamt gut bis sehr gut (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2020Arnswald (tätig 1930er Jahre), Konvolut 3 weiblicherArnswald (tätig 1930er Jahre), Konvolut 3 weiblicher Akte / A set of 3 female nudes Technik: Bronze, patiniert, Datierung: um 1937, Signatur: am Boden bezeichnet 'Arnswald 1937', Höhe: 13 cm, ZustanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian "Original Odhner", c. 1905Russian "Original Odhner", c. 1905 Rare version of the Swedish spokewheel calculating machine from Petrograd production. Serial no. 21797. - Rare! Russische "Original Odhner", um 1905 Frühe VersioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian "Original Odhner", c. 1905Russian "Original Odhner", c. 1905 Rare version of the Swedish spokewheel calculating machine from Petrograd production. Serial no. 21797. – Rare! Russische "Original Odhner", um 1905 Frühe VersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Müller-Diefenbach, SuseWandfigur weiblicher Akt mit Rückwand. Weiß. Entwurf von 1937 und zeitnahe Ausformung. Hängevorrichtung etwas besch. Szeptermarke Berlin, um 1937. 1. Wahl. H. 15,4 cm. Lit.: Gronert BanSee Sold Price
Sold20211937 Definitive 2/6 St. Patrick sheet corner single u/m1937 Definitive 2/6 St. Patrick sheet corner single u/m mint, brilliantly fresh, unusually well centred for these, bright original colour, an exceptional example! SG 102, Mi. 62X, Hib. D13.See Sold Price
Sold2017Horch 850 (1937), schwarzVorserie um 1974, aehnlich erstem Serienmodell, jedoch Chassis ohne Bodenpraegung und ohne nach oben ragenden Stift zur moeglichen Einrichtungs-Aufnahme, neuwertig (Wiking Vorserie)See Sold Price
2019CHINESE WHITE JADE ROUND PLAQUE SPINACH JADE TABLECHINESE WHITE JADE ROUND PLAQUE SPINACH JADE TABLE SCREEN. H. 16.2 cm. W. 11.0×2.8 cm. Weight 225.6 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available inSee Sold Price
Sold2015RED CORAL CARVED 'LADY' FIGUREThe well-carved figure depicts a standing lady dressed in flowing robe, left hand holding a large brooch of flowers branch, and right hand next to her head, the color of orange-red, complete with woodSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADOLPHE FELIX CALS 1810 Paris - 1880 Honfleur BeimADOLPHE FELIX CALS 1810 Paris - 1880 Honfleur Beim Schuhmacher zu Hause Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 60 x 73 cm. Oben links signiert und datiert 'Cals 1861'. Verso: Ein altes Etikett. Rahmen. ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large cast iron sculpture of two Bacchantes, 20th C.Full title: A large cast iron sculpture of two Bacchantes, 20th C. Description: H 174 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorativSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Onib Olmedo (1937 - 1996) MusiciansMusicians signed and dated 1990 (lower right) acrylic on canvas 29 3/4" x 41 1/2" (76 cm x 105 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Gisella Olmedo-Aranetaconfirming the authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book Lithograph in colours, 198...David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book (M.C.A. Tokyo 234) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 'A.P. LXXX' in pencil, one of 100See Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. SchirmTischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. Schirm aus Opalinglas mit "Butterfly"-Dekor, Bronzefuss "Greek Vase". Auf Schirm und Fuss bezeichnet: TIFFANY STUDIOS 9972. H 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20211937 QI BAISHI 齊白石 GOURD ABUNDANTARTIST(s): Qi Baishi 齊白石 (1864-1957) ink and color on paper, hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 135 cm, Width: 68 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artist seals, signed Dated: Ding ChouSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 – Barcelona, 1937). “Marina†Óleo sobre lienzo.JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 - Barcelona, 1937). "Marina". Oil on canvas. Signed on the left side. Measurements: 50 x 70 cm; 81,5 x 102 cm (frame). The influence of his mentor JoaquÃnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born in 1937) Chan - Unique piecePhilip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born in 1937)Chan - Unique piecePair of side tablesBrass, tin and plywoodSigned 'Philip Kelvin Laverne'Model created in 1965H 40 × L 46 × W 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Ruscha (b. 1937) CaliforniaCHEESE MOLD STANDARD WITH OLIVE (W.31), 1969, color screenprint, signed and numbered 83/150 in pencil, published by Ed Ruscha, printed by Jean Milant and Daniel Socha at Ruscha’s studio, HollywoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Dan-Mano Charm (janiform head), "kedie"CHF 30(3 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Dan Spoon ("wunkirmian") and a Charm (Head, "kedie")CHF 5(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Makonde Drums, "likuti"CHF 25(2 bids)
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfUDO MOELDERS 'DA BAND ER SCHWERE STEINE AN DIE FUESSE (...)'€120
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEDUARDO SERGIO JUENGLING MIT SCHWERTFISCH (1980)€500
Featured6 days LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce 1937 Drink Dr. Pepper Drink a Bite to Eat Emb. SST Sign w/ Bottle$1,100(7 bids)
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesEd Ruscha (American, B. 1937) "All Points" Special Proof Lithograph$1,400(3 bids)
Jun 06STAIRDavid Hockney (b. 1937): Sitting in the Zen Garden at the Ryoanji Temple Kyoto$3,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftRichmond Auctions1937 Drink Coca Cola "Take Home a Carton" 54" SST Sign w/ 6 Pack$50(2 bids)
Jun 09Estate Collection AuctioneerAndre Dignimont French painter with his model France 1937 Print Photography.$200
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMerrill Dean Mahaffey, New Mexico, Arizona (b. 1937), Roadside, New Mexico, 1982, acrylic on canvas$750