2023Dorazio - Europa Unita-Italia, 1991 Hand-signedOriginal etching (aquatint) in colors on BFK Rives paper. Hand-signed and dated in pencil lower right margin.See Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio “Untitled” 1991Piero Dorazio (Rome, 1927 Perugia, 2005)"Untitled" 1991 glass sculpture ø 27.5 Signed, dated and numbered on the reverse Dimensions: Ø 27,5See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO DORAZIO, Violon d'Ingres, 1980PIERO DORAZIO(1927, Roma - 2005, Perugia) [Italia]"Violon d'Ingres" 1980acquaforte acquatinta, 27,5x49,5 cmes. 28/60, f.to foglio 50x70 cm, firma dell'artista in basso a destraopera pubblicata in "PieSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO DORAZIO, senza titolo, 1990PIERO DORAZIO(1927, Roma - 2005, Perugia) [Italia]senza titolo, 1990acquaforte acquatinta, 65x80 cmes. XXI/XXX, firma dell'artista in basso a destracertificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Salus, 1991Olio su tela, cm. 20x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbro Piero Dorazio, Todi, n. 2783See Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)tempera su cartoncino, cm 70 x 52Firmato in basso a destra: Dorazio 1971*Acquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale Collezione Composition, 1971 tempera on card, cm 70 x 52Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fornasetti Immaginazione, Folio and InviteItaly, 1991-1995 8 7/8" x 8 7/8" printed matter Portfolio of fifteen glossy prints documenting the trompe l'oeil work of Piero Fornasetti, Italy, 1991. Invite to Fornasetti on the occasion of the openSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Legatura Savoia] Carrano, L'Italia dal 1789Carrano Francesco, L'Italia dal 1789 al 1870. Volume I (-quarto ed ultimo). Napoli: L. Pierro, 1910. 2 (di 4) volumi in-8° (mm 185x120). Pagine 498, [1], 1 bianca; 559, [1]. ScomplSee Sold Price
Sold2024WW1 US "L'Italia Ha Bisogno" Propaganda PosterDESCRIPTION: World War I, American propaganda poster showing a portrait of an Italian officer. Original title: L'Italia ha bisogno di carne-frumento-grasso & zucchero. Translation of original title: ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Agenore FabbriPanca mod. Nastro di Gala con struttura in legno compensato curvato., Collezione ABV. Marchio Originale., Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1991, W. 158 - D. 46 - H. 39 Cm, Bibliografia, C Fiell & P. Fiell, 1000 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Laurel Fyfe Glass Ribbon Pedestals 1991Fyfe, Laurel (American/Michigan, 1956-2011), Pair of glass pedestals from the Ribbon Series, 1991. Colorless glass, sinuous form with textured detail at curves. Marked L.E.I. 1991. Laurel Fyfe was a wSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERIK OLE JORGENSEN Una poltrona, produzioneERIK OLE JORGENSEN Una poltrona, produzione OLAF BLACK, Danimarca, 1953, distribuzione BOVIRKE (DE PADOVA per l'Italia). Struttura in tubo di ferro verniciato, puntali di plexiglass, seduta in renna,See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberti, LeandroDescrittione di tutta l’Italia Venezia, Leni, 1577. In 4°. Pubblicato con Isole appartenenti alla Italia, con proprio frontespizio e stessi dati editoriali. Marche tipografiche ai frontespizi, capiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Odin Rosenvinge (British, 1880-1957) Anchor LineServizio Rapido Con Nuovi Vapori Espressi / Tra / L'Italia e New-York ca. 1920s artist's signature printed in image; printed Great Britain 39 x 27.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Raccolta di 40 opere del XIX secolo.Raccolta di 40 opere del XIX secolo. Foscolo Ugo, Viaggio sentimentale di Yorick lungo la Francia e l'Italia. Italia, 1825. Lambruschini Raffaello, Pensieri d'un solitario. Opera postuma... See Sold Price
Sold2016Almanacchi - Rossi, TeodosioDiario perpetuo di Theodosio Rossi da Piperno. Per il polo eleuato gradi 39.42. & 45. qual serue quasi per tutta l'ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. 1695 Giacomo Cantelli map of Italy by BARBEY[Italy] Giocomo Cantelli engraved map of Italy, c. 1695: "L'Italia con Le sue Poste e Strade Principali descritta da Giacomo Cantelli da Vignola." Engraved by Antonio Barbey, map shows the Adriatic, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Italy, Travels] Collodi, Viaggio di Giannettino, 1891UNCOMMON SET FROM THREE DIFFERENT EDITIONS OF THIS HISTORY OF THE TRAVELS IN ITALY OF GIANNETTINO BY CARLO COLLODINO COPY IN USACollodi, Carlo. Il viaggio per l'Italia di Giannettino. Parte Prima [-TeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Map of Italy Posts & Roads,1695 by Giacomo da CantelliItaly with its Posts and Highways described by Giacomo da Vignola Cantelli Geographer Serenis the Lord Duke of Modena, c.1695. L'Italia con le sue Poste e Strade Principali descritta da Giacomo CantelSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOX OF 8 EARLY FOREIGN BOOKS-ESSAYS DE MICHEL DEBOX OF 8 EARLY FOREIGN BOOKS-ESSAYS DE MICHEL DE MONTAIGNE 1826, L'ITALIA LETTERANA ED ARTISTICA 1851, FRANCESCA DE RIMINI, HISTOIRE DU CONCILE DE TRENTE 1736, DESCRIZIONE STORICA DEGLIA ORDINI RELIGISee Sold Price
Sold2024Marmocchi, F. C. 1845 Hand Col Map. Ancient Italy"L'Italia Antica" Folio Hand Colored Etching/Engraving Published 1845, Florence for "Atlante di Geografia-Storica Universale" by Francesco C. Marmocchi. Folds as issued. Paper Size: 27.5 x 21 inch (71See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005 41,5x31 cm."Untitled", 1961, ink and pastel on paper, signed and dated _x000D_ Work registered at the Pietro Dorazio Archive, Milan, n. 1961-002754-251D, authentic on photograph_x000D_ Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Pair of P4 Catilina armchairs for Azucena, Milan.€340(1 bid)
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDorazio, Piero. Abstract Strips. Silkscreen signed and numbered by the artist.$500
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDorazio, Piero. Abstract Lines in blue. Silkscreen signed and numbered by the artist.$500
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GINO BONICHI SCIPIONE (Macerata 1904-Arco di Trento 1933) Lady with flowers€1,400
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsVingt-deux poems. With 22 Signed/numb. prints by Soulages, Calder, Miro, Ernst, Hartung & others$22,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsHommage a Hans Arp. Signed prints by Motherwell, Max Bill, Jorn and others$3,400